Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, History] Carli, 1796, 7 volsHISTORY OF VERONA FROM THE YEAR 1517, WITH MANY REFERENCES TO SIMILAR WORKS BY PREVIOUS FAMOUS AUTHORS LIKE SARAYNA, MOSCARDO AND MAFFEI Carli, Alessandro. Istoria della città di Verona sino all'annoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO DORATO, PERLINE DI VETROE AMETISTE CON MINIATURA, TORINO, XIX SECOLO raffigurante il Conte Costa, la miniatura è firmata Gandolfi; difetti Alt. cm 6,7, larg. cm 3,8; peso gr 30 AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT, GLASS PEARLS AND AMETHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ernst "Elfo III" corroso glassMAX ERNST (German 1891-1976) "Elfo 3" Corroso glass. 5 7/8 x 6 1/4 x 1 inches Inscribed verso: Elfo 3 di Max Ernst / Fucina degli Angeli Venezia / Natale 1966 © 226/300. CONDITION: In overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOSei sedie. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita, ottone. Torino anni '60. cm 90x45x55 SIX SCUOLA DI TORINO CHAIRS. Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Mancanze, rotture. necessitano reSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOPoltrona. Legno di rovere, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 70x65x85 A SCUOLA DI TORINO ARMCHAIR Ottime condizioni generali., Struttura in legno recentemente rilucidata, ottone in patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola di TorinoTavolo Legno di noce massello, piano in laminato. Prod. Apelli & Varesio, 1950 ca. cm 78x191x86See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola di TorinoChair Carved poplar wood. Turin, 1948 ca. 96x41x47 cm Good vintage condition. Restored professionally, though we consider the varnish too dark. It would be advisable to remove the varnish and leave itSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron BaseA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base Circa 1990 Height 29 x diameter of top 24 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthamptSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte,Consolle a parete in vetro molato con sostegni in bronzo istoriato. Progetto originale per casa Bertotti di Torino. Disegnate dall’architetto Carlo Bordogna. Certificato originale archivio BordSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTIDivano Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Provenienza per casa G. provincia di Torino, anni '30. Perizia Gio Ponti Archives cm 74x158x80 A SETTEE BY G. PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2019J.D. Salinger TLS, on his book "Catcher In The Rye",Salinger J. D. Single page TLS on light orange paper stock, 8.5" x 11". Dated "June 7, 1976", and signed by J.D. Salinger as "Jerry". Expected folds, else near fine. Salinger writes a dear friend fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976Marshall Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976 Bronze on stone plinths 37.5 x 6 x 6 (in) Signed Marshall.M.Fredericks [artist's symbol], back of leftmost figure In 1976 MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steuben Iridescent Glass Tyrian Bowl Circa 1916.Steuben Iridescent Glass Tyrian BowlCirca 1916. Di. 7-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick Labino Glass Sculpture(American, 1910-1987) Emergence Series, blown, cut and polished sculpture, signed "Labino 5-1976", 7-5/8 in., Provenance: Private Collection, Kensington, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINILibreria mod. LB 7.Legno di noce, alluminio pressofuso. Produzione Poggi 1957 ca. cm 297x90x37 A BOOKCASE BY F. ALBINI Domus n. 343, giugno 1958, pagina pubblicitaria; I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Enameled Copper Plaque of a Man & Woman in a GardenFrench Enameled Copper Plaque of a Man & Woman in a Gardencirca 1900marked "Le Nid d'apres, Boucher"7 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches (frame)3 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches (sight)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery canSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow »ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987), d'après « Cow », 1976 Affiche de la Biennale de Venise de 1976, signée dans la planche. 118 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers4 - 2014 Leaf Legends of The Links Cut Signatures with Player and Rare Vic Ghezzi$25
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO ARCHITETTI DI FRIGERIO Modular Can Can sofa (7 elements) for Frigerio di Desio.€900
Jun 15Sapphire Auction GalleryDavid Hockney - Untitled (Poolside and Diving Board), Grouping of 2 Prints$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MAN RAY (American 1890-1976) A PRINT, "Mercante di Venise au Papillons," SIGNED, CIRCA 1967$400
4 days LeftJasper521557 Dialoghi di Pietro Messia antique on astronomy gastronomy medicine 16 cent.$360
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiovanni Offredi GAMBACORDA FOLDING CHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, FABRIC SEAT€100