Sold2022Peter Busa Abstract Painting(Pennsylvania, 1914-1985) Untitled, abstract composition, signed lower right "Busa", mixed media on board, 22-1/2 x 28-1/2 in.; original wood frame, 24-1/2 x 30 in. . Provenance: Muscarelle Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania.Oil On BoardPeter Busa (1914 - 1985) Pennsylvania. Medium: Oil On Board Frame Size: 26.5" x 20.5" Size: 24" x 18 " signed: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BiddersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Busa (American, 1914 - 1985) Abstract Oil On CanvasMedium: Oil On CanvasPainting Size: 12 x 27 inchesFrame Size: 19 x 31 inchesCondition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age.Signature: SignedArtist: Peter Busa (American, 1914 - 1985)See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Busa. Abstract, oil on canvas(American, 1914-1985). Signed "Busa" lr, inscribed "Peter Busa" on verso, 35 3/4 x 30 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa - CycleLot 92 Peter Busa American (1914-1985) Cycle oil and collage on board signed lower right and verso 14 1/2 x 20 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa (attributed) - UntitledLot 12 Peter Busa (attributed) American (1914-1985) Untitled oil on canvas 48 x 26 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Peter Busa Oil CanvasAttributed to Peter Busa, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 25.5 x 21.5 inches.Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1914 - 1985. Peter Busa studied at the Art Students League with Thomas HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Busa Oil PaperAttributed to Peter Busa, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil paper. 33 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1914 - 1985. Peter Busa studied at the Art Students League with Thomas Hart BSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER BUSA (1914-1985, Pennsylvania) Breaker 1961Abstract. Oil on board 7 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER BUSA (1914-1985, Pennsylvania) Breaker 1961Abstract. Oil on board 12 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERTRUDE TEMELES-HALF (b. 1920, American) Pennsylvania Artist, AbstractGouache on paper 44 x 28 in, 45.5 x 29.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, Popular Buck's County Artist, AbstractDennis Sakelson, Popular Buck's County Pennsylvania Artist, Abstract. Oil on canvas, Signed D. Sakelson. Framed. Size: 30 x 23.5, 30.5 x 24 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Cunningham, Pennsylvania Outsider artist AmericanWayne Cunningham, Pennsylvania outsider artist, Abstract Expressionist, Modern, 26 x 21", 31 1/2 x 25".A well-known, self-proclaimed outsider, Bucks County Artist. His artwork has been used in a few HSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryClair Weidenaar "Midnite on the Cliffs" Signed Original Oil - Realist$100
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MILITARY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Extensive archive of Royal Navy photographs. c. 1914-1985.$150
Jun 07OAB AuctionsPeter Dayton Frank Stella Painting On Board Signed Geometric Abstract Singed Art$500