Sold2022Richard Banks oilRichard Banks (American 1929- ) Portrait- oil on canvas, signed lower left. 24 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Audley Freeman oil Shady BankFreeman, Richard Audley (Canadian 1932 - 1991), Shady Bank, oil on board, 8 x 10 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Gainsborough Galleries, Calgary Alberta; Webster Galleries, Calgary, Alberta, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD PACKER (1916-1998) "Washington Street"Washington Street Marblehead from Bank Square" oil on masonite 24 x 36 inches. signed. presented in a hand carved Goodnow frame. 30 x 42 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022BY W. RICHARD GLEN THEIL OIL ON CAVASVintage oil painting signed by artist W. Richards. This rural Scottish setting depicts the languid, pristines life of a valley with a river. Two homes send on the banks with a narrow in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAYHEW, Richard. Oil on Board. Clam Diggers.Signed lower right. Richard Mayhew (African American, b. 1924). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY home. Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Allan R. Banks oilAllan R. Banks (American 19948- ) 'Amidst The Roses''- oil on canvas, 1983, signed Allan R. Banks 1983 / NAAA, framed. 30 x 34'' Provenance: Pepper Pike, Ohio estate Vixseboxse Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANUSZKIEWICZ, Richard. Oil on Canvas. Portrait ofa Girl, 1952. Signed and dated upper right. Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930). From a Loganville, GA home. - Dimensions: 30" high x 22" wide.See Sold Price
2022MICHAEL BANKS - Oil PaintingDescription: Michael Banks is an artist from Alabama who knew from the time he was a child he wanted to be an artist. A self-taught painter, Michael abandoned tradition on many levels and, in the procSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL BANKS - OIL PAINTINGDescription: Michael Banks is an artist from Alabama who knew from the time he was a child he wanted to be an artist. A self-taught painter, Michael abandoned tradition on many levels and, in the procSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANUSZKIEWICZ, Richard. Oil on Canvas. Portrait ofa Girl, 1952. Signed and dated upper right. Richard Anuszkiewicz (American, b. 1930). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Williams Richard Oil, Autumn HarvestJane Williams Richard (American, 1929-2010) Autumn Harvest, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Exhibited: Cuyahoga Falls Glorious Food Show Dimensions: 24 x 36 in. image size, 32 x 44 in. as frSee Sold Price
Sold2024society painter Richard Banks (1929-1995) acrylic painting of Mrs Chester TatePalm Beach, Newport RI, NYC artist.Sitter is the second wife, Mary Towar Bullard, of the noted art collector Chester Dale.Approx dimensionsFrame: 22 x 40 inchesSite: 19-1/2 x 39 inchesPalm Beach GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terry Richard oilTerry Richard (American 20th c.)- Untitled- oil on canvas, 1966, signed and dated verso, very good condition. 36 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BANKS (b. 1929, American) Erotica AbstractAcrylic on canvas 34 x 32 in. A notice from 1962: "Lobster Pot Gallery Nantucket, Massachusetts Presents July 15-20 {1962}RICHARD BANKS. This is the first Nantucket showing of paintings by the young PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judy Banks oil Artist's Studio Still LifeBanks, Judy (American/Ligonier 1902-1981), Artist's Studio Still Life, oil on board, 31 x 21 inches, signed lower left, framed in a flat panel wood frame measuring 37.5 x 27.5 inches, Provenance: acquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Winifred Banks Oil On Canvas Scottish Playing BagpipesSigned Winifred Banks Oil On Canvas Scottish Playing Bagpipes. 34 3/8 x 26 in framed. 29 x 22 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feodor Von Luerzer, Moose on the River Bank, oil on canvasFEODOR VON LUERZER (Austrian/American 1851-1913), "Moose on the River Bank," 1907, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 16 inches); signed and dated lower right. Condition: Surface diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federick Von Luerzer "Moose on the Bank" oil on canvasFEODOR VON LUERZER (Austrian / American 1851-1913) "Moose on the River Bank" Oil on canvas. 24 x 16 inches; Frame: 30 x 22 inches. Signed and dated lower right: F V Luerzer 1907.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian N.S. Bendre River Ghat PaintingDated [19]61 A.D. A painting of the River Ghat and development along its banks; oil on canvas; signed bottom right; attributed to N.S. Bendre and dated '61. 1.85 kg, 47.5 x 64 cm (18 3/4 x 25 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard, Jean René (1895-1982) Rivière-Malbaie (1967)Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche R Richard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left R Richard 13” x 15”; 33.02 x 38.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP BARTER (ME, 1936 - )Blueberry Banks, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '80, in molded barnwood frame with linen liner, OS: 29 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 23 1/2" x 19 1/2". Good condition, foxing to linen. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert Margeson (Canadian, 1852-1949)Gilbert Margeson (Canadian, 1852-1949), "Gloucester Fishermen on the Grand Banks", oil on canvas, signed lower left, inscribed en verso, 36 in. x 30 in., framed; accompanied by 1980 letter from The MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Melvin Miller. Group of assorted sketches and artMelvin Orville Miller Jr. (American, 1937-2007). Includes: View Along the Banks, oil on board, signed and dated "Miller, '57" lr, 20 x 24 in., unframed and multiple sketches and student workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed mid-century European Cityscape by RichardFramed mid-century European Cityscape by Richard Oil painting on canvas with imposto and palate knife technique. Carved gilt wood frame signed Richard in the bottom right corner. measures 32.5 X 20.5.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Danskin Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Large Landscape Artwork$500
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryRichard Hermann Eschke (German,1859-1944) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Oil Painting On Board Dog Portrait Signed Framed Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Plasschaert Original Painting Oil On Board River Landscape Framed Art$375
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Murray Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,000
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Oil Painting On Board Western Horse Signed Framed Art$1,200
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Oil Painting On Board Western Landscape Horse Signed$1,700