Sold2023Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Boats in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper.Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Boats in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 50x33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli Abstract Street SceneZvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Acrylic, watercolor on paper depicting a street with figures. Signed L/L. Image 29 x 18 1/2 inches. In period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Trees, Watercolor onRabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Trees, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 40x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Flowers, Oil on Board.Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Flowers, Oil on Board. Signed. Diameter 64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil onRabbi Zvi Rephaeli (1924-2005) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 35x50cm. Frame: 55x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005), Untitled (Landscape), oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower center, sight: 19.75"h x 23.25"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli: Maariv. Ink & Color. c.1950sZvi Raphaeli (1924 - 2005): Maariv. Ink & Color on paper. c.1950s. Original Jerusalem Scene painting. Signed on the bottom in English and Hebrew. Sheet 13.5" x 22". Matting board 16x25.5. Zvi RaphaeliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Kinnereth landscape oil on boardZvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Kinnereth landscapeoil on board41x66 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZVI RAPHAELI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene. Signed lower left. Dated 1967 lower right. Inscribed, signed and dated to verso. Measures 34 1/2" (87.5cm) x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold20241964 Zvi Raphaeli Impressionist Synagogue Interior Watercolor Painting Listed Artist1964 Zvi Raphaeli Impressionist Synagogue Interior Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower left. Listed USA, Egypt and Israel artist born 1924-2005. Measurements in inches: 28 1/2 x 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Watercolor1950 Gouache Painting of a street scene. Signed lower left by Artist: Zvri Raphaeli (1924-2005) He was an Israeli impressionist painter. Height: 22" Width: 16" Depth: 1/2" (fine art, painting, mid cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli (1924 - 2005). Jerusalem Street Scene.Oil on board, 9 x 12.75 inches, signed lower left and lower right, original exhibition label on verso. Framed, 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli, treesZvi Raphaeli (1924-2005), trees, oil on canvas, 72X100 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Mahane Yehuda, Jerusalem oil on cavnas** Zvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Mahane Yehuda, Jerusalemoil on cavnas50x60 cmsigned and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Street scene withZvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Street scene with figuresoil on canvas46X56 cmsigned in Hebrew lower rightProvenance: Safrai Art Gallery (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural AbstractionZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural Abstraction, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, having a Safari Art Gallery, Jerusalem label on the reverse, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Oil, Mea ShearimZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924-2005) Mea Shearim, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed lower center, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 20 in. canvas size, 22.25 x 26.5 in. as framed. Provenance: Safrai Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1968 Original Oil PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas board. Signed on front and verso. 24" H x 12" W, framed 32.5" x 20.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed informatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Oil Painting YESHIVA STUDENTS Zvi RaphaeliFramed Israeli modernist oil painting, signed by the artist Zvi Raphaeli. Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005). View of a study hall at a Yeshiva. Oil on canvas board. Circa 1960s. Dimensions: Gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Zvi Raphaeli Israeli Oil on Canvas PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas. Signed on front and verso. 8" H x 10" W, framed 15.5" x 17.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed information ifSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005)ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005) Return from the Synagogue,1966 oil on canvas 51 x 61 cm (20 1/8 x 24 in.) signed lower left [English] and lower right [Hebrew]; signed, dated and titled on verso in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) "Mea She'arim Street Scene, Jerusalem" oil and mixed media on canvas faintly signed lower left and right. Framed. 24" x 24", framed 29" x 28-1/2" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005), Sunset, oil and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower left, canvas: 12.25"h x 16.25"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.75"'wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions28073: Michael Frary (American, 1918-2005) Rolling blue$1
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Drawing Original Maritime Landscape Boats, Salon Tuileries 1936 Signed$200
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats in the Gulf," 20TH CENTURY$400
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals7 George Cress W/C Paintings incl. Van Gogh & Italy, Morocco$150
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Portrait of Jewish man oil on canvas$850
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Street scene oil on canvas$2,000
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Jerusalem market scene oil on canvas$1,800
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Interior of a Synagogue oil on canvas$2,800
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJack Grasso (1927-2005), watercolor on paper, dated '77, "Boat Watch", New England Beach Scene, 18$25
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Joseph Zaritsky 1891-1985 (Israeli) Landscape watercolor on paper$1,200