Sold2021Peter Milton ''Before the Hunt'' 1978 Etching andPeter Milton (b.1930 American) ''Les Belles et la Bete II: Before the Hunt'' 1978 Etching and Engraving 21.5''x38.5'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 84 of 160 edition lower margin. Framed 29''See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Milton (American, b. 1930) Les Belles et la Bête I: The Rehearsal, 1977Peter Milton (American, b. 1930) Les Belles et la Bête I: The Rehearsal, 1977 resist-ground etching and engraving signed, titled, dated, and numbered 158/160 in pencil 19 3/4 x 36 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Milton. The Rehearsal. 1977.Milton, Peter (American, b.1930). "Les Belles et la Bête I: The Rehearsal." 1977. Light sensitive ground etching and engraving. Edition 24 of 160. Plate: 19 3/4" x 35 1/2" Framed: 28 1/4" x 43 1/4" CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Milton. Before the Hunt. 1978.Milton, Peter (American, b.1930). "Les Belles et la Bête II: Before the Hunt." 1978. Resist-ground etching and engraving. Edition 4 of 160. Plate: 21 3/4" x 38 3/4" Framed: 30 1/2" x 46 1/2" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter MILTON: "Before the Hunt"Peter MILTON (Born 1930): "Beauties and the Beast II: Before the Hunt" / "Les Belles et la Bete II: Before the Hunt" (original bilingual title). Etching, engraving, and direct photographic transfer onSee Sold Price
Sold2017MURABITO, Rosario. "La Belle et La Bete" 1965.Leather Collage. Signed and dated, lower right. Further signed, titled, and dated, verso. Italian gallery labels affixed verso. Rosario Murabito (Italian, 1907-1972). From a Prominent Corporate CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Belle et la Bete (1951 Release) Vintage Movie PosterLa Belle et la Bête (Cocteau, 1946) Movie Poster by Malclès, Jean-Denis (1912-2002). Mounted on linen back. Approx. dimensions: Frame: approx. 65.5 in H x 49.75 in W; Sight approx. 63 in H x 47.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, La Belle et la BeteFrench School (20th century), "La Belle et la Bete..." 1974, woodblock print, pencil signed indistinctly lower left "Vroebel (?)," edition 41/90, overall (with frame): 12"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Belle et La Bete BookLa Belle et La Bete Book, soft cover, color illustrated, "Hachette", "Lurienne Loyeux", 12 1/4" x 9 3/8". CONDITION: Wear to spine, monster on the cover has a paper loss on his forehead, expected modeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot comprenant deux bobines du film « La Belle et laLot comprenant deux bobines du film « La Belle et la Bête » réalisé par Jean COCTEAU sorti en 1946.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WANDERLICH LITHOGRAPHFRAMED ART UNDER GLASS, NUMBER 18 OF 75. ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED. "LA BELLE ET LA BETE" IMAGE SIZE 19 1/2" x 25 1/2" / IN FRAME 24" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Connaught # 236Titre : Dinky Toys, Connaught # 236 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 236 Connaught, couleur vert numero 32 avec les roues verte, tres belle peinture et condition, conducteur a la peinture ecailleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doumergue,E.Jean Calvin. Les hommes et les choses de son temps. Lausanne, Bridel 1917. Fol. 712 S. Mod. Hldr. (= La pensee ecclesiastique et la pensee politique de Calvin, Bd. 5). - Neuwertiges Ex. - (B 1426).See Sold Price
Sold2017Nepalese shamanic drumTambour shamanique accompagné de son battoir. La garde est ornée d'un très riche décor pouvant classer cette œuvre parmi les plus belles de ce type. Bois, rotin, cuir, métal, ancienne patine etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 MAGNIFIQUE BROCHE TORTUE TURQUOISE Au centre un grand cabochon ovale de turquoise. Les pattes et la tête sont serties de diamants calibrés de différentes formes et de rSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1After Corneille Henri Theunissen (French, 1863-1918) Pour la Patrie, les Sciences, et la Gloire, 20th century Bronze 19 x 6 x 6 inches (48.3 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm) signed C. Theunissen, 1914 to base and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Statue protectrice anthropomorphe presentant unStatue protectrice anthropomorphe presentant un personnage debout, les yeux et la bouche incrustés de métal. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage brune épaisse par endroits et traces de chromie blanches lSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuscript Map of Givet, France on the Belgian Border[Givet, France]. "Charlemont les deux Givets et la Couronne d'Haurs Pour servir au Projet de mil Sept cent trente sept" Fine manuscript plan in ink and colours on paper (no visible watermark), scale aSee Sold Price
2 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Du Nord Ou La Guerre, La Russie Et Les Russies Ou L'Esclavage 1812 Par M. R. Faure 1821$150
6 days LeftArt Research ParisINDERJEET SAHDEV (NÉ EN 1938)"Pliage"Sculpture en applique composée de feuilles de cuivre€600
6 days LeftArt Research ParisINDERJEET SAHDEV (NÉ EN 1938)"Pliage"Sculpture en applique composée de feuilles de cuivre€600
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMaison LELEU - Jules LELEU (1883-1961) & Andre LELEU (1907-1995) : Importante table basse€1,800
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Le Mort Malheureux Fables Fontaine Art$750
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Animal€400