Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FRANK BUCKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. BRING 'EM BACK ALIVE FRANK BUCK - POSITIVELY APPEARING TWICE DAILY IN MAIN PERFORMANCES. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE, 1938. FEATURING FRANK BUCK. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED. 19"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. BRING 'EM BACK ALIVE FRANK BUCK. CHARTEX/LINEN BACKED. VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE, 1938. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING NEPAL PAGEANT, FRANK BUCK, CHARLES LEMAIRE. A CLASSIC IMAGE WITH NICE COLORS. LINEN BACKED. OLDER RESTORATION HAVING SOME IN-PAINTING, LOSS ATSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1938. DATE SHEET BILLING FRANK BUCK AND GARGANTUA. FOLDS. DECATUR OVER SPRINGFIELD PASTE OVER PANEL 20.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros/Barnum Bailey Frank Buck PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Combined Shows (Frank Buck) Oversized Poster - 4 color art 25 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / P...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Panto’s Paradise. 1944. Lithograph poster depicting a procession of dancers and performers atop horses and elephants. 23 x 41 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWS, CIRCUS POSTER P-159 STROBRIDGETitle: FRAMED RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED SHOWS, CIRCUS POSTER P-159 STROBRIDGE Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: OUTSIDE DIMENSIONS 22 X 29 Material: PAPER Additional Information: RINGLISee Sold Price
Sold2015RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER WITH FRANKHalf sheet poster with date tag. Some edge tears, one edge piece separated but present. Some tape repair to date tag. 30'' tall x 28'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold20221930s-50s Ringling Bros-Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines1930s-50s Ringling Bros-Barnum & Bailey Circus MagazinesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Show /Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Show / Bring 'Em Back Alive Frank Buck - Positively Appearing Twice Daily in Main Performances. Features the explorer in his pith helmet surrounded by assorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster PrintThis lot contains a Ringling Bros. And Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Print. By The Strobridge Litho, Co. P-159. It is approx 16 3/4" x 24 1/4" and it weighs about 0.4lbs. Overall the posteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Show /Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Show / Gargantua the Great - The Largest and Fiercest Gorilla Ever Brought Before the Eyes of Civilized Man! - With Bring 'Em Back Alive Frank Buck. AdvertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Two Chattanooga date sh...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey. Two Chattanooga date sheets. Includes a one-sheet date-sheet for Oct 27, 1938, promoting R.B.B.B. with Frank Buck and Gargantua the Great - Largest Gorilla in CaptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BRIEFCASEA RARE AND UNIQUE TRAMP ART GIFT TO FRANK CURRY, ONE TIME VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS FOR THE RINGLING SHOW. CUSTOM WOODEN, FELT-LINED BRIEFCASE WITH PYROGRAPHIC DESIGNED EXTERIOR INCLUDING SHOW TITLSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1938. TITLE POSTER WITH PROMOTION OF FRANK BUCK, GARGANTUA AT THE MILWAUKEE LAKEFRONT. CHARTEX BACKING, FOLDS, STAINING, LOSS AT LOWER RIGHT. 36"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$30
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$40
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyMERLE EVANS RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BAND VINYL LP RECORDS$20
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS SOUVENIR PENNANTS$20
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS SOUVENIR PENNANTS$20
JG AutographsSugar Ray Leonard - Wold Champion Hall of Fame Boxer - Autographed 7 x 9" Ringling Bros. Photograph$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyFELD ERA RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY DESKTOP GEODE SCULPTURE, c 1973-76$20