Sold2020RIVAROSSI ital. Packwagen der FSbeidseitig Faltenbalge abgebrochen, ansonsten sehr gut, im OKT.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN ital. Zugpackung 3135bestehend aus: E-Lok E 424 103 der FS, 3 Personenwagen, Lok und Wagen mit leichten Alterungs- und Gebrauchsspuren, mit Gleisen, letzte Ziffer des Etiketts handschriftlich ausgebessert.See Sold Price
Sold2020RIVAROSSI Zugpackung 626/V der FSInhalt: E-Lok Le 626/V, dazu 3 Gueterwagen, insgesamt guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2020CONTI Zugpackung der FSInhalt: Tenderlok 4000 und 2 Personenwagen, dazu Gleismaterial, guter Orig.-Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2020RIVAROSSI E-Lok E 428 der FSGebrauchsspuren, Besichtigung erforderlich, im OKT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut ca. 211 Modelle der 70er/90er Jahreca. 98 LKW und 113 PKW, einige wenige auch aus juengerer Zeit, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2020POCHER 810/2L/PO FS RAIL CAR SETHO ga, 2-rail, 2-car set, loco has factory tag, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20208 POCHER FREIGHT CARSHO ga, 2-rail, 326 Tuborg, 2 #324 Pschorr-Brau, 301 gondola, 323 Motta, 320 Carlsberg, 316 FS box, 310 box, 4 cars have paper labels, 5 orig boxes only, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional circa 1830 18k gold carved cameo necklace with classic mythological sceneExceptional circa 1830 18k gold carved cameo necklace with classic mythological scenes14"L. Weighs 22 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Giant Panda'' (F&SAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Giant Panda'' (F&S II. 295) 1983 Screenprint in Colors 38''x38'' Sheet. One of ten prints from his Endangered Species portfolio. Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taichiro Nakai (20th c.) 211 SofaTaichiro Nakai (20th c.) 211SofaCherrywood, lacquered metal and fabricEdited by la Permanente Mobile, CantuModel created circa 1955H 87 x L 230 × W 129 cmExhibition: Mostra Selettiva del Mobile,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMattheuer, Wolfgang Überraschende Begegnung. 1976. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 69,8 x 48,9 cm (75,5€500
3 days LeftMaterial CultureUnusual Navajo Weaving, Possibly a Double Saddle,Ca. 1900/20, 2'11'' x 4'5''$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrint, "The Mermaid", signed in pencil, F.S. Church, 8.5" by 5.75" (impression only)$20(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1969), Barcelona Chair and Matching Ottoman,$400
17 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29$2,100
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early Label$10,000
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAnthony Gorny, Der Vogelsteller (Thomas Couture) after Dresden 2-13-45 (from the Tavolette Units$150(2 bids)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950