Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Untitled, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, pastel on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) "Untitled No.2", 1982 Mixed media, watercolor on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ON FABIANO PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1976. 25 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016): UntitledRichard Smith (1931-2016): Untitled Oil pastel on folded paper, 1970, signed 'R. Smith' and dated lower left, with label from Kasmin Limited, London. 21 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. (sheet), 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPH ON MOULIN DU GUE PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED A/P 2/12 1980. SHEET 29 3/4 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018SMITH, Richard. Watercolor. Untitled (Abstract).Richard Smith (English, active in the UK and the United States, 1931-2016). From a Central Park West, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 44" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018SMITH, Richard. Watercolor with Intaglio. Untitled1983. Signed and dated 1983 lower center. Richard Smith (English, active in the UK and the United States, 1931-2016). From a Central Park West, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 42.75" high x 30.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017δ Richard Smith (1931-2016) Interval; Exit (fromδ Richard Smith (1931-2016)Interval; Exit (from sixteen pieces of paper)Two Lithographic multiples printed in colours, 1969, each signed and numbered from the edition of 75 in pencil, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD SMITH / Sixty, Forty-Five, ThirtyRichard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Sixty , Forty-Five , Thirty, 1970 Three color lithographs on embossed paper 17 3/4" x 17 3/4" (each sheet) Pencil-signed, numbered (#6See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977 etching with staples signed, dated, and numbered 27/60 in pencil 22 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniSee Sold Price
SoldRichard Smith (American, 1931-2016) Paper Clip Suite I (suite of five), 1974Richard Smith (American, 1931-2016) Paper Clip Suite I (suite of five), 1974 color etchings with metal paper clips on wove paper each signed, dated, and numbered 5/25 in pencil Each: 17 1/2 x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Richard Smith (British 1931-2016)Two: Richard Smith (British 1931-2016) Richard Smith (British 1931-2016) Study For a Sculpture, 1982 Mixed media, watercolor, oil pastel, colored pencil on paper Signed and dated lower left Richard SmSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Richard Smith mixed media on molded plasticRichard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) Abstract 5 mixed media in various colors on molded plastic mounted on canvas laid wood panel, c. 1971, 4 signed, dated 71 and numbered in an editionSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). These 13. New York: Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith, 1931.$400
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Sanctuary. New York: Jonathan Cape and Harrison Smith, 1931.$500
BonhamsVINCENT CAPRARO (American, 1919-2016) Untitled (Landscape) (framed 134.6 x 134.0 x 5.0 cm (52 x ...$460
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersPOTTERY BY LUCIANNE CARMICHAEL (AMERICAN (NEW ORLEANS), 1931-2016)$50
May 29Adam's AuctioneersBasil Blackshaw (1932-2016) Untitled Oil on paper, 22 x 20cm (7¾ x 8½'') Signed Provenanc€0