Sold2018R&K Original Circa 1950's Lucy sweep navy/white polkaA Darling Lucy style full swep navy white polka dot dress. Raglan sleeves fitted waist and beautiful button details. It is a silk satin or peau de soie very fluid and beautiful. Perfect vintage conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Umanoff Meridian Desk ClockDESCRIPTION: Arthur Umanoff Meridian table clock by Howard Miller circa 1950. Round rosewood case with chrome-plated steel legs. Silver dial with sweep seconds. Original label. PROVENANCE: From the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prunella Velay Circa 1950's French Liqueur AdvertisingPRUNELLE DU VELAY -ORIGINAL CIRCA 1950'S FRENCH LIQUEUR ADVERTISING POSTER- RARE! Original Circa 1950's French Liqueur Advertising poster (44 1/4" x 61") Art by Paullgerz! Poster has border wear wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF NOGUCHI AKARI FLOOR LAMPS (NO SHADES)Early Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) 'Akari' Floor Lamps, original period circa 1950, with Bamboo Stem and Cast Iron Base, manufactured in Japan. Replaced single socket with a typical harp for shade. 52 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Unique Lines Electric Train Set in OBsDESCRIPTION: Unique Lines electric train set in original boxes. Circa 1950s. Tin litho. Includes 1950 locomotive and tender, 3905 boxcar, hopper, caboose, control tower, and track. CONDITION: Wear asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommi Parzinger Lounge Chair and Ottoman in Leather for Parzinger OriginalsElegant lounge chair and ottoman, designed by Tommi Parzinger for Parzinger Originals, American, circa 1950s. They have been reupholstered in a linen color leather and refinished in an ultra deep browSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Calavaza Old Pawn Zuni Circa 1950's Original Snake Design Bolo TieSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Juan Calavaza Old Pawn Zuni Circa 1950's Original Snake Design Bolo Tie | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 78 Grams | DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Cassara Compostion Etching Mid Century Modern Detroit Artist circa 1950's original frame andFrank Cassara Compostion Etching Mid Century Modern Detroit Artist circa 1950's original frame and gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2019gold and diamond slave braceletGOLD AND DIAMOND SLAVE BRACELET in brushed rose gold centring a decoration in white gold and small diamonds. In original fitted case. Circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2024PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/potPABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/pot metal w/ 4 Beers Figural Advertisement Countertop Display w/ Beer Bottle, circa 1950 'Original - At PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/potPABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/pot metal w/ 4 Beers Figural Advertisement Countertop Display w/ Beer Bottle, circa 1950 'Original - At PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/potPABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/pot metal w/ 4 Beers Figural Advertisement Countertop Display w/ Beer Bottle, circa 1950 'Original - At PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg 1950's Very Exquisite striped full sweep day dressVery Exquisitely made shirred waist and hidden side pockets. Striped on a beautiful cotton, Full sweep Circa 1950's with back metal zipper. Absolutely stunning even for the woman of today. In very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Balboa 1950's Italian Art Glass VaseVenetian glass floor vase. Reeded designed. Original foil label. Circa 1950's; 40.5in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair ITALIAN Pottery Lamps Circa 1950's with original label Gambone stylePair ITALIAN Pottery Lamps Circa 1950's with original label Gambone style. Pottery alone is 13 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUGUSTO BOZZI FOR SAPORITI LOUNGE CHAIRSPair grey upholstered Kosmos lounge chairs with black metal legs. Designed by Augusto Bozzi. Produced by Saporiti. Circa 1950's. Original label on metal base. Dimensions: H 33" x W 34" x D 23" x SH 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Bernetti 1950's Full Sweep Shantung DressVintage Bernetti Original Couture 1950's full sweep shantung beaded dress V. This one is to Die for It is an Original Bernetti Couture with amazing onyx bead embroidery on bodice. Has yrds upon yrds oSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Mort Cooper 1950's Fielders GlovesMort Coopers was a WWII era pitcher for the St. Louis cardinals gloves are Rawlings model MC. One is professional model 1950-1954 other is Deep well Model Circa 1950's. Original store tag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Robsjohn-Gibbings for John Widdicomb Step Table circa 1950'sThe two-tiered veneered side table with blonde finish and fitted glass top, designed by T.H. Robsjohn for John Widdicomb Co. (American) circa 1950's, retains original Widdicomb manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Autoharp by Oscar Schmidt, Circa 1950'sOld Autoharp by Oscar Schmidt, Circa 1950's. With Original Instructions & Carry Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Carry Box- L-19.5", W-11". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Montana Waukesha Enginator Sign c. 1950sFeatured in this lot is this original Montana Waukesha Enginator sign circa 1950's. The sign is professionally crafted metal construction that shows a red field with a black border and black letteringSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE NICKLE PLATED JAEGER LECOULTRE ATMOS DESK CLOCK CIRCA 1950s, ACCOMPANIED BY ITS ORIGINALA RARE NICKLE PLATED JAEGER LECOULTRE ATMOS DESK CLOCK CIRCA 1950s, ACCOMPANIED BY ITS ORIGINAL FITTED TRAVEL CASE Movement: Cal. 525-5, Signed Jaeger-LeCoultre. Case: Measures approx. 17.6cm by 13.4cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL T. FRANKL FOR JOHNSON FURNITURE CO. LACQUERED CORKPAUL T. FRANKL FOR JOHNSON FURNITURE CO. LACQUERED CORK AND MAHOGANY CLOUD TABLEGrand Rapids, Michigan, Circa 1950Model 5005. Includes original Johnson Furniture Company brochure and Gimbels, New YorkSee Sold Price