Sold2022Pele signed 40th Anniversary 1966-2006 World Cup commemorative FDC PM 6 June 2006 Wembley Middx.Pele signed 40th Anniversary 1966-2006 World Cup commemorative FDC PM 6 June 2006 Wembley Middx. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Sir Alf Ramsey signed World Cup commemorative FDC PM Wembley Middx 1 Jun 1966 First DayFootball Sir Alf Ramsey signed World Cup commemorative FDC PM Wembley Middx 1 Jun 1966 First Day of Issue. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Football Nobby Stiles signed Euro 96 Mastercard commemorative FDC PM 30th Anniversary EnglandFootball Nobby Stiles signed Euro 96 Mastercard commemorative FDC PM 30th Anniversary England World Cup Winners 30 July 1996. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022England 1966 World Cup Winners Bobby Charlton, Jack Charlton and Martin Peters signed Royal Mail FDCEngland 1966 World Cup Winners Bobby Charlton, Jack Charlton and Martin Peters signed Royal Mail FDC new definitive stamps PM Windsor Berks 25 June 1986. Good condition. All autographs come with a CerSee Sold Price
Sold2022England v Norway multi signed FDC 6 fantastic signatures includes Bill Nicholson, Jimmy Greaves, JoeEngland v Norway multi signed FDC 6 fantastic signatures includes Bill Nicholson, Jimmy Greaves, Joe Mercer, Tommy Lawton and one other PM World Cup 10 Sep 80 Wembley. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Jack's Emergent,John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Jack's Emergent, 1966 oil on board initialed J and dated (upper left); signed and titled (verso) 8 x 10 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Banner Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Masaki Yoshida: Botanical 2006 1st Ed. Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 2006, self published by Masaki Yoshida, signed and numbered 38/100 in the lower margin SIZE IN INCHES: 6 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALMAN TOOR (B. 1983) Alexandra, the Boys, City Lights 2006SALMAN TOOR (born 1983) Alexandra, the Boys, City Lights 2006 signed, dated '06 and inscribed DONE AT A HIGHLY FORMATIVE TIME IN NYC. THIS IS MY WEST VILLAGE APARTMENT on the reverse oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006) signed Mid Century largelithograph titled ( REVOLVING DOOR ), signedJack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006) signed Mid Century largelithograph titled ( REVOLVING DOOR ), signed lower right, matted and framed in Mid Century style, from Hudson Valley estate, not under glass. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006) signed Mid Century engraving titled ( NOON SHADOWS ) Artist's Proof,Jack Perlmutter (1920 - 2006) signed Mid Century engraving titled ( NOON SHADOWS ) Artist's Proof, signed lower right. Print measures 10" x 13", the frame measures 17" x 19.5", in very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sarah Rakes. The Good Mouse.Sarah Rakes. The Good Mouse. 2006. Signed, dated and titled. Paint on paper with artist-decorated frame. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 11.5" w x 10" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2023Maripolarama Polaroid Photography Book, SignedMaripolarama by Mariupol, Powerhouse books , NY , c 2006 Signed author book with authentic Polaroid photos of micro punk , new wave culture of rich and famous artists from the 1970s and 1980s .hardcovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance:ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance: With Hillsboro Fine Art, Dublin; Private Collection, DublinSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUTH BERNHARD - Wet Silk, 1938Artist: RUTH BERNHARD Print Title: Wet Silk, 1938 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed in USA in 1990’s Image Size approx: 9 x 6.5” Ruth Bernhard (1905 – 2006), was a legendary SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikola Tesla Autograph Letter SignedALS signed “N. Tesla,” four pages on two adjoining sheets, 5.25 x 6.75, personal monogram letterhead, June 14, 1899. Handwritten letter to Rear Admiral Francis J. Higginson by Nikola TeslaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Wolf in the Moonlight, 2006John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Wolf in the Moonlight, 2006acrylic on canvassigned lower right: Nietoinscribed verso: "Wolf in the Moonlight" © Nieto 200630 x 24 in. (76.20 x 60.96 cm.), frame: 31 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Roller Wilson, The Rabbit To SeeDonald Roller Wilson The Rabbit To See c. 1970oil on canvas 60 h x 65.875 w in (152 x 167 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to lower left 'Donald Roller Wilson Wednesday, June 19 3:30 P.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Heimo ZobernigHeimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Untitled," 2006, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 39.5"h x 39.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from Friedrich Petzel Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex, an Oyster Perpetual Cosmograph Daytona bracelet watchRolex, a stainless steel Oyster Perpetual Cosmograph Daytona bracelet watch, circa 2006/2007, reference 116520, signed automatic movement calibre 4130, serial Z456100, fitted to a signed stainless steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gone With The Wind Cast Signed 'Tara Theme' SheetVictor Fleming (February 23, 1889 – January 6, 1949), George Reeves (January 5, 1914 – June 16, 1959), Butterfly McQueen (January 7, 1911 – December 22, 1995), Barbara O’Neil (July 17, 1910 ��See Sold Price
Sold2024Birds (3) Illustrated Books SIGNED [Sheldon]Includes: 1) The Book of The American Woodcock by William Sheldon. Inscribed and signed next to title page. 1967 with unclipped dust jacket. 2) The Pheasants of the World 1957 and the Living Air 1966See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure) oil on canvas signed K. Appel (lower left) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE BY ISAAC WITKINIsaac Witkin (American, 1936-2006), Measures 32" High, 25" Long. Signed and dated 94. Excellent condition. Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold2020Mr. Brainwash (b. 1966) Follow Your Dreams, 2012Mr. Brainwash (b. 1966) Follow Your Dreams, 2012 Acrylic, spray paint, collage, plaster and enamel on canvas laid down on board 64 x 48 inches (162.6 x 121.9 cm) Signed, dated, annotated, and numberedSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCarl Faberge Signed Presentation Russian Silver Cup And Saucer St Petersburg Sevier 1896 Assay 84$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Signed Chinese SEE UPDATE Late Qing Porcelain Famille Rose 3.25in Cup Or Bowl And 20c Blue And$30
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 11 Vintage Russian Signed 875 Silver Decorated Cups Plus A Holder Some Gilt Vermeil$125(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. SOFT PASTE TEA SET INC. TEAPOT, SUGAR CREAM POT, WASTE BOWL & 6 CUPS & SAUCERS (1 CUP$150
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929$1,500(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed AGUSTIN BEJARANO (CUBAN, B.1964) and dated 2006$150
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCEvening Scene with Trees, Oil on Paper Board, Jan Stanislawski (1860-1907) Signed$220(3 bids)
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCDorothy Layng McEntee (1902-1990) Sleeping Tabby Cat, 1939$130(3 bids)