Sold2022Poster of Marcelle Lender by Toulouse Lautrec.A Poster with the image of Marcelle Lender. The Poster reads "Louisiana, 11, November 1994 - 19. Februar 1995". In small type, it reads "Sponsor for Louisianas Udstillinger 1994, Danisco". The PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895 color lithograph 13 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Cometas Dilanjian, Wilmington, North CaroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec. Lender dansant le pas le boléro.Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de (French, 1864-1901). "Lender dansant le pas du boléro, dans 'Chilpéric'" ([Marcelle] Lender Dancing the Boléro, Seen From the Front). 1895. Crayon lithograph, printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mademoiselle Marcelle LenderG-12 GN: Lithograph Signed Henri de Toulouse-LautrecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Toulouse-Lautrec, "Mademoiselle Marcelle...""Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender." Art nouveau lithograph. Approx. 13 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W sight, 17" H x 13" W framed. No guarantee of authenticity or provenance.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Exhibition PosterToulouse Lautrec Exhibition Poster, "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste", printed by Poncet Grenoble23.5"x14.5"unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Poster Toulouse Lautrec, Artistide Bruant in His Caberet, Samedu & Juliet, Theatre RoyalFramed Poster Toulouse Lautrec, Artistide Bruant in His Caberet, Samedu & Juliet, Theatre Royal. size: 25.25 x 18 matte, 37.25 x 30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toulouse Lautrec, lithographic posterToulouse Lautrec, lithographic poster, Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), lithograph on paper, likely mounted on board, possibly 1896, 24.5"h x 18"w (sight), 34"h x 27"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Divan Japonais Poster by Toulouse-LautrecDivan Japonais, lithograph poster by Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 31" x 24" (sight), frame 33 1/2" x 26 1/4". Provenance: Lynn, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse Poster, Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - AlbiMatisse, Henri (French 1869 - 1954), Title: Musee Toulouse-Lautrec - Albi/ Henri Matisse 1961 Exhibition, Year: 1961, Medium: Lithograph Poster by Mourlot, Size: 30 in. x 20 in. (76.2 cm x 50.8 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder, Signed Poster, Musee Toulouse LautrecALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Musee Toulouse Lautrec Poster in colors 36" x 24" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec, MourlotHeading: (Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de) Author: Title: The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec Place Published: Boston Publisher:Boston Book & Art Shop Date Published: [1966] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec 1951 JulienBOOKS: Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec 1951 Julien, Edouard Julien. The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec. Andre Sauret, Monte-Carlo. 1951. Softcover. 10"w x 12.75"h. 101 pages, color plates of 32 posters. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), ConfettiHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Confettilithograph in colors, 1894, Imp. Bella & de Malherbe, London & Paris, unframed. This uplifting poster by Toulouse-Lautrec advertises the new paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOULOUSE- LAUTREC, Henri. Lithograph. After MoulonRouge. Nice Quality Lithograph with age, after original advertisement poster. Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: Sheet: 30" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901)]. JULIEN, Edouard.[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, Henri (1864-1901)]. JULIEN, Edouard. The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec. Boston: Boston Book & Art Shop, 1966. 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, 97pp. Numerous lithographic reproductions. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge VTG Poster by Henri Toulouse-LautrecA vintage advertisement poster on paper designed by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French,1864-1901). Titled "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue". "La Maitres de L'Affiche" and "Imprimerie Chaix" embossed blind stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de MlleHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Poster Troupe de Mlle Eglantine original lithograph. Framed. Print is 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster, Divan JaponaisAfter Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais', poster, 28 1/2" x 27 1/2", creased and edges torn and rough, together with a 1972 Harvard College Library book. Provenance: Spencer, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
3 days LeftJasper52La Revue Blanche - Toulouse Lautrec (1896) 10x13 French Maitres D'Affiche Poster$500
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - PAIR: Saxoleine & Bals de l'Opera en 1899$50
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches - PAIR: Inland Printer & Don Quixote$50
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864-1901), Marchand de Marrons, lithograph$300
4 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Oscar Wilde et Romain Coolus€2,400