Sold2023Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos 19 x 25 in. (48.3 x 63.5 cm) fram...Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos signed 'Russo' (lower right), titled and dated to 1982 on a receipt from GalerÃa Palatina, Buenos Aires oil on Masonite 19 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fire Scene, signed Geo Bellows 19 x 25 1/2 in. (48.3 x 64.8 cm.)Fire Scene, signed Geo BellowsOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Consignor attributes it to George Wesley Bellows (1882-1925). This has not been authenticated. Please bid based on your own knowledge aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Kohlmeyer (1912-1997) Mixed MediaMixed media on slightly off-white handmade wove paper, cluster series drawing, pencil signed (*Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer, 1912-1997). Dated 1984. 25 x 19 inches. Very good condition, having no visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Renard French, 1912-1990 Still life withFernand Renard French, 1912-1990 Still life with Shells, Crystal Obelisk, Malachite Egg and Ivory Puzzle Ball Signed Renard (lr) Oil on canvas 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches (49.5 x 64.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953 monogrammé aquarelle sur papier signed with th artist's monogram watercolor on paper 49.5 x 31.5 cm. 19 1/2 x 12 3/8 in. Réalis&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Regal RefinementRegal Refinement signed (lower right) acrylic on paper 19" x 25" (48 cm x 63 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Fundacion Sansó confirming the authenticity of this lot It is a token of JuveSee Sold Price
Sold2021LYING OXHetian Jade China , Qing dynasty (1636-1912) Dimensions: 19 x 17 x 11 cm Weight: 1795 grams The lying ox is carved from a piece of Hetian jade with exquisite skills. Some clouds are decorated around iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Three WomenThree Women signed and dated 12.VIII.04 (lower right) charcoal 25" x 19" (64 cm x 48 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Gallery confirming the authenticity of this lot Among the first genSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD MAYHEW AMERICAN B.1924Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 cm), framed 19 x 25 in (48.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Russian - Latvian - AmericanMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875 Novgorod - 1957 New York) ; Architecture ; 1922 ; oil on wood panel / framed ; dimensions 55,5 x 39,5 cm (22 x 15 1/2 in.) ; frame size 64 x 48 cm (25 x 19 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Bertil Vallien, Resting Head 3Bertil Vallien Resting Head 3 Kosta Boda1997sand-casted glass, metal 7.5 h x 13.5 w x 10 d in (19 x 34 x 25 cm) Etched signature and number to lower edge 'B. Vallien Kosta Boda Unique 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Copper Red Bowl, Qianlong Mark and PeriodA Chinese copper red bowl with a 6-character Qianlong mark and of the period. Dimensions are: 3 1/4 inches tall X 7 1/2 inches wide, 8.25 cm X 19.05 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto FLECKEN (1860 - 1925). 3 Rehe im Winterwald.25 cm x 19 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Tafel. Links unten signiert. Wohl Taunus. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Otto FLECKEN (1860 - 1925). 3 Deer in a winter forest. 25 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jaeger Lecoultre,, "ATMOS", SO-CALLED "PACOCase and movement signed, in very good condition, working DIM: 25 x 19 x 13 cm NOTA: Luigi Colani is a famous German designer; he designed products such as cars, motorcycles and aircraft. Some of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry McGee American, b. 1966 UntitledBarry McGee American, b. 1966 Untitled Acrylic and mixed media on found paperboard 10 x 7 7/8 inches (25.4 x 19.8 cm) Unframed Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner CSee Sold Price
Sold201913th-14th C. Tibetan Thangka of AmitayusTibetan Thangka, 13-14th century. Depicting a Seated Amitayus and Associated Deities. Professional Restorations. Framed. Size: 24.25'' x 19.25'', 62 x 49 cm (Thangka); 29.25'' x 23.25'', 74 x 59 cm (FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010 armature acier, fil à coudre et chaussures de bébé steel frame, sewing thread and baby shoes 25 x 25 x 25 cm. 9 13/16 x 9 13/16 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021John Nieto, Matachine DancerJohn Nieto(1936 - 2018)Matachines Dancerpastel on papersigned lower right: nieto19 x 25 in. (48.26 x 63.50 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (66.36 x 81.92 x 4.45 cm.) From the John and Renay NSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALMA WOODSEY THOMAS AMERICAN 1891-1978Abstraction, watercolor, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (49.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, partial, VERSO painting garden composition in watercolor pictured on image 3See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY AMERICAN 1848-19City View with Mosque, watercolor, 10 x 16 in (25.4 x 40.6 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 in (26.7 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart, Meditation (Golden Veil)Louis Icart Meditation (Golden Veil) 1930etching and aquatint on BFK Rives image: 15 h x 19 w in (38 x 48 cm) sheet: 19.875 h x 25.75 w in (50 x 65 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'LouSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryJames William Whittaker (UK,1828-1876) oil painting antique$260(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorge Glenn Newell (NY,MI,CT,1870-1947) oil painting antique$240(6 bids)
20 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfons Leopold Mielich (Austria,1863-1929) oil painting antique$190(5 bids)