Sold2018Pierre Alchinsky (Belgium,1927) La Fleur de l'Age 1967Cobra School artist Pierre Alchinsky pencil signed and numbered color lithograph. Title: La Fleur de l'age. Year: 1967. Edition: #239 / 300 impressions. View lower margin for pencil signature and editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967Pierre Molinier (French, 1900-1976) La main de l'artiste - Modelage, 1967 Modelage en plâtre de la main droite de Molinier avec bague de petit doigt et chevalière de compagnonnage. La mainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall etching with hand-coloringMarc Chagall (Russian/ French 1887-1985)- ''L'Ane et le Chien'' (V. 180)- etching with handcoloring, 1927-1952, from The Fables de la Fontaine, paper, age toned and light struck. 11 3/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024ALECHINSKY, Pierre (1927-)Description française: ALECHINSKY, Pierre (1927-) Dotremont, peintre de l'écriture (1982) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Alechinsky Numérotée en bas à gauche:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arche...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Signée et numérotée 33/99 57,5 x 40,3 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Color Lithograph on Paper "Don Quixote L'Age d'Or" (From pages Choisies de Don Quichotte de la Mancha) Pencil Signed and Numbered 151/300. Measures 16-1/8" x 24-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) 'Clown/Polichinelle' Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Oil on canvas painting, titled: 'Clown' or 'Polichinelle' signed (Lower Right) "Weisbuch" Verso inscribed: "L'age de Folie" signed and dated: 'WeisbuchSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a TroyesFine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a Troyes 18 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 in. Note: A nearly identical clock is illustrated in Pierre Kjellberg, Enclopedie de La Pendule FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsA pair of large French green patinated cast iron torcheres on a marble base, possibly Val d'Osne,€2,400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES LENOBLE (1902-1967)Vase balustre en faïence, à décor d'une collerette en ressaut€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisYVES DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (NÉ EN 1927)Suite de deux chaises, pie?tement architecture formé de€500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisYVES DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (NÉ EN 1927)Suite de deux chaises, pie?tement architecture formé de€500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisYVES DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (NÉ EN 1927)Suite de deux chaises, pie?tement architecture formé de€500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisBIEDERMEIERGrand canapé en bois de placage d'acajou et pin naturel. Les montants en forme de€400
Featured5 days LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$440
5 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
Jun 23NCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Picasso Sketchbook Carnet de la Californie Lithograph No 5 dated 8/11/1955$360