Sold2022Pfahler, G. K Skizzen, Zeichnungen, Präkonzeptionen 1959-1971. Nierswalde, Freutel 1972. MitKonkrete Kunst Pfahler, G. K Skizzen, Zeichnungen, Präkonzeptionen 1959-1971. Nierswalde, Freutel 1972. Mit zahlr. tls. farb. Abb. u. einem signierten Original-Siebdruck. 105 S. 4°. OLwd. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm,COLLIER 'CHOPARD - HAPPY DIAMONDS' Gelbgold. L. 39 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 114,9 g. Gest. 18 K, schweizer Kontrollstempel, nummeriert. Backsteinband, Herz besetzt mit 78 Brillanten sowie fünf beweglichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. 1 Brillant ca. 1.80–2.00 ct J/K-si. Ringschultern mit kl. Achtkant-Diamanten. Gr. 53, 5,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019GOLD-SAVONNETTE 'PATEK PHILIPPE' REF. 87C MITGOLD-SAVONNETTE 'PATEK PHILIPPE' REF. 87C MIT UHRENKETTE Gelbgold, Weißgold, Rotgold. D. 4,5 cm, Ges.-Gew. ca. 103,2 g. Savonnette gest. 18 K, nummeriert, weitere Puzierungen verschlagen, persSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines Brillant-Rivière-ArmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Linear besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,50 ct. (G/vvs). Gew. ca. 12,01 g. Bracelet set with diamonds approx. 3,50 ct. (G/vvs), in 18 k white gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Diamantsolitär-RingWeißgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem Altschliffdiamanten von ca. 1,50 ct. (K/pi). Gew. ca. 3,31 g. Ring set with a diamond approx. 1,50 ct. (K/pi), in 14 k white gold.See Sold Price
2022Kolumbianischer SmaragdanhängerGelbgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem kolumbianischen, leuchtendgrünen Smaragd von ca. 13 ct., bekrönt von Diamanten von ca. 0,30 ct. (I-K/si). Gew. ca. 6,32 g. Pendant set with a ColuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Bandring mit BrillantsolitärGelbgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si). Gew. ca. 8,78 g. Ring set with brilliant solitaire approx. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si), in 18 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, um 1950. Floralmotiv mit neun Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 7.70 ct (ca. 0.70–1.10 ct) und 17 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 2.80 ct. J/K-vvs/vs. 5x4,5 cm, 16,4 g. Broschierung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegantes Brillant-CollierWeiß- und Gelbgold, gest. 585/750. Anhänger besetzt mit einem Brillantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. (K/vs-si), an feiner Collier-Kette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 10,81 g. Pendant set wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extravaganter Diamant-MemoryringWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Umlaufend besetzt mit Diamantbaguetten und Brillanten von zus. ca. 5,00 ct.; Gew. ca. 7,92 g. Ring set with diamonds approx. 5,00 ct, in 18 k white gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cocktail-BrillantarmbandGelbgold, gest. 585. Panzerglieder-Armband, schauseitig besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,80 ct.; Gew. ca. 75,61 g. Bracelet set with diamonds approx. 1,80 ct., in 14 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dekorativer Catene-BrillantringGelbgold, gest. 585. Schauseitig besetzt mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,90 ct. in Pavéfassung. Gew. ca. 19,35 g. Ring set with diamonds approx. 0,90 ct., in 14 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Japanese Baseballs 1971, 1972(2) Japanese Baseballs 1971, 1972: Official Japanese Pacific Baseball League 1971, Official Japanese Central Baseball League 1972. From the HJC Minch collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAN DOBKOWSKI POLISH B.1942Obserwater, (Observer), oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in (60.9 x 76.2 cm), signed verso, dated 1971-1972, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector, New York, obtained directly from the artist after beingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas, Assault, 1971, 1972. Signed, titled in Polish, Napastliwa, dated, on the backside. Jan Dobkowski is a contemporary Polish artist. Jan DobkowskSee Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond line bracelet. Comprising thirty-two slightlyA diamond line bracelet. Comprising thirty-two slightly graduated brilliant-cut diamonds, each within a claw setting, to the partially concealed clasp. Estimated total diamond weight 7.65cts, G-K coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Design Attrib. Gavin Morton Arts and Crafts RugDesign Attrib. Gavin Morton and G.K. Robertson, Arts and Crafts Rug, hand tufted, large center geometric floral medallion with mirrored repeat, dark blue ground with rose,yellow,orange green and paleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important mallard drake, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century.Important mallard drake, Mason Decoy Factory, Detroit, Michigan, 1st quarter 20th century. Hollow carved premier grade, with relief bill carving and glass eyes. "GK Schmidt" branded twice in the underSee Sold Price
Sold2022GYORGY KEPES, (American, 1906-2001), Far East - Monument, 1950GYORGY KEPES (American, 1906-2001)Far East - Monument1950, oil and sand on canvassigned and dated GK 50 upper left72 x 36 in., frame: 72 3/4 x 37 in. Provenance: The Estate of a GloucestSee Sold Price
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesRoyal Copenhagen Plates Years 1970, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1978 B&G Mother's Day$50
6 days LeftDuMouchellesUnited States Silver Half Dollars, Feat. Franklin, Kennedy, Walking Liberty, Etc., 1904-1984, 44 pcs$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesUnited States Morgan, Peace, American Eagle & Eisenhower Silver & Silver Clad Dollar Coins,$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.BILL REID, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Grizzly Medallion and Chain, 1972 / 1988CA$26,000
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsG Biondi 1972, Oil on Canvas Painting, Rolling Estates Grounds with Lake Landscape$15(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTen: Kipton Kumler (American B.1940) from "A Portfolio of Plants"$500
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE ROYCE G. ENGEL JR. (1930-2023), COMPREHENSIVE STORAGE SYSTEM (CSS) BY GEORGE NELSON FOR HERMAN$1,500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJoseph BEUYS (1921 - 1986). Poster. ‘The revolution is us’. 1971.€80
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHWENDT & KÜHN musical clock with angels, "Oh Du Fröhliche oh Du Heilige", music€60(1 bid)