Sold2021Porto Portugal 833 Silver Repousse Bangle BraceletIncluded in this lot are two (2) silver bracelets. Each bracelet features a floral motif handcrafted in the repousse style. The larger bracelet features a fully functional box clasp which can be equipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate Repousse Continental Silver Mirror PlateauFeatures hand punched repousse shell and scroll design in 833 silver. Oval shape with old beveled mirror center. Wood bottom with silver dome feet. Bears Portugal (Porto) 833 silver and makers hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Repousse Bangle BraceletA sterling silver repousse bangle bracelet, open/close design. 32 mm wide. Weight: 2.120 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Repousse Floral Bangle BraceletVintage sterling silver repousse floriform wide cuff bangle bracelet, marked " S.KIRK & SON / STERLING / 19F" inside. Weight: approx. 43.54 g.; 1.25" W x 7.25" L inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique C 1900 Sterling Silver Repousse BraceletAntique C 1900 Sterling Silver Repousse Bracelet. Bangle bracelet. Measures just over 2.25 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seven silver repousse & resin ethnic bangle braceletsaverage diameters: 2 1/2in.; widths: 1/2 to 1 3/4in.; likely Nepalese or TibetanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Bangle Bracelet Sterling Silver E. BillPhenomenal Navajo hefty sterling silver statement repousse design bangle bracelet by the Navajo artist E. Bill. The inside circumference of the bangle is about 8.5" and it weighs 33g. Signed with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Repousse sterling silver bangle braceletRepousse sterling silver bangle bracelet Of mask, bird, and floral motif Sterling silver Inner circ. 6 ¼ ins; Gross weight 66.8 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Repousse Silver Hinged Cuff Bangle Bracelet IndiaMid 19thC to first quarter 20thC. Repousse and chased silver with three barrel hinges top and bottom. Northern India. One end has an interior opening approx. 2 1/2", the other approx. 2". Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Goblet Cup, Porto, Portugal, 1940s.Silver Goblet Cup, Porto, Portugal, 1940s.Marked (silver 833).Height: 19.5cm.210gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Topazio Portugal Silver Egyptian BraceletEstate Topazio Portugal Sterling Silver Egyptian Bracelet. Repousse and neillo decorated hinged silver Egyptian Revival bracelet. Signed TOPAZIO and with additional hallmarked. Measures 1.25 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2015(Lot of 3) Chinese bamboo and silver bangle bracelets(Lot of 3) Chinese bamboo and silver bangle bracelets featuring three ornate Chinese bamboo silver bangle bracelets, with repousse silver bands depicting floral motifs, bats and medallions, lot weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Topazio Style Silver Repousse BraceletEstate Topazio Style Silver Repousse Bracelet w Fruit Motif. Hinged bangle bracelet with grape clusters and flowers. Hallmarked on clasp. Has a safety chain. Measures 1 inch in width and just over 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bamboo & Silver Bangle Bracelets, PairA pair of Chinese double bamboo and silver mounted bangle bracelets. Each bangle having silver repousse bands with floral and geometric designs, plus three bat medallions. Interior circumference, 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Repousse Hinged Bangle BraceletsTwo Antique Repousse Hinged Bangle Bracelets. Silver and gilt tones. Each just over 2.25 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schiebler & Sterling Silver Antique BraceletsRare, large bangle bracelet collection including Schiebler early Victorian era sterling silver repousse seven .900 silver floral engraved wide, substantial bangles hallmarked inside and outside, possiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portuguese Silver Trinket Box, Rococo-StyleRepousse .833-silver trinket box with wood-lined well, the underside with Portuguese hallmark of Porto, and unknown maker's mark. 2.15" H X 7.25" W X 5" D. Silver tested; approx. 31.5 ozt, including wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VINTAGE PORTUGUESE 833 SILVER CANDLESTICKSA pair of vintage Portuguese 833 silver candlesticks having a repousse floral and scrolled leaf design throughout. Each with impressed "0.833 MADE IN PORTUGAL". Each measures approx. 14 1/4" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaspar Vieira Portugal Sterling Filigree BraceletPortugal,20th Century Sterling silver bracelet composed of three intricately decorated filigree panels of layered flower petals. Sterling silver 7 1/4" x 2",93 grams Stamped "GASPAR VIEIRA, PORTO" onSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Bangle Bracelet,repousse floral, gold on silver, 1" at widest, 2" x 2.5" opening, 36 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elvira Bill Stamped & Repousse Sterling Silver BangleSterling Silver| Navajo Bangle Bracelet with Stamp and Repousse Design| Weighs 52.4 Grams| Dimensions 8+ Inch inner and 7/8 inch face wide| Signed "Elvira Bill"| Native American, Navajo, SouthwesternSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bracelets, Silver & Silver-Tone Metal, Group of 4Silver and silver-tone metal bracelets, group of four, comprising a silver cuff and two bangles, one stamped "Sterling," and a repousse silver-tone metal bangle. Inner diameter of largest: 2.65". SilvSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRegal 18K Gold & Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet with sparking Iolite$70(3 bids)
1 day LeftJC AuctionsVintage JS-925 Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet w/ Large Turquoise Stone$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Cuff By Leander Tahe.$20
5 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentStephen Webster Gold Tone and Sterling Silver, Hinged Bangle Bracelet$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentStephen Webster Gold Tone and Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle Bracelet$50