Sold2022Queen Anne Manner FirescreenQueen Anne manner brass firescreen with three folding panels. 35" H x 53" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Queen Anne Manner HighboyAmerican Queen Anne manner highboy, flat top, nine drawers in various sizes, cabriole legs with club feet, brass "batwing" escutcheons. 72" H x 39" W x 21.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Queen Anne Manner Mahogany “John Alden” LowboyQueen Anne manner mahogany “John Alden” low boy by The Franklin Mint, circa 1980, mahogany top with herringbone inlay and walnut banding, five banded drawers with engraved brass handles, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Mahogany Queen Anne Manner Server20th Century Mahogany Queen Anne Manner Server. Measures 37" H x 42.5" W x 21.5" D. Carved throughout w/ acanthus leaves, shells, & stylized flowers.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Mahogany Queen Anne Manner Server20th Century Mahogany Queen Anne Manner Server. Measures 34" H x 38" W x 20" D. Is carved throughout with scrolls, shells, acanthus leaves, & gadrooned rims.See Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Manner Upholstered StoolQueen Anne manner upholstered stool in carved wood with cabriole legs on pad feet, and gilt metal embellishments.11" H x 16.5" Square.See Sold Price
Sold2019Queen Anne Manner Wood Three Tier DumbwaiterQueen Anne manner mahogany three tier dumbwaiter dessert, pastry and pie, serving table with scalloped pie crust edges. 41" H x 23.5" W x 27.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne Manner Upholstered StoolQueen Anne manner upholstered carved wood stool with gilt metal embellishments. 16.5" H x 18" W x 22" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE FIRE SCREEN NEEDLEWORK PANELQUEEN ANNE FIRE SCREEN NEEDLEWORK PANEL, 20 X 24 X 50See Sold Price
Sold2019A George V sterling silver monteith punch bowl, LondonA George V sterling silver monteith punch bowl, London 1912, by S W Smith & Co In the Queen Anne manner, of circular form, the sides with drop handles and grotesque mask junctions, the shaped rim decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Queen Anne Pattern Silver Spoons, 18Group of Queen Anne Manner Rattail Pattern Silver Spoons, 18, various makers, various dates, largely English, one with marks of Richard Crossley, London, 1806. Weight: 8.29 ozt. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRANDT SOLID MAHOGANY DIMINUTIVE TABLEBrandt Queen Anne manner diminutive carved wood side table. Dimensions: 20.5" height x 15" diameter. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING Shipping on this item offered throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Mahogany Fire ScreenSalem, MA, ca. 1760-90 4'5"h x 18"w Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: www.stanleyweiss.comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Queen Anne Style Fire Screen 3 Embroidered PillowsQueen Anne Style Fire Screen and 3 embroidered pillows. Fire screen measures approx. 54"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Needlework Picture, Queen AnneQueen Anne Mahogany Firescreen, 18thc. The square frame fitted with an antique needlework tapestry panel, 18thc, depicting a village scene with town buildings, the foreground with bulls confronting thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique "Pie Crust" Tea TableAntique "pie crust" tea table in the Queen Anne-Chippendale manner, on a carved and turned tripod base, bearing label to underside for Superior. [28" H x 23 3/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany Queen Anne-style Fire ScreenA carved mahogany Queen Anne-style fire screen with a floral needlepoint upholstered panel. 52in tall x 22in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recomSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. QUEEN ANNE PAINTED POLE FIRE SCREEN.Ca 1750-60, black painted pole screen on an early Queen Anne base, with an Asian needlework panel behind glass. 56.5”H, panel 10.5”W x 12”H. Provenance: the Donald and Phyllis RandalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Queen Anne Style Needlepoint Fire ScreenA Queen Anne style adjustable fire screen having a framed needlepoint on a wood rod, supported by shaped tripod feet. Size: 59" H x 20" W x 17.5" D Provenance: Production of “Dickinson”See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carved Mahogany StoolsPair of carved mahogany stools in the Queen Anne/George I manner, with sheel details and pad feet. [19" H x 21" W x 16 1/2" D]. Wear to upholstery, overall with typical scuffs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Petite Queen Anne Tiger Cherry Stand manner of Eldred WheelerPetite Queen Anne tiger cherry stand in manner of Eldred Wheeler, structurally sound and in good condition, no noticeable issues, 19"w x 14 1/2"d x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ENGLISH WALNUT LIBRARY CHAIRIn the manner of Queen Anne / George I. Carved wood frame with figured back, curved shell capped cabriole legs on paw feet. Upholstered red seat. English, c.1900. H. 35" W. 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Queen Anne Style Mahogany and Petit Point FirescreenQueen Anne Style Mahogany and Petit Point Firescreen, with wool petit point panel depicting a floral still life in rectangular frame adjusting up and down on a standard and baluster base and tripod caSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chinoiserie 50" Lacquered Queen Anne MirrorAntique 19th Century mirror in Queen Anne style. Tombstone form with arched top. Lacquered in black with gold in Chinese manner. Beveled edge mirror in two parts. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. DillSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPeriod Queen Anne side or occasional table, finish on top surface is worn, table is 33" by 17.5",$200
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th Century Queen Anne wingback Chesterfield$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY18THC. PETITE QUEEN ANNE MAPLE DROPLEAF TABLE 27" X 32" LONG X 35 1/4" OPEN X 12 1/4" CLOSED$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COLONIAL QUEEN ANNE LONGLEAF PINE PLATE RACK SHELF, POSSIBLY NEW MEXICO, MID/LATE 18TH$100
191 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyQueen Anne Walnut and Marquetry Cushion Mirror, early 18th c.$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.QUEEN ANNE WALNUT MIRROR WITH BEVELED GLASS 34 1/2" X 14 1/4" OVERALL$50