Sold2016Period original gold gilded convex mirror with eaglePeriod original gold gilded convex mirror with eagle and ball and chain, Maine provenance, ca. 1830m 31 in. T, 17 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERAL STYLE BULL'S-EYE MIRRORCirca 1920s Gold Painted Wooden Bull's-eye Convex Mirror, topped with molded wooden eagle and leaf and bellflower swag, surrounded by thirteen gilded balls (representing each original American colony)See Sold Price
Sold2022Convex Eagle MirrorGold gilded wood convex mirror with carved eagle perched on an outcropping surrounded by waves. Mirror uncracked, wood has some cracks and separation throughout. Measures 45" tall, 25" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Federal style convex mirror with gold gilded frameFederal style convex mirror with gold gilded frame and eagle on top, 31 in. T, 23 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CONVEX MIRROR.Ca. 1900, pine. Applied gesso olive branches, foliage, brackets and eagle crest. Thirteen spheres around the interior (original colonies). Gold overpaint with lacquer finish. Minor loss and flaking. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021HISTORIC CHARLESTON GIRANDOLE MIRRORThis stunning Vintage Historic Charleston Foundation 1980s Federal convex mirror is ornamented with a gold eagle, acanthus leaves and thirteen balls, representing the thirteen original colonies. ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Period Chippendale mirror with a gilded eagle at topPeriod Chippendale mirror with a gilded eagle at top, overall old finish, original mirror, original chamfered back, old Boston label on back, 33.5"T x 16.5"W, provenance, the late Helen KoganSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Regency Style Carved & Gilt Bullseye MirrorLikely late 19th century Edwardian period. Excellent example having been well carved with eagle at upper frame above lower circular frame housing convex mirror surround by turned and gilded orb accentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Mirror 1790Early New England country mirror with carved crest and applied gilded tin eagle. Early, possibly original surface. Period inscription in ink on the back. " made 1790 HDK bought paid 50c. High Bridge NSee Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERAL STYLE CONVEX BULLSEYE EAGLE MIRRORFEDERAL STYLE CONVEX BULLSEYE EAGLE MIRRORSee Sold Price
Sold2016Period girandole convex mirror with eaglePeriod girandole convex mirror with eagle, old repairs, salvaged from an old Hudson Valley estate in Cold Spring NY, outer dimensions are 22", glass is 14" in diameter, needs restoration.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY GOLD GILT CONVEX EAGLE MIRRORGILD GILT CARVED WOOD AND GESSO EAGLE WALL MIRROR. WING HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 22" x 33" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Style Gold Painted Convex Eagle MirrorFederal Style Gold Painted Convex Eagle Mirror. Gold painted wood mirror features carved eagle and ornate federal style details. 34.5 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017c1920 carved wood gilt eagle mirror original convexAS-FOUND ESTATE CONDITION. Please use photos as part of description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. Please contact us for an in-hand evaluation or additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federal Style Gold Painted Convex Eagle MirrorFederal Style Gold Painted Convex Eagle Mirror. Gold painted wood mirror features carved eagle and ornate federal style details.26 inches x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Carved and Gilded Convex MirrorEnglish Carved and Gilded Convex Mirror, 19th c., later eagle crest and floral candlearms, spherule mounted cavelto, ebonized rabbet, h. 27 in., w. 26 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wood Gold Painted Admiral's MirrorLarge Wood Gold Painted Admiral's Convex Mirror having eagle motif at the top with wheat partially framing top and bottom Used condition, losses to wood, losses to paint, chips Appx. 29"h x 22"w x 3-1See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique eagle mounted gilded convex mirrorAntique eagle mounted gilded convex mirror. 22 1/4" x 41 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. FEDERAL STYLE BULLSEYE MIRRORMay be vintage or newer convex mirror. Some original gold gilding along with gold paint touch ups here and there. Dimensions: Dia. 30" x D 4" Condition: Some loss to black paint on decorative balls. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Regency Style Gold Toned Convex Empire MirrorVintage Possibly Antique Carved Wood and Gold Leafed, Parcel Gilt and Gilt Regency Style Circular Gold Toned Convex Accent Mirror W an eagle perched on top clutching berry and leaf branch and lower paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Mirror W Eagle CrestGilded carving, original mirror, gilded gesso eagle and falling drape, 56 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2018Regency Style Gold Toned Convex Accent MirrorRegency Style Circular Gold Toned Convex Accent Mirror W an eagle perched on top clutching berry and leaf branch and lower part of mirror has scroll leaf design. Some minor chips to gold toned paint aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Custom Silver Paint Antique American Eagle MirrorCustom Silver Paint Antique American Eagle Mirror. Original convex mirror. Measures 31 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dart Industries, Vintage Federal Eagle Gilded Round Convex Mirror, Made in USA, 16 Inches LongBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1899 Black Eagle 24k Gold Clad $1 Silver Certificate$8(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1863 Civil War 24k Gold Clad $100 U.S. Eagle Banknote$6
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
2 days LeftEdelstein Prüflabor I.M. GmbHNatural Santa Maria Aquamarine Art Deco Ring 18K Gold€15,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine & Rare American Revolution era Officer's CUTTOE Hunting Sword, Beautiful Gold Gilt Blued Blade$750