SoldPriscilla Warren Roberts (American, 1916-2001) Antique Toys signed 'P. Roberts' (lower left) ide...Priscilla Warren Roberts (American, 1916-2001) Antique Toys signed 'P. Roberts' (lower left) identified through gallery label affixed to backing oil on board sight size 20 x 24 in. framed 24 1/4 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2019Priscilla Warren Roberts, Surrealist oil on boardPriscilla Warren Roberts, Surrealist oil on board, Priscilla Warren Roberts (American, 1916-2001), "Call to Order", signed "P. Roberts" lower left, signed and titled verso, 16"h x 24"w (sight). 22"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018MURRAY DESSNER (AMERICAN, 19342012) - 1970 - "JESMURRAY DESSNER (AMERICAN, 19342012) - 1970 - "JESSIE TOY TOO" - Signed lower right - Titled lower center - Marked A/P lower left - Serigraph - Framed, matted, and glazed - 27 1/4 x 19 in. (sight) - COSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wadsworth Grafton (American, 1876-1936)Robert Wadsworth Grafton (American, 1876-1936, active New Orleans, 1916-1920), "Boats on the Basin Canal", oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed and inscribed "To Adele" lower left, 12 in. x 14 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001) Early Paradise Garden...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001) Early Paradise Garden Painting Pre-Numbers. Enamel on Masonite. 10 ¼ x 30 ¾”. Signed lower left. Unframed. This is early important painting of FinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wood (American, 1889-1979) Floral PathRobert William Wood (American, 1889-1979) Floral Path, oil on canvas, signed Robert Wood (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch,Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch, 1987 egg tempera on gesso panel signed Robert Vickrey (lower left) 9 x 13 inches. Provenance: Harmon-Meek Gallery, Naples, Florida Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Merritt Chase Still Life Oil on CanvasWilliam Merritt Chase (American 1849 - 1916) Still Life Oil Painting on Canvas in Antique Frame. Signed lower left. Frame measures 22 inches x 17 inches, art measures 15.5 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Henri(American, 1865-1929) The Fisherman's Daughter, 1910, signed lower left "Robert Henri", also signed verso and inscribed "170 F", oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 33 x 29 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHOWSTOPPING ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE "ORCHID" PHOTOGRAVUREMAPPLETHORPE, Robert, (American, 1946-1989): "Orchid", Photogravure, 45" x 37.5" with margins, pencil signed lower right and dated '82, numbered 1/30 lower left, archivally framed, 48" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Spear Dunning oil on canvasRobert Spear Dunning (American 1829-1905) oil on canvas. Signed "R.S. Dunning" lower left. Dated 1864. Country mill with New England mountains in the background, image 16.5” x 24.5”, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Ellen, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Ellen, from Men in the Cities, 1999lithograph on Arches papernumbered 15/50 lower left, signed R and dated lower right, this work is number 15 from the edition of 50 puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Joseph, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Joseph, from Men in the Cities, 2000lithograph on Arches Cover paperNumbered 45/50 lower left, signed R and dated in pencil lower right, this work is number 45 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Daughters (American, 1929-2013) Dixon Back TrailRobert Daughters (American, 1929-2013) Dixon Back Trail oil on canvas signed R. Daughters (lower left) 22 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (US/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Dog Worship #3 (For Paul Boles)", 1974 acrylic on canvas monogrammed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso stretcher. In an integral arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Daughters Winding RoadRobert Daughters (American, b. 1929) 'Winding Road' Mixed media on board Signed R. Daughters, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) Bern Series, 1982 acrylic on paper signed Natkin (lower left) 37 1/2 x 28 inches. Provenance: Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New York Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds ofRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds of Heaven 6 Red-Fronted Parakeet, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Lostutter, titled and dated (lower left) 18 x 17 inches. Provenance: Deson-Zaks GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Reinhart, The Bitterroot River, MontanaRobert Reinhart (American, b. 1958)The Bitterroot River, Darby Montanaoil on canvassigned with monogram lower left.39 1/2 x 41 1/4in (100 x 105cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lostutter "Sword-Billed..." WatercolorRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939), "Sword-Billed Hummingbird and Rufous Humingbird", Watercolor on Paper, pencil signed, titled, and dated "1984" lower left, with Dart Gallery label to verso, in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Qualters Mon Valley City View 2007 Oil PtgQualters, Robert (Bob) (American/Western PA, born 1934), Mon Valley City View, 2007, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 54 x 60 inches, unframed. An extensive Mon Valley panorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Preusser 1919-1992 Triplicity Oil PaintingRobert Ormerod Preusser (American, 1919-1992). An original Modern Abstract oil painting on masonite board. Titled "Triplicity". Featuring colorful shapes and swirls. Artist signed lower left. Hand insSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
259 Lots AwayMa San AuctionCHARLES WILLIAM BARTLETT (1860-1940) Woodblock print on paper of Japan, Tokio Bay From Negishi,£170(2 bids)
BonhamsSAMUEL BAK (Israeli/American, born 1933) Horsepower (framed 81.0 x 81.0 x 6.7 cm (32 x 32 x 2 5/...$2,800(2 bids)
2 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 Landscape Painting 3 Panels RARE$5,000(1 bid)
BonhamsSAMUEL BAK (Israeli/American, born 1933) The Wanderer II (framed 139.7 x 99.0 x 6.4 cm (55 x 39 ...$10,000(1 bid)