Sold2019Ringling Bros/Barnum Bailey Frank Buck PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Combined Shows (Frank Buck) Oversized Poster - 4 color art 25 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - FRANK BUCKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. BRING 'EM BACK ALIVE FRANK BUCK - POSITIVELY APPEARING TWICE DAILY IN MAIN PERFORMANCES. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25See Sold Price
Sold2015RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER WITH FRANKHalf sheet poster with date tag. Some edge tears, one edge piece separated but present. Some tape repair to date tag. 30'' tall x 28'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE, 1938. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING NEPAL PAGEANT, FRANK BUCK, CHARLES LEMAIRE. A CLASSIC IMAGE WITH NICE COLORS. LINEN BACKED. OLDER RESTORATION HAVING SOME IN-PAINTING, LOSS ATSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING FRANK BUCK. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, 2" TEAR AT CENTERFOLD, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE, 1938. FEATURING FRANK BUCK. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED. 19"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938. BRING 'EM BACK ALIVE FRANK BUCK. CHARTEX/LINEN BACKED. VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1938. DATE SHEET BILLING FRANK BUCK AND GARGANTUA. FOLDS. DECATUR OVER SPRINGFIELD PASTE OVER PANEL 20.5"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Lot Ringling Bros/Barnum & Bailey PostersLarge lot, variety of Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey circus poster board posters from various locations around So. Cal.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Ringling Bros,Barnum & Bailey Posters.This is a nice lot of two Ringling Bros. circus posters that have wonderful color and graphics. There are some minor tears and rubs. They display very well. Condition (Very Good). Size Each : 28" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros./Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterIn good condition. No tears. Has been folded. See photos.54.5" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Ringling Bros/Barnum Bailey Tiger PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Combined Shows (Tiger) Oversized Poster - 4 color art 25 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201916 Sheet Horizontal Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey PosterIn overall excellent condition. Silk screened in unused condition.110" x 163"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLARGE 8 SHEET LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. TWO PANELS. FOLDS, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1933. HALF SHEET, OLDER LINEN BACKING.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Baileys Posters2 Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey circus poster, Madison Square Garden.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster.This Original 1945 Chromolithograph Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Poster is in good condition. It does have some missing paper at the top but the rest is in excellent condition. You could say thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros/Barnum Bailey Combined Clown PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Combined Shows (Clowns) Oversized Poster - 4 color art 34 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros/Barnum Bailey Polar Bear PosterRingling Bros. & Barnum Bailey Combined Shows (Polar Bear) Oversized Poster - 4 color art 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
28 mins LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & BaileySee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Gargantua The Great Gorilla Poster$55
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Lithograph Poster c1940$250
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$55
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$25
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50
1144 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
4 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCDoll Lot incl Victorian Elegance Barbie, Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Ringling Stars Doll,$6
773 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Bears Poster$55
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Tiger$40
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Rare Fly TWA Jetstream Siesta Sleeper Poster by Frank Soltesz 1957$800