Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Lithograph in colours, ...AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, numbered F127/250 in pencil (the total edition was 500), published by Editions CercSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo PICASSO (1881 - 1973) - Untitled (Quixote)Lithography. Perfect condition. 13" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Málaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)Femme auPablo Picasso (d´après) Femme au corsage a fleur, Lithograph,signed in pencil measures 20x16 3/8signed and dated upper right corner in the plate and hand signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled, LinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Linocut 10 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, EtchingPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Etching on paper 19" x 15" Signed in the plate in the lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Offset Lithograph Pencil SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Offset Lithograph 12" x 17" Signed lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled, LinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Linocut 10 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled - Offset LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitled Offset Lithograph 22 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973)Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26 Timbrato e numerato sotto la base: Madoura Plain Feu, original de Picasso rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Portrait d'une bourgeoise Hollandaise coiffée d'un bégun" (Portrait of a bourgois Dutch woman wearing a bonnet) Suite 347. Drypoint etching. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe Acquired by family descent, seller in France the painting is currently in the way to the auction house .See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 39 x 33 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Then Kootz Gallry New York. Private Collection US. , Seller in US.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Europe Acquired by family descent, seller in France the painting is currently in the way to the auction house .See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1976 , Seller in France.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 31 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France, New York acquired by family descent 1986, Stick on the back.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1973 Perls galleries stamp on the back.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 32 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1973 Perls galleries stamp on the back, Gallerie Louis Carre.Technique: Oil on Canvas PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 20 x 17 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Purchased by 1976 Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived between (25 October 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 ( untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 31 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona Acquired by family descent, seller in Barcelona. the painting is currently in the way to the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Charcoal on paper (pentagram).Attr. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Title: Untitled (Francoise Gilot), Medium: Charcoal on paper (pentagram), Date: ca. 1944, Size: 13.50" H x 10.75" W (in). This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Pastel on paper.Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Title: Untitled, Medium: Pastel on paper, Date: ca. 1960, Size: 14" H x 11.25" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Untitled VIIIPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Untitled VIII. Lithograph on Arches paper, hand signed in charcoal, unframed. 17.25 x 12.75 inches paper. Private Collection, Delaware, USA.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Crayon on Paper "Untitled: La Tauromaquia", H 13" W 18.5"$6,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) (After) Portrait Imaginaire€950
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$1,200(6 bids)
10 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
10 hrs LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
13 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)$300