Sold2017POSH TOTS JUNGLE TABLE & CHAIRS SET-LIMITED EDITIONTHIS IS A WORK OF ORIGINAL ART RARE LIMITED EDITION 50/500 POSH TOTS HAND CARVED AND HAND PAINTED TABLE AND CHAIR SET IN EXCEPTIONAL PRE-OWNED CONDITION, AS SHOWN...THE CHAIRS MEASURES ABOUT 28 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUDYARD KIPLING Signed JUNGLE BOOK Limited Edition Set SEVEN SEAS EDITION 27 VOLUMESWRITER: Rudyard Kipling (Mumbai, India, London, England, United Kingdom, 1865-1936) TITLE: The Seven Seas Edition of The Works of Rudyard Kipling, Doubleday, 1914-1926, 27 volumes DESCRIPTION: Up forSee Sold Price
2021Hitchcock Chair Company - Set of 4 Presidential ChairsLimited edition set of 4 chairs by Hitchcock Chair Company, Hitchcockville Conn. Each chair commemorates an early American Presidential residence. Each chair is painted antique green with the presidenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bespaq Dollhouse Dining Room Furniture MiniaturesBespaq china cabinet 4.25"W, 7.5"H and four limited edition chairs, also unsigned tableSee Sold Price
Sold2018232. STERIFF TEDDY BEAR TEA PARTY. 1982 Limited edition232. STERIFF TEDDY BEAR TEA PARTY. 1982 Limited edition tea party by Steiff which includes four mohair teddy bears around table set with miniature porcelain tea service, original display box. CommentaSee Sold Price
Sold201824. STEIFF TEDDY BEAR TEA PARTY. 1982 Limited edition24. STEIFF TEDDY BEAR TEA PARTY. 1982 Limited edition tea party by Steiff which includes four mohair teddy bears around table set with miniature porcelain tea service, original display box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dick Arentz (b. 1935), "Chairs and Tables, Vancouver,One limited edition photographic print by Dick Arentz (American, b. 1935) titled "Chairs and Tables, Vancouver, B.C.". This image was taken in 1981. It is signed on the lower right "Arentz '81" and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney Store LE Fossil Watch Book Set CompleteDisney Watch Collectors Club Series II complete storybook collection limited edition watch set featuring 7 Fossil watches inspired by the following Disney animated films; The Jungle Book, Pinocchio (pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cleave Cunningham's "Patio" Limited Edition PrintCleave Cunningham's "Patio" limited edition print, signed lower right, titled lower middle, and numbered 149/300 lower left. This piece is of a patio chair and a small table with an umbrella attached,See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed 1999 Disneyana Safari Pin SetFramed 1999 Official Disneyana Convention Safari Adventure cloisonne pin set, "Mickey and the Gang", limited edition (2000 pieces), Mickey, Donald, Goofy and Pluto on a jungle lithograph background, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Japanese Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Japanese Table Articles including 2 sake sets, cups and saucers, Satsuma pottery plates, Shogun Lord Procession Limited Edition Plate and a cherry blossom vase mounted on hard wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Hitchcock Pillow Back Limited Edition ChairsSet of Six Hitchcock Pillow Back Limited Edition Chairs Christmas 1987, 1988, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991, all numbered height 36 inches, width 18 inches Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Williams Sonoma Nautical Compass Appetizer Plates, Set of 4, Brand New Seasonal Limited EditionSet a course for delightful dining with these vibrant Nautical Compass Appetizer Plates from Williams Sonoma, a perfect addition to any maritime-themed table setting. Brand: Williams Sonoma MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Fenton Glass Miniature SetsSpring 2000 Limited Edition Fenton Glass 5 pc. punch bowl. Iridized milk glass that has hand painted solitary rose with scrolling. Spring 1999 Limited Edition Fenton Glass 5 pc. miniature table set. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dinning Table Set with 8 ChairsDimensions: Tabel: 80" (203cm) L, 42" (106.7cm) W, 30" (76.2cm) H (with glass); Chairs: 18" (45.7cm) L, 21 1/2" (54.6cm) W, 40 1/2" (103cm) H (2); 16" (40.6cm) L, 17 1/2" (44.5cm) W, 40 1/2" (103cm) HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay STRONGWATER Jaguar ON A Branch Figurine SwarovskiJAY STRONGWATER JAGUAR ON A BRANCH FIGURINE From JUNGLE Collection Handpainted Enamel over metal Hand-set Swarovski Crystals. Size: 13" Long x 6" Tall13" Long x 6" Tall. Limited Edition of Only 350. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(13 Pc) Baker Furniture Dining Table & ChairsDESCRIPTION: 13 piece dining table set by Baker Furniture composed of the following items, each marked with plaque at underside: (1) Baker Collector's Edition wooden dining table featuring casters andSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAY STRONGWATER "LIVINGSTON" JUNGLE SCENE CHESTLimited edition Jay Strongwater (American 1995) "Livingston" chest or large box, having a foliate carved mahogany body set with polychrome enamel and Swarovski crystal decorated panels depicting AfricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Williams Sonoma Set of 4 Maritime Salad Plates - Brand New Seasonal Limited EditionMaritime Appetizer Plates Set of 4. *No Longer Available at Williams Sonoma* Inspired by motifs of the sea, our Maritime collection makes for smooth sailing at the dinner table. Each piece is craftedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Williams Sonoma Set of 4 Maritime Salad Plates - Brand New Seasonal Limited EditionMaritime Appetizer Plates Set of 4. *No Longer Available from Williams Sonoma* Inspired by motifs of the sea, our Maritime collection makes for smooth sailing at the dinner table. Each piece is crafteSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES SHABBAT TEAPOT AND MATZAH PLATESincluding a The Collectors Teapot Collection Tony Carter/Bailey limited edition Shabbat table for two teapot, the underside numbered 372/98; also including a set of three Yair Emanuel designed 'MatzahSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four Painted Hitchcock Signed Side ChairsB. Altman & Co., New York, 1976, 83 of 200 edition limited including The Adams' Old House, George Washington's Mt. Vernon, Thomas Jefferson's Monticello, and Andrew Jackson's Hermitage, L. Hitchcock,See Sold Price
2022Set of wooden inlaid marble round table stoolsTable D:69cm Height:81cm chair D:31cm Height:47cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(13Pc) Jules Leleu Attrib. Art Deco Dining Table & Chair SetDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco Jules Leleu attributed dining table and chair set, composed of a rectangular form table with two gilt bronze mounted wood bases. Twelve mahogany wood, gondola chairs with fineSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausMackenzie Ii Gray Plush Linen Covering Ash Solid Wood Base Dining Chair Set Of 2$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseEUGENE O'NEILL Signed 1934 THE WILDERNESS EDITION Limited Edition #584 of 770$50
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 4 Star Wars Luke Skywalker & Chewbacca Glasses$15(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$550(6 bids)
6 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table Early 20thCA$500
6 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table RepublicanCA$500
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) LTD ED 1994 Johnny Lightning Commemorative Sets$30(1 bid)