Sold2023Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Polar Bear Poster1921. Poster on paper. Measures: 36W x 23.5HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros/Barnum Bailey Polar Bear PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Combined Shows (Polar Bear) Oversized Poster - 4 color art 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERRESTRIKE POSTER OF THE ORIGINAL STROBRIDGE LITHO DEPICTING PERFORMING POLAR BEARS. 1979. FOLDS AS ISSUED. 23"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERREPRODUCTION, 1979, FEATURING POLAR BEARS - NEW ANIMAL CIRCUS. ONE SHEET, APPROXIMATELY 28"X42". UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey Circus PostersThree reproduction circus posters from the 1970's featuring bears, horses, and elephants from the Ringing Brothers, Barnum, and Bailey circuses. Each poster is 16 3/4 X 24 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Brothers/Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterRingling Brothers/Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster, 25" x 37", Circa 1979, Features Polar Bear Scene, Creases In Paper From Folding, Some Staining, Modern Frame, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold201916 Sheet Horizontal Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey PosterIn overall excellent condition. Silk screened in unused condition.110" x 163"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLARGE 8 SHEET LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. TWO PANELS. FOLDS, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1933. HALF SHEET, OLDER LINEN BACKING.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Baileys Posters2 Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey circus poster, Madison Square Garden.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster.This Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster is in good condition. It does have some missing paper at the top but the rest is in excellent condition. You could say thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERSKIPPY AND BUM". ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Gargantua The Great Gorilla Poster$55
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Bears Poster$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Stripped Clown Poster$55
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWintergard Your Car / Gulf Anti-Freeze. Circa 1940. A polar...$150
May 30PropstoreBUGS BUNNY - Signed Limited Edition Animation "Sequential Series" Drawing by Virgil Ross, circa 1990£300