Sold2022An Allen Walker Amsterdam Pocket Watch Circa 1760Beautifully engraved gold case, covered with stingray on exterior case, attached to an 18KG chatelaine marked Jan van Aken, Amsterdam 1781. A very rare pocket watch, 53 mm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circaCartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circa 2015Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubisBoîtier: n Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubis; Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fine Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-giltA fine Royal Vienna style hand-painted and parcel-gilt serpent handled urn signed Wagner, circa 1900 Meissen style, surmounted by a domed cover and flanked by gilt handles, the ovoid body finely paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie deAudemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et cadran en nacre, circa 2004Mouv Mouvement: cal. 2712, quartz, 7 rubis, n°590252; BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Copper Hinged Lid JugAntique European copper hinged lid jug, brass thumb rest and fleur de lis shell design on lid, riveted strap handle, unsigned, manufacturer unknown, circa early 19th c., 19" (h) x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornesRolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants, circa 1990 Mouvement: cal. 2135, automatique, 29 rubis, n°1350092 Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIGI RADICE (XXE)GIGI RADICE (XXE) Paire de chauffeuses, circa 1960, piétement latéral formé de lames d'acier laquées noires, terminé par des sabots carrés en métal doré, recouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamantsPatek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamants accompagnée de sa paire de clips d'oreilles, circa Mouvement: cal. E15, quartz, 6 rubis, 165000See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
2022Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit Easy armchair Teck, moelle de rotin, toile de coton 66 x 52 x 59 cm.Circa 1955 Easy armchairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, pairTeak, cane, upholstery25.98 x 20.47 x 23.23See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATERA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATER CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 320 After the model by J.J Kändler, with scroll handle formed from aquatic leaves tied with a rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio GAUDI (1852-1926)Paire de fauteuils dits Calvet Chêne 95 x 60 x 70 x cm. BD Barcelona, circa 2000 Référence : - Charlottte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, Taschen, 2000, p. 77.See Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Susp…STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Suspension à sept lumières Laiton, métal laqué et verre opalin. Hanglamp met zeven lichten Messing, gelakt metaal en opaalglas. Circa 1960. Ed. Stilnovo.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Delft Plaque Circa 1700Delft, ca. 1700, with Chinoiserie decor and edge in Delft black. Extremely rare as only about 70 Delft black are known, length 21 cm, from the former Mari Paul Voute collection. This plaque was recentSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEBVLGARI, CIRCA 1980 centrée d'un saphir cabochon flanqué de diamants taille poire et de rubis taille poire, poinçon 900 Poids 9,50 g environ, tour de doigt 52 A GOLD, SAPPHIRE, RUBY ANDSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£10(2 bids)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsQueen Anne walnut bonnet top high chest, Boston circa 1760. The broken arch crest with flame and urn$650(2 bids)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsEdmund Howard, English ebonized bracket clock with composite brass dial, Chelsea, circa 1760. Two$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroDiminutive Queen Anne Blanket Chest on Frame$600(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$475(7 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1898-1980) A DRAWING, "Nu aux buildings," CIRCA 1930$3,250(4 bids)
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural Bronze$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLance Armstrong Replica Limited Edition Number Tour de France Commemorative Road Bike$500
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesLimited Edition Salvador Dali Signed "Essays Michel De Montaigne" Book$150(4 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVINCENNES PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER AND TWO SEVRES CUPS AND SAUCERS Vincennes circa 1755; Sevres$1,500