Sold2023Raymond Houlihan, Untitled (Paris)Raymond Houlihan Untitled (Paris) oil on canvas board sight: 8.5 h x 12.5 w in (22 x 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'R. Houlihan'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Tournon (French, 1901-1975) ParisTitle: Untitled (Seine)Subject: ParisType: PaintingMaterials: Oil on masoniteMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated bottom leftDate: 1970 (?)Maker: Raymond Tournon (French, 1901-1975)Description: AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled (Paris Scene) by Andre GissonArtist: Andre Gisson Title: Untitled (Paris Scene) Dimensions: 24in. by 12in. Weight: 0 Edition: Unique one of a kind work of art Medium: Oil on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marisol Escobar (French, 1930-2016 Untitled (ParisMarisol Escobar (French, 1930-2016) Untitled (Paris Review), 1967 color screenprint signed and numbered 21/150 24 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Thomas L. Harris, Highland PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Clemente - Untitled "Paris Review" PosterArtist: Francesco Clemente Title: Untitled "Paris Review" Poster Year: 1990 Dimensions: 32in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2024BING, ILSE. UNTITLED. PARIS. 1933BING, Ilse. Untitled. PARIS, 1933. Silver print mounted with taped corners in mat. Backstamp. Print: 11" x 8.75"; mat: 20" x 16". Generally very good condition, various imperfections. *Additional imagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Parks - Untitled, Paris, France, Photo-LithoGORDON PARKS - (1912-2006) Untitled, Paris, France Photo-Litho Printed later 20th Century 9" x 7" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine B Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Untitled, (Paris Street Scene) Oil on canvas Signed lower right Image: 23.5 x 29.5 in.; Frame:31.5 x 37.5 in. Wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARISOL ESCOBAR (VENEZUELAN-AMERICAN, 1930-2016).Color Screenprint. Untitled (Paris Review). 1970. Signed and dated lower right. From a Rockland County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 26" high x 32.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARRY RIVERS (American. 1923-2002)"Untitled [Paris Review]". Signed in red crayon l/r. Dated '91, numbered 5/5 and inscribed Pies P. Screenprint. Measuring 28 1/2" by 28". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (700/900)See Sold Price
Sold2017Yves Klein (Blue pigment on Paper)Yves Klein (Blue pigment on Paper) 13 3/4 by 12 inches. This piece is certify by Andy Stuart. Provenance: Marie Raymond, Paris 1967. The Painting is Framed .Yves Klein (1928-1962)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine B Blanchard (French, 1910 -1988)Untitled, Paris Street Scene 1900 Oil on canvas Signed lower right Image: 12.5 x 17.5 in Frame: 20 x 24 in. Carved gold-painted wood frame In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Parker, UntitledRaymond Parker Untitled 1965oil on canvas 14.875 h × 19.25 w in (38 × 49 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'R Parker 1965'. Provenance: Gift from the artist toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Pettibon, UntitledRaymond Pettibon Untitled (I Saw Xenophanes in My Acid Trip) 1987watercolor on paper22 h × 17.25 w in (56 × 44 cm) Signed, titled and dated to front 'Nelson 87 I Saw Xenophanes in MySee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Pettibon, Untitled (Play Ball) SilkscreenRAYMOND PETTIBON (American, b. 1957)Untitled (Play Ball), 1989Silkscreen.Number 4 out of the printer's proof edition of 5.Signed and dated at lower right and "P/P" and "4/5" toSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAYMOND PETTIBON Untitled (I'm Losing the Big PictureRAYMOND PETTIBON Untitled (I'm Losing the Big Picture In the Full Story of My Life). Set of 4 lithographs on Rives BFK, 2010. Each 240x195 mm; 9½x7 inches (sheets), full margins. Each signed or iSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAYMOND SUDRE, PARIS. A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL LAMPAFTER RAYMOND SUDRE, PARIS. A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL LAMP modelled as Mercury holding aloft a flaming torch and three branch electric lights with floral glass shades whilstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Guerrier, UntitledRaymond Guerrier Untitled 1963oil on canvas 28.75 h × 36.25 w in (73 × 92 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Guerrier 63'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol Lewitt - Untitled (The Paris Review)Artist: Sol Lewitt Title: Untitled (The Paris Review) Year: 1983 Dimensions: 40in. by 30in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Parker, Untitled, Oil PaintingArtist: Raymond Parker, American (1922 - 1990) Title: Untitled Year: circa 1980 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed verso Size: 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.64 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon, UntitledRaymond Pettibon Untitled (from the Thinking of You portfolio) 1998watercolor and graphite on printed paper (double-sided) sight: 11 h × 8.5 w in (28 × 22 cm) This work is a uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Parker, Untitled 13, ScreenprintArtist: Raymond Parker, American (1922 - 1990) Title: Untitled 13 Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 70 Image Size: 31 x 36 inches Size: 32 x 37.5 in. (81.28 x 95.2See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "The Exodus from Egypt," 1958$850(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "Saul and David," 1958$950(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron Kitchen Wall Rack, French, Late 18th Century$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Steel or Wrought Iron Kitchen Implements, French or Flemish, 18th Century$400
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDirk BONTINCK (1945), pencil drawings and ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated ?73/ Paris 84€160
4 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting - Mother and Child in Red 20th century$280
4 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th century$260
4 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Lady Reading In Orange Interior 20th century$400
4 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting White Mountains In Blue Sky 20th century$550
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN RAYMOND HENRY (American 1943-2022) A SCULPTURE, "Stone Construction (Untitled)," 1988$750
13 hrs LeftAGOPBSarah Grilo (Argentinian, 1917-2007) Untitled, Mixed Media on paper, Signed Sarah Grilo lower right,$1,000