Sold2016PAUL J SMITH Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor & CrPAUL J SMITH Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor & Crayon Drawing. Abstract. Yellows & oranges. Pencil signed. #-- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR, 48x30"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981. 48x30"(THERE ARE (8) OF THE SAME WORK ON THE UPPER LEFT OF THE IMAGE, IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKSRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-) LOT (10) LOOSE WORKS INCLUDING (1) WATERCOLOR 52 X 31"; (9) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTS, SIGNED 1981, 48 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrea J Smith (Born 1965) WatercolorItem/Description: Woman of Stratosphere mixed media / watercolor composition. Signed lower left. Material: Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 22; Width: 30". Framed: Height: 3"; WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Herbert Abstract Figural Mixed Media PaintingJames Herbert (American (Georgia), b.1938). "Untitled" - 1973, charcoal and watercolor on wove paper, signed right of center. Abstract painting on paper depicting several figures lounging and playingSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Delsarte 1944-2020 American MM PaintingSigned original mixed media acrylic, watercolor and gouache painting on paper by Louis J Delsarte (1944-2020 Georgia / New York) Depicts an African American woman with tropical bird and abstract imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018LASZLO ISPANKY (HUNGARIAN 1920-2010), MIXED MEDIALASZLO ISPANKY (HUNGARIAN 1920-2010), MIXED MEDIA (LITHOGRAPH AND WATERCOLOR) ON HANDMADE PAPER, ABSTRACT FIGURE, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED #15/100. SIGHT 27 X 21"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on paper Abstract Swiss Paul Klee geometric abstractionMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,9 x 10 in. (20,1 x 25,4 cm). Paul Klee (1879-1940, Swiss). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts an abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL ROTTERDAM (AMERICAN/AUSTRIA B. 1939), MIXED MEDIAPAUL ROTTERDAM (AMERICAN/AUSTRIA B. 1939), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED AND DATED 1973. FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Menken. "In The Afternoon We Came Unto A Land". 1948. Abstract mixed media watercolorMarie Menken. "In The Afternoon We Came Unto A Land". 1948. Abstract mixed media watercolor painting. Signed and titled on reverse. Betty Parsons gallery label on reverse. Framed under glass. Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on PaperJoachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Abstract Cityscape Mixed Media Watercolor on Paper Depicting People Walking on Sidewalk Woman Pushing Cart Signed Lower Left No Frame Some Tears Right Side Both CornersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on PaperJoachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Titled in Pencil on the Back - Race Horse Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on Paper Signed Lower Left No Frame Please refer to Photographs Good Condition Dimensions 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on PaperJoachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) No Title Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on Paper Depicting Chicken and Rooster Signed Lower Right No Frame Please refer to Photographs Good Condition Dimensions 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Surreal Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on PaperJoachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Titled Sunflower Surreal Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on Paper Depictind Sun Become Flower Birds Signature Lower Left No Frame Please refer to Photographs Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on PaperJoachim Aviron (1903-? Russian)Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on Paper Titled Man Ballancing Along a Brink Signed Lower Right No Frame there is a Small Paper Tears Below Signature That A Frame WouldSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVictor Cassanelli 1920-1990 New York, ABSTRACT Mixed Media Watercolor, Signed$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVictor Cassanelli 1920-1990 New York, ABSTRACT Mixed Media Watercolor Collage Dated 1984$10(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon , 1936-20 Mixed Media: Watercolor, Gouache "Abstract Composition", H 28" W 21"$70
7 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryJoan Miro* (1893-1983) Mixed Media Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)$550
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Surrealist mixed media on paper abstract composition€300
7 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryHernando Ocampo* (1911-1978) Mixed Media (See Authentication Disclaimer)$350
7 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryHernando Ocampo* (1911-1978) Mixed Media (See Authentication Disclaimer)$350