Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-braunerZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina. 12 x 24 x 7.5 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit Jos Pallenberg. M. BartelmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Szekely, 'Pi' Chaise LongueMartin Szekely 'Pi' chaise longue, 1985 Painted steel, leather. Edited by Neotu, France. Underside impressed 'M SZEKELY / POUR G GUETAT / 1985 EX5.'See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar klassische Diamantsolitär-OhrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 3,12 ct. (I/si-pi). Ges.-Gew. ca. 2,75 g. Pair of earrings set with two diamond solitaires approx. 3,12 ct. (ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-OhrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit zwei Smaragd-Pampeln von zus. ca. 7,25 ct., ausgefasst mit Kleinbrillanten von zus. ca. 1,30 ct. (H/pi). Ges.-Gew. ca. 9,29 g. Sehr feine GoldscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Diamantsolitär-RingWeißgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem Altschliffdiamanten von ca. 1,50 ct. (K/pi). Gew. ca. 3,31 g. Ring set with a diamond approx. 1,50 ct. (K/pi), in 14 k white gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cicada Carved Jade Belt Bucklewhite color with white inclusions, stylized cicada with large eyes, rounded wings, 3-1/4 in. Nte: This item tests as jadeite on the Presidium II Gem Tester. Provenance: Charles M. Blackmon Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Marie Vien (Montpellier 1716- 1809 Paris) Femme soignée par un DocteurJoseph Marie Vien (Montpellier 1716- 1809 Paris) Femme soignée par un Docteur signé, daté et inscription 'GENIO SOSPIRATORI: / OB RESTITV TAM CONIVGIS AMANTISSIMAE SALVTEM./ JOS. M. VIESee Sold Price
Sold2020Tamara de Lempicka Polish OOC E. DAVID M. GARNIEROil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed T. DE LEMPICKA. on the upper left corner. Abstract composition executed on verso. of canvas. Label on upper left corner of stretcher barSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M Monochrom PrototypePrototyp der ersten Leica M Digitalkamera mit Schwarzweißsensor, basierend auf der Leica M9 mit CCD Sensor. Grüner Gehäusedeckel. In gutem Zustand. Prototype of the first Leica M digitaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Summicron 35mm f/2 chrome 11308 SAWOMNeuwertiges 8-linsiges Summicron aus Wetzlar in M-Anschluss mit sauberen Linsen. 
 Dabei: 
Chrom UVa Filter und beide Deckel.
 
Mint M-mount 8-element Wetzlar Summicron with clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Telyt-S 800mm f/6.3Das legendäre 800 mm Telyt zur Leicaflex. Komplett im original Ausrüstungskoffer. Die seltene Version mit M-Anschluss Rückteil für Visoflex II / III, mit Adapter 14167 zur VerwenduSee Sold Price
Sold2016Presentation Fireman's Horn, Duquesne Fire Co.Title: Presentation Fireman's Horn, Duquesne Fire Co. Pittsburgh Date: 1865 Medium: brass and copper Dimensions: 19 inches tall Signature: Brass Plate which reads " Compliments of David M. Lyle of PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica MP Hammertone "LHSA 1968-2003"Gehäuse mit Leicavit-M Hammertone LHSA Nr. 00239. Beide Teile in Originalverpackungen mit Papieren mit passenden Seriennummern. Absolut neuwertiger Zustand. Body with Leicavit-M Hammertone LHSA Nr. 0See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M Edition "Leica 60"Diese wunderschöne Edition wurde im Jahr 2014 zum 60-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M Systems in einer Auflage von 600 Exemplaren herausgegeben. Sondernummer 391/600. Mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M4-P chrome "1913-1983" Outfit *M4-P und vier passende Objektive aus der "1913-1983" Edition, das Gehäuse mit Sondernummer L 451. Mit Elmarit-M 1:2.8/28 mm Nr. 3189725, Summicron-M 1:2/35 mm Nr. 3182474, Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm NSee Sold Price
Sold20211789 1st Ed., History of the American Revolution!Federal Period 1789 First Edition Book "The History of the American Revolution... by David Ramsay, M.D." Complete 2-Vol. Set First Edition, First American History Published in America 1789-Dated RareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angenieux Alitar 5cm f/1.8Angenieux Alitar speziell angepasst an eine Einstellschnecke mit Leica M Anschluss. Schöner Zustand mit sauberen Linsen. Dabei: Originale Alpa Reflex Einstellschnecke, Alpa Rückdeckel, Leica A36 FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zeiss Distagon ZM 15mm f/2.8 T*Mit Leica M Anschluss in neuwertigem Zustand mit sauberen Linsen. Dabei: Centerfilter, beide Objektivdeckel. In Leica M mount in mint condition with clean optics. Included: Centerfilter, both caps. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[POLK, James K., his copy]. CLARKE, M. St. Clair and David A. HALL. Cases of Contested Elections in[POLK, James K. (1795-1849), his copy]. CLARKE, M. St. Clair and David A. HALL.  Cases of Contested Elections in Congress, from the year 1789 to 1834, Inclusive. Washington: Gales and Seaton, 183See Sold Price
Sold2023A camouflage steel helmet M 16A camouflage steel helmet M 16Feldgrau lackierte Stahlglocke mit gebördeltem Rand und zwei Entlüftungsbolzen, innen am Rand gestempelt "Si 66", außen ein Tarnanstrich (berieben, Rostspuren) mSee Sold Price
Sold2017MORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda FrauenaktMORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda Frauenakt Bronze, braun, teils grün patiniert. H. 50 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet und datiert 'M. Rothberger 1911', seitlich mit Gießereimarke 'Akt. Ges. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Astley David Middleton CooperAstley David Middleton (A. D. M.) Cooper (American, 1856-1924), "Light of Liberty," 1901, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 40.5"h x 27"w, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Astley David Middleton CooperAstley David Middleton (A. D. M.) Cooper (American, 1856–1924), Bedside Scene with Figures and Cradle, oil on canvas, signed lower left, board: 35"h x 54.5"w, overall (with frame): 43"h x 62.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftUniversity ArchivesArchive (3) ALS of Explorers David Livingstone and Henry M. Stanley$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMixed lot of shoulder Board, double magazine pouch )Colt M1911), holster (Colt 1903)€200
May 30PropstoreLABYRINTH (1986) - Brian Froud Autographed Original Pencil Drawing by David Steele, 2021£100
6 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceGold and Gold-Filled Charm Bracelet$62(2 bids)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsDavid Hockney, Hotel Acatlan: Second Day (from the Moving Focus series)$50,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver Art Nouveau creamer with bogatyr, Moscow, M. Tarasov, dated 1909€680
307 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1860 for the Queen Elisabeth Guards Grenadier Regiment No. 3See Sold Price