Sold2020PIERO GUIDI ANGELI DEL NOSTRO TEMPO MAGIC CIRCUS TOTEPIERO GUIDI ANGELI DEL NOSTRO TEMPO MAGIC CIRCUS TOTE, NEW WITH TAGS AND CLOTH STORAGE BAG, 14 IN X 12 IN X 5 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Guidi Magic Circus BagPiero Guidi "Magic Circus" bag, mint unused, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", ex Iris LoveSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PIERO GUIDI DESIGNER 'MAGIC CIRCUS' PURSEA Piero Guidi Magic Circus purse in black, branded angel fob, cloth lining with a phone pocket and zippered compartment, studded leather clasp with gold tone hardware. Plus a matching makeup bag measuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Guidi Black Magic Circus Canvas ClutchMATERIAL: Canvas COLOR: Black MODEL: Clutch GENDER: Women SIZE: Medium Condition CONDITION DETAILS: B :GOOD CONDITION - Some light wear of use - Some wear of use on bottom corners, Some wear of use onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Del nostro tempo, 1979Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, n.See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Del VaglioChaise longue, 'Roller' model Metal frame, cork upholstery. Manufactured in few pieces by Piero Del Vaglio Collezioni, 2002 80x178x60 cm Literature: AA.VV., Mirabili, Arte di Abitare, catalogo della mSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCATOLA DEL TEMPO Leather 9 Large Automatic Watch Winder BoxSCATOLA DEL TEMPO Leather 9 Large Automatic Watch Winder Box. Designed in Switzerland, assembled in Italy. Winder is battery operated or with a universal adapter. This winder does not come with the poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Guidi, Yves Saint Laurent, Fendi, David JonesPiero Guidi, Yves Saint Laurent, Fendi, David Jones, other designer wallets (16 pcs), all new, most with original packaging, ex Iris LoveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scatola del Tempo Leather 3 Watch Winder Box.Scatola del Tempo Leather 3 Watch Winding Box. Leather covered exterior. Leather and silk interior. Silver colored clasp, numbered - N726E.Working condition. 27x15x14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scotola Del Tempo Italian Triple Watch Winding BoxScotola Del Tempo tan leather triple watch winding box. Front snap closure with four slots with leather inserts for watch storage at top. Automatic watch winders at lower portion of box. Interior lineSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI 1935 Cinque elementi componibiliCinque elementi componibili 'Camaleonda' per C&B Italia 1970 Poliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Etichetta originale. Segni del tempo. Modulo 70 x 90 (60) x 90 cm - Five 'Camaleonda' moduSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1868-1928 Quattro sedie e dueQuattro sedie e due poltroncine D.S.3, produzione Cassina anni '80 Legno ebanizzato, madreperla Lievi segni del tempo Marchio originale 76 x 53 x 46 cm - Four chairs and two armchairs D.S.3, Cassina pSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuceVICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce 1978 Alluminio, metallo verniciato, metacrilato. Lievi segni del tempo. 140 x 50 x 50 cm - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuce 1978 Aluminium, paSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASANAO UEMATSU (Attr). Rare bamboo armchair. 50sMASANAO UEMATSU (Attr.) (1961). Rara poltrona in bambù. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Lung. cm. 100 Alt. cm. 97 Prof. cm. 75 ca. Val. 2500/3600See Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE. Original daybed. 1960LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (Aquisgrana, 1886 - Chicago, 1969). Importante daybed con materassino in pelle in ottime condizioni. Edizione 1960. Cinghie in condizioni originali. Patina del tempo. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Lampada da terra '631' per Lumi - OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '631' floorOSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Lampada da terra '631' per Lumi anni '50 Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 182,00 x 40,00 x 27,00 cm (1) - OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '631' floSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE OSTUNI Tavolino per OLuce - Service table forTavolino per OLuce Anni '50 Ottone, vetro, metallo verniciato. Lievi segni del tempo. 48 x 50 x 50 cm - Service table for OLuce 1950s Brass, glass, painted metal. Minor wear. 18.90 x 19.68 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL BREUER 1902-1981 SEI SEDIE 'CESCA' PER GAVINA - SIX 'CESCA' CHAIRS FOR GAVINAMARCEL BREUER 1902-1981 Sei sedie 'Cesca' per Gavina anni '70 Metallo cromato, legno, rattan. Etichetta della manifattura. Segni del tempo. 79 x 46 x 55 cm - Six 'Cesca' chairs for Gavina 1970s ChromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA DIVANO 'BASTIANO' PER GAVINA - 'BASTIANO' SOFA FOR GAVINAAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 Legno, rivestimento in cuoio. Segni del tempo. 70 x 210 x 78 cm - 'Bastiano' sofa for Gavina 1962 Wood, leather upholstery. Wear. 27.56 x 82.68 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI for STILNOVO. Two sconces. 1950sGINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Gravedona, 1985) per STILNOVO. Coppia di applique in bronzo e ottone dorato. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Alt. cm. 59 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 54 pieces, among it e.g. "Borgward" by Schmidt, "Dream Cars" by McDonald€50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
5 hrs LeftJasper52Fine Scottish Oil Painting Circus Lady Performer, original antique oil painting$1,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO 1950, winner's cup for the fourth place in the overall placings at the€15,000