Sold2021Paul Ninas (American/New Orleans, 1903-1964)Paul Ninas (American/New Orleans, 1903-1964) , "Moonlit Fruit and Floral Still Life", gouache and pastel on paper mounted to board, signed lower right, handwritten label on backing, 12 in. x 17 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Ninas (American/New Orleans, 1903-1964)Paul Ninas (American/New Orleans, 1903-1964) , "Roumeli Hissar (Istanbul)", 1925, ink on paper, signed and dated lower left, titled lower right, 8 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Ninas (1903-1964, New Orleans), "California,"Paul Ninas (1903-1964, New Orleans), "California," watercolor study for a mural, c. 1930, "1820 Republica Mexicana," H.- 6 3/8 in., W.- 6 5/8 in., framed. Provenance: Current owner purchased these froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Ninas (Louisiana, 1903-1964), Group of Six Watercolor Studies for a Mural, c. 1930, watercolorPaul Ninas (Louisiana, 1903-1964), Group of Six Watercolor Studies for a Mural, c. 1930, watercolor and ink on paper, each titled verso; "California," "Spaniard and Indian," "Ships Abandoned, Crews TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Roussel Norman (American/New Orleans, 1903)Peter Roussel Norman (American/New Orleans, 1903-1975), "Flowers", 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, partial label with artist and title on backing paper, 24 in. x 18 in., framed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Paul Glass, (German, 1886-1964)Franz Paul Glass (German, 1886-1964) "Familienkonzert", 1941 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, verso with German shipping label and English catalogue label. Framed. 43-1/4" x 59", framed 53"See Sold Price
Sold2015Sr. Gertrude Morgan (US/New Orleans, 1900-1980)Sister Gertrude Morgan (American/New Orleans, 1900-1980), "In That Morning When I Rise", acrylic, crayon and ink on paper, signed upper edge, verso with a museum exhibition plaque, accompanied by ToolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ida Kohlmeyer (US/New Orleans, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/New Orleans, 1912-1997), "Mythic Print", 1985, color lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right and numbered "WWP 3/4" lower left, sheet 48" x 36". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018WALTER INGLIS ANDERSON 1903-1964 Butterflies WatercolorWalter Inglis Anderson 1903-1964 Butterflies Watercolor.Watercolor on paper painting, Signed in pencil artist's initial "A.", titled Frittilaries [butterflies], has brass identification name tag on frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Gregory (American/New Orleans, 1903-1990)Angela Gregory (American/New Orleans, 1903-1990), "Bienville Study", 1952, bronze, signed, dated and foundry mark on self-base, h. 10 in., w. 7 in., d. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HILLIARD (1964 - ) Paul Coerced, a diptych.DAVID HILLIARD (1964 - ) Paul Coerced, a diptych. Chromogenic prints (two panels), each measuring 610x508 mm; 24x20 inches, in the original frame measuring 762x1130 mm; 30x44½ inches, with a JackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sally Shepherd Holt, Newcomb College candlestickSally Shepherd Holt (1873-1965) for Newcomb College earthenware candlestick / chamberstick with incised and painted balloon vine leaves New Orleans, Louisiana, 1903 (date code GG 94) high glazed ceramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Reed, '#30' PaintingPaul Reed (American, 1919-2015) Abstract painting, 1964 Acrylic on canvas. Verso signed "#30/1964 Paul Reed" and with remnants of a gallery label. Overall framed: 17.5" x 23.5" x 1.75 Dimensions: 16.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Reed, '#ID 1964' PaintingPaul Reed (American, 1919-2015) '#ID 1964" painting, 1964 Acrylic on canvas. Verso signed "#ID 1964/18 x 19"/Paul Reed 1964." Overall framed: 19.25" x 20.25 x 1.25" Dimensions: 18" H 19" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Costello (American/New Orleans, b. 1971)Paul Costello (American/New Orleans, b. 1971) , "Brookside at Dawn with Falcon", archival inkjet print on paper, unsigned, from Julia Reed's South, handwritten label with artist and title on backing,See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin (1848-1903) Tahitian WatercolorWatercolor on wove paper,Tahitian woman, attributed to/in the manner of* Paul Gauguin (1848-1903). Signed. 12 7/8 x 10 1/2 inches. Good condition overall, having a small tear at the bottom of the sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin (1848-1903) Tahitian WatercolorWatercolor on wove paper,Tahitian woman (standing), attributed to/in the manner of* Paul Gauguin (1848-1903). Signed with the initials, PGO. 13 x 10 1/2 inches. Good condition overall, with no apparenSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifePAUL GAUGUIN (1848-1903) TEXTURED PRINT ON BOARD TITLED TA MATETE, 30.5IN x 38IN (77cm x 97cm)$250
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Gauguin after Post-Impressionism French tempera on cardboard portrait woman blue€1,200
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1964 The Beatles PAUL McCARTNEY Un-Cut Block of Stamps$22(2 bids)