Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Band Wagon / MerleRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Band Wagon / Merle Evans. 1943. Circus poster bearing a portrait of the director of music Merle Evans inset beside a colorful illustration of a patriotic Liberty baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Merle Evans Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey PosterVintage Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey circus poster featuring the "Liberty" Bandwagon with Merle Evans, director of music. Nice graphics. Printed in image in lower left "Bill Bailey". Litho in USASee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. FEATURING MERLE EVANS AND THE LIBERTY BANDWAGON. LINEN BACKED, MOISTURE STAINS, SCUFFS. 29"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2023FITCH BANDWAGON PAPER TOY Ð Circa 1943-44Famous circus bandleader MERLE EVANS and the RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY BAND appeared on the popular radio program FITCH BANDWAGON every year between 1943 and 1946. A punch-out circus wagon toySee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH, DEPICTING RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CONCERT BAND WITH MERLE EVANS AS BANDMASTER, CA.1933. DOUBLE RUBBER INK STAMP ON VERSO. 12"X20"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL 1943 POSTER, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN, MERLE EVANS BANDWAGON. THIRD SHEET (18"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, PINHOLES.See Sold Price
Sold2021RBBB CIRCUS WAGON WHEELORIGINAL RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WAGON WHEEL, HAND-PAINTED IN 1944 BY GEORGE ESCALERA. EACH SIDE IS PAINTED DIFFERENTLY. STEEL BAND, WOODEN SPOKES. DIAMETER IS 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Ringling Barnum Circus Poster Band WagonBailey, Bill Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Band Wagon Offset 1943 26.3 x 42.1 in. (67 x 107 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small repaired paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY WAGON CORNER RINGBILL HALL COLLECTION. SALVAGED FROM SARASOTA, FLORIDA IN THE 1960'S.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WAGON 57 MODEL22"L, 7.5"W, 10"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE,See Sold Price
Sold2020RBBB BAGGAGE WAGON #65RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BAGGAGE WAGON, AS WAS USED FOR TRANSPORT OF PROPS AND SUPPLY FOR THE SHOW. BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR REMOVAL AND TRANSPORT. BOX LENGTH IS 20'. INTERIOR WIDTH IS 7See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD KELTY CIRCUS TRAIN PHOTOGRAPHEDWARD KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPH OF THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY RAILROAD FLAT CAR WITH POLE WAGON #43. LOSS AT UPPER MARGIN, FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 7"X21"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY PHOTO SCRAPBOOKA SPLENDID SCRAPBOOK CONTAINING ORIGINAL SNAPSHOT AND LARGE PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE RBBB TENT SHO C.1958 AND OTHER IMAGES OF PARADE WAGONS. 31 PAGES WITH PHOTOS, BALANCE OF BOOK IS EMPTY.See Sold Price
Sold201824Pcs Circus Inspired Music VINTAGE VINYL RECORDS CecilDetails: 24Pcs Circus Inspired Music VINTAGE VINYL RECORDS Cecil B DeMille Greatest Show on Earth Minstrel Show Merle Evans Circus Clown Calliope Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey This collection of twSee Sold Price
Sold2019MERLE EVANS R.B.B.B. BANDMASTER AWARDPRESENTED TO MERLE EVANS ON HIS THIRTY-SECOND ANNIVERSARY WITH RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BY JAMES FRASER, NORFOLK & WESTERN RAILYARD COMPANY, ROANOKE, VIRGINIA, MAY 31, 1950. SILVER CLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Circus Train Cars (4), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #21691 flat car w/2Toy Circus Train Cars (4), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #21691 flat car w/2 trailers, #22235 flat car w/pole wagon & Superstreets truck plus 2 speeders, including #22222, MIB, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Circus Train Cars (3), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #22228 scale flat w/3Toy Circus Train Cars (3), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #22228 scale flat w/3 wagons, #22231 scale flat w/3 wagons & #22415 flat #75 w/3 wagons, all MIB, largest 13"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Concert BandKelty, Edward J. (1888—1967). Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Concert Band. New York: Century, 1927. Depicting the concert band with Merle Evans as band master, posed in front of audience seSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY LARGE TIGER & LION CANVAS BANNER.A remarkable light canvas banner advertising Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus. Wonderful graphics of a lion and tiger, with the tagline "The Greatest Show on Earth." Amazing 18' by 6 - 1/2' in dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
5 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA collection of original contracts and agreements from the personal collection of Vivian Stanshall,£220