Sold2022PIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920): Parisian boulevardPIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi, 1863 - Napoli, 1920) Parisian boulevard Watercol on paper applied on canvas, 31,5 x 22, 5 cm Signed lower right : P. Scoppetta, Paris Excellent conditions, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920)Pietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920) A View of the Seine and Sacre Coeur oil on canvas signed P. Scoppetta (lower right) 7 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Scoppetta 1863-1920 Figural Garden PaintingPietro Scoppetta (Italian, 1863-1920). An antique oil painting on canvas. A figural landscape depicting male and female figures in early 19th Century Revolutionary France costume, reveling in a gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) Parisian BoulevardConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) Parisian Boulevard (a double-sided painting) oil on canvas laid to board signed C. Kluge (lower right) 24 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection of John J. ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD (C. 1910 - 1988): PARISIAN BOULEVARDoil on canvas; signed lower left; 13 x 18 inches; 22 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Louis Gillot (1867-1925): Parisian Boulevard Sceneoil on wood panel; signed lower right 14 x 10 in. (35.6 x 25.4 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 15 in. (47.6 x 38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from an estate, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2017*BLANCHARD, ANTOINE(1910-1988 French) Parisian boulevard, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate work size 24" x 36", frame 29" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard; 20thC. French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Parisian Boulevard. Signed l.r. Information on reverse. Provenance: Christie's NY; 15in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris, Orientalist, W/P Signed Upper RightJean Leon Gerome Ferris (Am.,1863-1920), signed "Ferris 1890" upper right. Frame size: 34" high, 27 1/2" wide. Sight size: 19 1/2" high, 13 1/4" wide. Frame losses, toning.See Sold Price
Sold2018*BLANCHARD, ANTOINE(1910-1988 French) Parisian boulevard, framed oil on canvas, approximate work size 13" x 18 1/8", frame 18 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020ARMAND M. GUERIN OIL ON MASONITEARMAND M. GUERIN (FRENCH, 1913-83), OIL ON MASONITE, H 10.75", W 13.75", CANAL SAINT-MARTIN An oil on masonite by Armand Marie Guerin. Depicting a Parisian boulevard on the Canal Saint-Martin. Artist'See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Cortoy; French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Parisian Boulevard in Winter. Signed l.r.; 13in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Brancaccio, paintingCarlo Brancaccio, painting, Carlo Brancaccio (Italian, 1861–1920), "Napoli", oil on canvas, signed "C. Brancaccio, Napoli", lower right, 28.25"h x 35.75"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Henri Lesur, paintingVictor Henri Lesur, painting, Victor Henri Lesur (French, 1863-1900), Untitled Parisian street scene, oil on panel, signed "V. Henry Lesur", lower left, 17.5"l x 14.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ATEROL (PIETRO LORETI) - Seascape (Port of Amalfi),ATEROL (PIETRO LORETI) Seascape (Port of Amalfi), 1921 Oil on cardboard 25 x 31 cm Signed and dated lower right: P. Aterol 921 LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “Esposizione d’arte italiana futurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinatown San Francisco Oil Painting by Arthur DodgeAntique American cityscape painting by Arthur Burnside Dodge (1863 - 1952). Oil on board, circa 1920. Signed. Displayed in a period giltwood impressionist frame. Image, 16"L x 12"H, overall 23"L x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CAPPELLI(Napoli, 1660/ 1670 ; intorno al 1724/27) Capriccio architettonico Olio su tela, cm 74,5X100,5 Provenienza: Napoli, collezione privata Già attribuito ad Agostino Tassi, il dipinto è stato riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIETRO SCOPPETTA (Amalfi 1863-Napoli 1920) Via Tasso in Naples€240
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - La casa del contadino, 1914€800
256 Lots AwayEarly American History AuctionsItalian c. 1920 Group Lot of 14 Sheets of Uncut Playing Cards Sold by Edoardo Pignalosa in Naples$400
6 days LeftEldred'sALBERT EDWARD STERNER (New York/England, 1863-1946), Nocturne., Lithograph on paper, 12.5" x 17"$150
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCRare Unrestored 1920 Wayne Model 11 Air Meter & Water Station$1,500(4 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sTWO CASED SETS OF DAVID ANDERSEN & CO. ENAMEL AND .930 SILVER SPOONS Oslo, Circa 1920 Case lengths$275(2 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 1ed Civil War Official Confederate Battle Reports CSA Manassas Charleston$455(6 bids)
7 days LeftCosta Blanca Auctions SLBeautiful Italian rapier, blade with swordsmith mark CAINO PIETRO, MILAN, Late 16th century.€1,500
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWILLIAM MULREADY (1786 – 1863) Irish Untitled Oil on canvas Depicting elder gentleman with child$200