Sold2015Carved Ivory Buddha,sterling silver back panel, 4 1/2" seated figure on carved wooden base, 9 1/2" overall, repair at neck.THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Jadeite Jade Carved Russet Celadon Foo Dog Lions With Ball And Bat 4in StatueVintage Chinese Jadeite Jade Carved Russet Celadon Foo Dog Lions With Ball And Bat 4in Statue Sculpture Figure. 2.5in high x 4in wide x 1.5in deep excluding 1.25in x 3.8in x1.6in export carved woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Large Tea Kettle,figures and foliage panel decor, bronze handles, 9" tall plus carved wooden stand, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden Watch Holder,depicts a trio of figures drinking, 13" tall, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wooden Architectual PieceFigures on horseback, 6 1/2" tall, 4 1/2" deep, 29" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Rothschild - LuciferLot 47 Richard Rothschild American (1926-2011) Lucifer carved wood on a wooden base signed on neck of figure without base: 11 1/2 inches with base: 18 inches Provenance: a private GreenwichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood Hand Carved Richard The LionheartedVery nice hand painted wooden figures. 11.5 inches tall. Crack on base, no markings underneath base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Indiana A wooden carved figure of Padmavati withIndian Art A wooden carved figure of Padmavati with nagaIndia, Nayak, 18th century . . Cm 48,50.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Wooden Carved FigurePolychrome painted carved wooden figure with articulated arms. Comes with custom stand. 16" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Wooden Carved Figure of DemonAntique Chinese Wooden Carved Figure of Demon. Measures - 14 1/2" high x 6 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Carved FigureAntique carved wooden figure in blue dress Dimensions:21x7See Sold Price
Sold2017ASIAN WOODEN CARVED FIGURE,APPROX. 25 1/2 INCHES TALL, CONSISTING OF A CARVED ASIAN FIGURE IN THE CENTER WITH HEADGEAR, HOLDING A STAFF / SWORD, WHICH IS ENTERING THE MOUTH OF A SERPENT AT THE BASE. THE FIGURE IS SURROUNDED BYSee Sold Price
Sold2024South or Central America Santos Wooden Carved Figure with PolychromeSouth or Central America Santos Wooden Carved Figure with Polychrome: Madonna and Child polychrome Santos figure. Measures 26" tall. Paint wear throughout from age.See Sold Price
Sold2024E.Jeanty Sgd Wooden Carved FigureCarved wooden figure of a one armed man holding a bundle of straw on his head. Marked on underside E.jeanty. Approx 14 inches tall with a 5 x 3 inch base Moderate wearing to wood throughout, lack of fSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair Of Chinese Antique Wooden Carved Figures高32.0 宽9.0 cm 晚清/民国 木雕佛像2座See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Wooden Architectural Model of a Column of French Kings and Presidents, France, 1920s$250
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St Raphael$100