Sold2018Robert Jessup Signed Oil, "Red Texas Sun" - 1992Robert Jessup (American, 1952- ) "Red Texas Sun" - 1992 Oil on canvas Signed lower right "JSSP" Approx. 42.75" x 52.25" framed), 40.375" x 50.125" (unframed) Provenance: From a Private Collection, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Vickers 1958 oil The Red SunVickers, Robert (American 1924 - 1988), The Red Sun, 1958, oil and mixed media on canvas, 18.5 x 16.5 inches, signed on canvas reverse and titled on stretcher bar reverse, Provenance: Galerie InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT TIEMANN (American/Texas 1936-2016) A PAINTING,ROBERT TIEMANN (American/Texas 1936-2016) A PAINTING, "(Untitled) Red," oil on canvas, signed and dated on canvas on the reverse, "Robert Tiemann 1974," with partial paper gallery label. 96" x 69 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BROOKS (Massachusetts, 1922-1992), Abstract of aROBERT BROOKSMassachusetts, 1922-1992Abstract of a sailboat in blues, greens and red. Signed lower left "Robert Brooks Hyannisport". Artist's studio stamp on frame.Oil on board, 18" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BROOKS (Massachusetts, 1922-1992), Abstract ofROBERT BROOKSMassachusetts, 1922-1992Abstract of sails in blues, greens and red. Signed lower right "Robert Brooks Hyannisport". Artist's studio stamp on frame.Oil on board, 18" x 24&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BROOKS (Massachusetts, 1922-1992), Abstract of aROBERT BROOKSMassachusetts, 1922-1992Abstract of a fish in blues, greens and red. Signed lower left "Robert Brooks Hyannisport". Artist's studio stamp on frame.Oil on board, 18" x 24&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Untitled (Black and Red)American School (20th century), Untitled (Black and Red), 1992, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 23"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Perry Nichols (1911-1992) USA, O/CAttributed to Perry Nicholes (1911-1992) Texas, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Perry Nichols is known for Landscape, mural. Studied with Frank Reaugh in Dallas. Exhibited in Allied Arts Show in the Dallas MusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcellus Biggoose, A Pair of Portraits, 1992Marcellus Biggoose(Ponca, 1943 - 2000)A Pair of Portraits, 1992 Untitled (Profile with Red Sun), 1992gouache on papersigned andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Rice. Jerusalem In Mississippi.Roger Rice. Jerusalem In Mississippi. 1992. Signed. Oil on canvas. A Rice Masterpiece! 40" w x 24" h. Provenance: Acquired from Robert Cargo Gallery. Excellent condition. Est. $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Hagel (b.1933 Montana) ''Homage to Sun'' 1992 OilFrank Hagel (b.1933 Montana) ''Homage to Sun'' 1992 Oil on Masonite 12''x15.5'' Image. A colorful scene of an Indian on horseback. Signed and dated l.l. Gallery framed with title placard 18''x21''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016Knudson, Robert Leroy (Am. 1929-) Bryce Canyon PaintingKnudson, Robert Leroy (American, 1929-) Oil Painting. “Sun Breaking Through – Bryce Canyon.” Oil on Masonite. Signed lower left center Robert Knudson. Signed and titled on back Sun Breaking ThroSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Autumn landscape, oil on canvasAmerican School(20th century)Autumn landscape with pond and red roofed houseoil on canvassigned lower left Robert Wand24 x 30 (61 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021John Axton (American, b. 1947) Two Works: Island House,John Axton (American, b. 1947) Two Works: Island House, 1992 and Red Door, 1991 oil on board each signed, titled and dated (verso) each 5 x 7 inches Property from the Solon A. Ellison Revocable Trust,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT JESSUP "WINTER REACH" 2013 ABSTRACT O/CRobert Jessup (American b. 1952), "Winter Reach", 2013, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated en verso, unframed gallery wrapped canvas. Approx. h. 64.125", w. 90" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Roberg. Watermelon Ark.Robert Roberg. Watermelon Ark. 1992. Signed and dated. oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 21"w x 17"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Robert Ormerod Preusser Oil MasoniteBeautiful Robert Ormerod Preusser oil masonite. 36 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1919 - 1992. From Texas, Robert Preusser was an Abstract Expressionist* painter, preferring mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas, signed Robert William WoodOil on canvas, signed Robert William Wood (1889 - 1979) California, Texas, Maryland / Canada, England. 23 1/2” x 31 1/2”, framed 29” x 37 1/2”See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STEPHEN TREADWELL VAUGHN (American/Texas 1945-2018) A PAINTING, "Red Chair," 2000$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MITCH JONES (American 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "AB/Landscape Red #2," 2000$200
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanCharles Robert Patterson (American, 1875-1958) - The Clipper Ship Challenge$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Blue Clown, 1951 / Clown with Red Hat, 1951 / Bald$10
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryROBERT PETERS (B.1960) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'THE HUNTING CABIN'$200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncROBERT INDIANA, SPRING - LOVE, MULTIPLE WOOL SIGNED & NUMBERED Red, Green, and White$300
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryRAPHAEL SOYER (1899-1987) PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN RED$425(2 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61132: James McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Cows r$1,500
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61073: Edmund Johann Niemann (British, 1813-1876) Kirk $500
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61131: William Mellor (British, 1851-1931) Landscape wi$600