Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / Incredible UNUS -Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey / Incredible UNUS - the Talk of the Universe, features acrobats balancing upside own and spinning plates. Signed in plate "FF". "Bill Posters & Distributers Union LabSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREELAND, Forrest Dean (American). Ringling Bros. andFREELAND, Forrest Dean (American). Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Incredible Unus. Circa 1940s. 51 x 27”. Date tag for Akron, OH partially torn. Old folds. Bright, vibrant colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERINCREDIBLE UNUS, TALK OF THE UNIVERSE. FORREST FREELAND ART. HALF SHEET, 1940'S. UNMOUNTED. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERINCREDIBLE UNUS, TALK OF THE UNIVERSE. FORREST FREELAND ART. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1949. UNMOUNTED, TAPE AT DATE TAIL. 28"X51"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1949. FEATURING THE INCREDIBLE UNUS - THE TALK OF THE UNIVERSE. MOUNTED ON BOARD, MATTED. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey Incredible UnusThe Incredible Unus, The Talk of the Universe, circus poster. Old folds. Evidence of removal of attachment along the bottom. Margin rips, tape remains on the back on on upper top margins. Pin holes frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Incredible Unus,Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey. Incredible Unus, Talk of the Universe. Circa 1940s. Color lithograph portrays the equilibrist in fingertip-balancing positions. 27 x 41”. Evidence of attachmenSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS - UNUSHALF SHEET, 1948. FEATURING THE TALK OF THE UNIVERSE, UNUS. FOLDS, TEAR AT LOWER MARGIN. 20.5"X26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1940's paper poster with "Incredible Unas The Talk of The Universe." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1948 ONE SHEET FEATURING UNUS, THE TALK OF THE UNIVERSE. EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, FORREST FREELAND DESIGN, C.1948. RBBB TITLE FEATURING UNUS - THE TALK OF THE UNIVERSE. FRAMED. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, FORREST FREELAND ARTIST, 1953. FEATURING UNUS - THE TALK OF THE UNIVERSE. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 20"X33"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1948. FEATURING UNUS, TALK OF THE UNIVERSE. LOSS AT LEFT MARGIN, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY LARGE TIGER & LION CANVAS BANNER.A remarkable light canvas banner advertising Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus. Wonderful graphics of a lion and tiger, with the tagline "The Greatest Show on Earth." Amazing 18' by 6 - 1/2' in dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$50
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200