Sold2022Pierre Tel Coat - Oiseau et son ombre, 1964Original lithograph on wove paper. Plate-signed lower right. Printed on the back as issued. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 28 cm / 14,9 x 11 in. Issued from Derriere le Miroir N 144-145-146 pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Tal-Coat original lithograph "Oiseau et son ombre"Medium: original lithograph. Printed for the 1964 special edition of Derriere le Miroir (No. 144-145-146) devoted in homage to Georges Braque, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) - L'Oiseau et Son NidArtist: Georges Braque (After) Title: L'Oiseau et Son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON, XVIIe siècle / AUBUSSON , 17th c.Tapisserie d'AUBUSSON à décor de frondaison, un gentilhomme à cheval et son chien, tenant un oiseau sur son doigt, un domaine au lointain. Laine sur coton et entrées de soie. Époque XVIIe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER THE ORIGINAL BYA 20th century cast of the bronze figural group entitled ‘Jument Arabe et Son Poulain’ (Arabian Mare and her Foal) by Pierre-Jules Mene. On an oval marble socle. Width, 11 inches PROVENANCE From tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas Still Life--'Natures Morte' Signed - AuthenticatedJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas 'Natures Morte' (Fleurs Et Fruits). Signed lower left. **Authenticated by Germaine Dufy (Sister of the Artist) also letter of Guarantee and invoice from WalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952): "PEINTRE ET SON MODELE"circa 1899; oil on canvas; stamped with initials 'L.V.' lower right; 21 3/4 x 17 1/4 inches; 31 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 VOLLARD ET SON CHATARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TITLE: Vollard et son Chat - (Vollard and his Cat) YEAR: c.1960 MEDIUM: Aquatint on BFK Rives paper IMAGE SIZE: 23" height by 17.75" width, Overall in frame 44" heighSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE TELLE ET SON PETIT MARI"1970: pencil-signed lower right; numbered 10/75 lower left; 26 x 19 3/4 inches sheet; 29 x 22 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISADORE BONHEUR, France, 1827-1901“Le Bergere et Son Mouton”., Bronze, heightISADORE BONHEURFrance, 1827-1901“Le Bergere et Son Mouton”. Cast by the H. Peyrol foundry. Signed on base “I. Bonheur”, and with a smaller mark on the edge of the base “PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso 1928, tapestry Le Peintre et Son modél from Desso Art Collection limited edition 72/500Picasso 1928, tapestry Le Peintre et Son modél from Desso Art Collection limited edition 72/500Picasso 1928, wandtapijt Le Peintre et Son modél van Desso Art Collection limited edition 72/50See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik 'The King & His Son' Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik, France (1922-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower left and mounted in gilt frame with name plaque bottom center titled 'Le Roi et Son Fils'. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso and papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso - Vollard et son chat (Vollard et son chat) Aquatint etching in colours and embossed print on cream wove by BFK Rives. (Around 1960). C. 60.5 x 46 cm (sheet size c. 76 x 56 cm). A numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta Bois courbé, cuir, bakélite Chauffeuse : 69 x 97 x 71 cm. Repose pied : 43 x 71 x 71 cm. Circa 1972 Provenance : - Piasa, Bruxelles, 23 juin 2021 RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta En inox et cuir noir (regarni) Etiquette Mobilier International 76 x 102 x 83 (fauteuil) / 75 x 75 x 45 cm (pouf) Références : - Gilles De Bure, Int&#See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso AquatintVollard et son Chat, 1960 23 3/4"x 17 3/4" aquatint from an edition of 200 pencil signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970)KOLOMAN MOSER (1868-1918) ET GUSTAV SIEGEL (1880-1970) Console et son miroir, modèle no. 1145, en hêtre courbé et verni - Console à plateau garni de velours moiré et d'une plaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Verschneider (French, 1872-1943)Jean Verschneider (French, 1872-1943) Lion et son dompteur bronze signed Jean Verschneider, inscribed EL 11/1721 and with a Verschneider/ F. Goldscheider foundry mark Height 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalBronze Sculpture "Jument Arabe et Son Poulain No. 3" after P. J. Mene (1810-1879)$200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir 119, 1960 Lithographs by Kandinsky, Leger, Miro and others$750
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions4 Volumes Derrière Le Miroir n°250 Hommage à Marguerite et Aimé$250
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(17 Pc) Antique Volumes Of Literature And Criticism In French And Spanish$100
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[BINDINGS]. A group of 4 literary sets in 40 volumes, comprising:$250(3 bids)
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)