Sold2020RICHARD WILT OIL ON CANVAS, 1956, H 30", W 24"RICHARD WILT (AMER, 1915-1981), OIL ON CANVAS, 1956, H 30", W 24"Depicts a Cubist overturned figure with a martini glass. Signed and dated upper left. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ROBERTS STILL LIFE O/COil on canvas still life, unsigned. Dimensions: H 30" x W 24" Condition: Some surface rubbing.See Sold Price
2022RICHARD. Signed Oil On Canvas.Oil on canvas. Cityscape. Signed to lower right. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 30" w. Frame: 32" h x 37" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Richard Mitchell (1888 - 1972) AmericanAlfred Richard Mitchell (1888 - 1972) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 30"in W and 30"in H x 36"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and portrait painting Biography: Alfred MitchSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLGA ANTONOVA (RUSSIAN, B. 1956).Still life. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '94 to lower right. From a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 30" w. Frame: 26.75" h x 33" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elmer S. Berge (American, 1892 - 1956) SeascapeOil on canvas depicting a seascape, ca. 1930. Signed bottom right. Dimensions:Framed: 30.5" H x 36.25" W. Canvas: 24" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard "Dick" Nick (American/Louisiana, 20th Century), "Brulatour Courtyard," 1972, H.- 24 in., W.-Richard "Dick" Nick (American/Louisiana, 20th Century), "Brulatour Courtyard," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 30 in., Framed- H.- 29 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "Aristocrat Princess", SLL. Seated portrait of a woman. 24"h x 20"w and 30"h x 26"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Danskin "Lake Cachuma" Oil on Canvas SignedArtist: Richard Danskin Title: Lake Cachuma Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 34 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Dey De Ribcowsky (1880 - 1936)Richard Dey De Ribcowsky, Bulgarian/American (1880 - 1936) Oil on Canvas "Lake Tahoe" Signed Lower Right. Measures 32" H x 24" W, frame measures 39" H x 30-3/4" W Condition: Craquelure to the canvas oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 24" MEMORIESITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 24" MEMORIES Signed lower left. Gilt wood frame H 39.25" W 32" Provenance: Park West Gallery, MI Depicting portrait of a seated lady wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory Hull (American, 1950) Oil On Canvas, H 30 W 24 Reflections In PorcelainGregory Hull (American, 1950) Oil On Canvas, H 30 W 24 Reflections In Porcelain | Signed In The Lower Left. Arizona Artist Gregory Hull. Still Life With Vases And Grapes. Having A Painted Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020DOW, OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24", STILL LIFEDOW, OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24", STILL LIFE An oil on canvas by Dow. Depicting a still life of objects including a bouquet of daffodils, fruit and teacup with saucer. Artist's signature to the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAL FRIED OIL ON CANVASPAL FRIED (AMERICAN/HUNGARIAN 1893-1976), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24", "THE OPERA":Signed lower left; #702; titled on verso; antique frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024KENNETH KNOWLES (Massachusetts, b. 1968)The Arsenale, Venice, Italy, 2003 Oil on canvas h. 30 w. 24 in. Signed lower right, titled and dated on verso overall: 36-1/2 x 30-3/4 in. (frame) Provenance: From the collection of a prominent NY docSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH.C. OIL ON CANVAS QUEEN AND PRINCE19TH.C. OIL ON CANVAS H 30" W 24" QUEEN AND PRINCE:Queen wearing crown and ermine cape.See Sold Price
Sold2020GREGORY PERILLO OIL ON CANVAS MINI WARRIORGREGORY PERILLO (AMER. BORN 1932), OIL ON CANVAS H 30" W 24" MINI WARRIOR (SIOUX) Signed lower left recto, signed, dated, and inscribed verso 'With Love, Gregory Perillo 11/12/78.' Frame H 38.5" W 31.See Sold Price
Sold2019OLGA CZERSKI SLUSARCZUK OSTAPIAK OIL ON CANVASOLGA CZERSKI SLUSARCZUK OSTAPIAK RUSHIAN OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24", UNTITLED :See Sold Price
Sold2023JALAL GHARBI (Tunisian/ American, 1920-2005)Merchants at The Bazaar Oil on canvas h. 30 w. 24 in., stretcher Signed lower right overall: 40 x 34 in., frame Provenance: Items from The Estate of Isobel Riddoch Gharbi, Manhattan, NY Jalal Gharbi (See Sold Price
Sold2016CHUCK OBERSTEIN OIL ON CANVASCHUCK OBERSTEIN (US, 1935-2002), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24", RINGLING BROTHERS BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS CLOWN:Signed lower right; framed; a small drawing by the artist is on the verso; For a high resolSee Sold Price
Sold2019JESSIE ANSBACHER (American, -1964)portrait of a young girl oil on canvas h. 30 w. 24 in. the girl sitting by repute William Merritt Chase’s daughter signed lower right and dated 1923See Sold Price
Sold2018BOB KEVIN OIL ON CANVAS 2009 H 30" W 24" ABSTRACTBOB KEVIN, OIL ON CANVAS 2009 H 30" W 24" ABSTRACT :Signed and dated. Unframed.See Sold Price