Sold2022Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) 'Les BijouxRene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) 'Les Bijoux Indiscrets' Lithograph Undated, printed signature lower right, depicting a hand having a face on the wrist gently restingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Domaine Enchante,Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Domaine Enchante, Les Enfants Trouves. Color lithograph, 1968, with pencil estate signature lower right and numbered 216/350 Sight: 10 3/4" x 19 1/4" Frame: 21 1/5"See Sold Price
Sold2022After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Untitled (Pear and Rose), from 'Les Moyens d'Exist...After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Untitled (Pear and Rose), from 'Les Moyens d'Existence (Livelihood)' (Kaplan/Baum 20) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1968, on Japan nacré,See Sold Price
Sold2023After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967)After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Untitled", 1968, color lithograph, signed in plate, pencil-signed by printer Fernand Mourlot (French, 1895-1988) lower margin, from Les Enfants TrouvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis painting on canvas depicts a couple sharing a kiss against a backdrop of a blue sky. With dimensions of 26 x 20 inches, this enchanting artwork carries a mysterious past, originating from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York Kootz Gallery stamped on the back. The painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1969, . The painting is framed.Lived betSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976, Gallery Stamp on the back. The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraThis extraordinary surrealist oil on canvas painting originates from a Belgian artist, featuring a house depicted in various dimensions with trees in the background. Executed with the oil on canvas teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 43 x 35 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThis surrealist oil painting on canvas portrays an owl enjoying a hookah, depicted in a surreal scene.Measures 23 x 31 inches and is currently part of a private art collection.The technique employed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting COA Dali Miro Chirico EraA captivating surrealist oil on canvas painting created by a Belgian artist, employing the oil on canvas technique. The dimensions of this remarkable piece are 24 x 20 inches, and it boasts an intriguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraThis captivating oil on canvas painting depicts a mysterious forest enveloped in mist under the soft glow of a full moon. Amidst the ethereal landscape, a lone figure, a man, is depicted walking towarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 31 x 39 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976 Gallery Mathias Felt Stamp on the bSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$1,200(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$800(4 bids)
Jun 01International Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Magritte style of Belgian Surrealist charcoal on paper man bowler hat landscape sea€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Magritte Belgian Surrealist linocut etching man with bowler hat and dove€600
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRene Magritte 'Musical Moments - 1986' Limited Edition Lithograph$300
Jun 02International Art Auction GalleriesRene Magritte (Mixed Media On Paper Painting) In the style of$200
Jun 02International Art Auction GalleriesRene Magritte (Mixed Media On Paper Painting) In the style of$220
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), 'La Philosophie de la Peinture', art portfolio containing 10 offsets,€400
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Grande Guerre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Estate Signed$380
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "Le Domaine d'Arnheim (The Domain of Arnheim)" Framed Limited$500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Duree Poignardee (Time Transfixed)" Framed Limited Edition$550
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Golconda" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550