Sold2023RAGNAR HANSEN FOR PLUS DESIGN; Modernist Sterling Silver BangleNorway, 20th century. Approximatley 2 3/4" interior diameter, 23 grams. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLUS DESIGN, NORWAY; Four Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletsAverage diameter 2.5", total weight 82 grams. Good condition with typical scratches/wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023PLUS DESIGN, NORWAY; Modernist Sterling Silver Spike Pendant20th century. Pendant approximately 2 3/4", on a generic silver chain, measuring 25" overall, 10 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage 1960's Norway Tone Vigeland - Ragnar Hansen - Nut - Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletRare Vintage 1960's Norway Tone Vigeland - Ragnar Hansen - Nut - Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet. This Ragnar Hansen Bracelet is in Excellent Condition as pictured. Hand Hammered SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNA GRETA EKER FOR PLUS DESIGNS; Two Modernist Sterling Silver RingsRing sizes 3 to 6.5, 18 grams total weight. Good condition with typical scratches/wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS HANSEN; Modernist Sterling Silver Wood Inlaid Bangle BraceletDenmark, 20th Century. Hinged. Interior Width 2 1/4". Minor Wear and Nicks. Total Weight 45 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Modernist Design Sterling Silver BraceletsPair Modernist Design Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelets. Each approximately 2.75 inches across the interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist sterling silver bangle braceletModernist sterling silver bangle bracelet, convex design, 1 1/4" wide, inside circumference is 8", artist signed, unreadable, and engraved s/s for sterling silver, weight 122.0 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Heart Shaped Bangle BraceletItem/Description: Unusual, slip-on Sterling Silver bangle bracelet. Modernist, cut-out design fashioned as a stylized heart. Tapered lines. Hallmarked: Sterling 925. Material: Sterling Silver DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver CufflinksPair of sterling silver cuff links by Hans Hansen, Copenhagen. Early modernist design of two pointed and concave ovals, the inner parts with oxidized decoration. Double H mark, 925S, Denmark and SwediSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Sterling Silver Overlaid BanglesDESCRIPTION: Three sterling silver overlaid bracelets feature modernist designs, two with a hammered pattern and the other with a curved pattern, marked "925". Weighted CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: ContiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS HANSEN, DENMARK; Modernist Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletInterior diameter approximately 2.25" plus 1" gap, 38 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Sterling Silver Polish Brooch and BangleBracelet set.Modernist Sterling Silver Polish Brooch and BangleBracelet set. Beautiful pierced design made in Poland. Brooch measures 4 1/4"L by 7/16"W and bangle is 3 3/8" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Taxco Mexico Sterling & Onyx Hinged BangleItem/Description: Modernist Taxco Mexico sterling silver hinged cuff. Set with beveled slice of Onyx. Sleek design. Hallmarked: 925 / TC-09 / Sterling / Mexico. Material: Sterling Silver, Onyx. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Mexican Sterling Cuff Bangle Bracelets 288.7g4 Mexican sterling silver bracelets in various designs including a hinged ribbed bangle 1"W, 6.25" inner circumference, a 1.5" wide free form cuff 5.75" circumference plus 1.5" opening, a 1" wide squaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yale Sterling Cuff Bangle BraceletItem/Description: Sleek, modernist cuff bangle bracelet by silversmith, Yale. Contoured design layered onto smooth band. Hallmarked: " Sterling by Yale " . Material: Sterling Silver. Dimensions: LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS HANSEN; Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet Necklace SuiteDanish, 20th century. Lengths 7 1/4" and 14", width 1/2", 86 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletModernist sterling silver bangle bracelet, outside diameter 4.75", inside diameter 2.5", inside circumference 8", 1.5" thick. Weight - 289g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ANDERSEN; Four Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletsNorway, 20th Century. Interior Widths 2 1/4" To 2 3/4", Total Weight 149 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jens Asby Design; Modernist Sterling Silver and Pink Gemstone RingSize 7, 13 Grams. Adjustable Shank. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Alen Dione Rengay Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletVintage Alen Dione Rengay S. One Collection Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet - 7.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 09Donny Malone AuctionsTA-150 Mexico 925 Sterling Silver Modernist Design Bangle with Lapis Inlay Triangular Stones$10
4 days LeftGaia AuctionsWalter Schluep (1931-2016) Canadian, Modernist Sterling Silver and Gold Bangle RingCA$150(3 bids)
4 days LeftGaia AuctionsJohn Lewis, American Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet, Ring and Earring SetCA$100
4 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen, Caravel, a butter knife in sterling silver. Modernist and sleek design.$130
1 day LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseB Ltd Birmingham England Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle Bracelet Floral Design buckle 8"$155