Sold2016PIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) SummertimePIERO DORAZIO (1927-2005) Summertime 1997 olio su tela cm 25x25 firmato, datato, titolato e dedicato sul retro sul retro: timbro dell'Atelier Piero Dorazio N.3780 provenienza: Collezione Privata, GenoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero D'Orazio, Abstract SilkscreenArtist: Piero D'Orazio, Italian (1927 - 2005) Title: untitled 2 Year: 1979 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90 Size: 10 x 13 in. (25.4 x 33.02 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio, Untitled (2 Compositions), Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper Italy, 1960 Piero Dorazio (1927-2005) – Italian painter Each signed and dated ‘Dorazio /60’ as well as inscribed ‘e/a’ in crayon Artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Italian 1927 -2005)Dimensions: 12 1/2" x 16" (plate to plate)Medium: Aquatint. FramedSigned: And dated, numbered 33/80 in pencil at lower rightSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1973Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1973 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 45/150 in pencil 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Size 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. ConditioSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1966 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 40/90 in pencil 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Size 19 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
SoldPiero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1967Piero Dorazio (Italian, 1927-2005) Untitled, 1967 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 49/80 in pencil 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Size 13 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Condition<See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Salus, 1991Olio su tela, cm. 20x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbro Piero Dorazio, Todi, n. 2783See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005)Lithograph, SDLR '70. Abstract composition. 38"h x 27"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datataPIERO DORAZIO (1927 - 2005) Reticolo 1963 - 1985 Serigrafia, es. H.C. 69,5 x 49,5 cm Firmata, datata e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, LeccoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAcrylic on canvas. Featuring an abstract composition of colorful slanted parallelograms. Signed "Dorazio" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 41 x 52 cm (16.1See Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed DORAZIO on the lower right corner. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 51 x 45 cm (20 x 17.5 inches). PROVENANCE: SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#D), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#D), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower left corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom right corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner. Attributed Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian). 39 x 50 cm (15.5 x 20 in), Frame: 51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#A), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#A), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner, outside the common edition of 200.ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#H), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#H), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Italian Abstract Oil on Canvas "65"Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Dorazio on the lower right corner and inscribed "65" beside signature. Attributed to Piero Dorazio (1927-2005, Italian).See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Dorazio - Composition (#B), 1976 - Hand-signedPiero Dorazio (1927-2005)Composition (#B), 1976Original lithograph on Japan paper.Hand-signed in pencil lower right corner.Numbered 29/40 on the bottom left corner.Erker-Presse's blind stamp on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Print Club of Cleveland PrintsTwo Framed Print Club of Cleveland Prints, Piero Dorazio (1927-2005), jnd, aquatint, Publication No. 42 for 1964. Ulfert Wilke (1907-1987) Calligraphy, lithograph, publication No. 47 for 1969. Each siSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph Print$1,000
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJack Grasso (1927-2005), watercolor on paper, dated '77, "Boat Watch", New England Beach Scene, 18$25