Sold2022Robert Laessig: Watercolor Seascape; WoodcutRobert Laessig (American, 1913–2010): A watercolor seascape of "The Lobster Pot" probably on the British Coast with stone buildings, signed lower right recto. Height 11 inches (28 cm.) X widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Laessig Watercolor, River Scene with Florals and Cardinal in TreeRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010) River Scene with Florals and Cardinal in Tree, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 4.75 in. image size, 16 x 14 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Laessig watercolor and graphiteRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010)- Mushrooms and Leaves- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed in pencil lower right, piece of plastic tape verso. 4 x 4 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Laessig (1913-2010) Untitled, Watercolor and inkRobert Laessig (1913-2010) Untitled, Watercolor and ink on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 37 1/2 x w: 45 1/2 in. H: 24 W: 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO COASTAL WATERCOLORS BY LAESSIG & TUCKERTwo costal watercolors on paper, comprising a Robert Laessig (American 1913-2010), watercolor depicting row houses along a canal, signed in pencil at lower left, (Sight) approx h 7", w 10"; (Overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Laessig Drawing, Harbor Scene, ScotlandRobert Laessig (American 1913-2010) Harbor Scene, Scotland, 1985, graphite and watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. Inscribed with a note from the artist verso. Dimensions: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Laessig Mixed Media PaintingRobert Laessig (American,Cleveland School 1913-2010) Lilies, Hydrangea, Daisies, watercolor and graphite on paper, signed lower right , dated '61, 42 x 32 in, 43.5 x 34.25 in. framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Laessig, Village by BrookWatercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 9" H x 12 1/2" W sight, 19" H x 22 1/2" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert B. Hopkin (American, 1832-1909)Robert B. Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Seascape watercolor on paper signed R. Hopkin to lower right 9 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Property from a Michigan CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Wilding (United Kingdom 20th c.)Robert Wilding (United Kingdom 20th c.), seascape, watercolor, signed LRC. Sight 6" x 9". Signed and dated LRC "R. T. Wilding '82".See Sold Price
Sold2018LAESSIG, Robert. Two Works on Paper."Chinese Lanterns" - gouache / watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight - 35.5" high x 35.5" wide, label verso. Sunflowers and Milkweeds - gouache / watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 27.75See Sold Price
Sold2018LAESSIG, Robert. Two Works on Paper."Dandelions" - gouache / watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight - 33.5" high 32.25" wide. Spider Web - oil on paper, signed lower right, sight - 31.75" high x 31.75" wide. From a Stamford, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1979, Woodcut, Coastal Cove Seascape Pencil Signed and DatedRobert Angeloch 1979, Woodcut, Coastal Cove Seascape Pencil Signed, Dated, titled "Gulls at Whitehead" #6/20. Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1979, Woodcut, Coastal Cove Seascape Pencil Signed and DatedRobert Angeloch 1979, Woodcut, Coastal Cove Seascape Pencil Signed, Dated, titled "Gulls at Whitehead" . Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. Well Listed American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Angeloch 1979, Artist Proof - Woodcut, Coastal Cove SeascapeRobert Angeloch 1979, Woodcut, Coastal Cove Seascape Pencil Signed, Dated, titled "Gulls at Whitehead" Artist Proof version 5 Provenance: acquired directly from Artist's Estate Woodstock New York. WelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eric Moore (Massachusetts 1927-2006) WatercolorRobert Eric Moore ( American Newburyport Massachusetts 1927 - 2006 ) Titled " Cat Tails and Bees Nest " Dated 1964 Abstract Seascape Marine Coastal Lanscape Watercolor Painting Sold for $150 in 1964 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Zoeller ( American Long Island 1894-1978)Robert Zoeller ( New York Long Island 1894-1978 ) Watercolor on Paper Depicting a Seascape Scene Landscape Waves Crashing into Rocks 24.25" H x 32" L Art 14" H x 21" L Artwork is in Overall Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE WATERCOLOUR PAINTINGSGeorge Robert BRUENECH (Canadian 1851-1916); Seascape and a 19th C English watercolour of a Mother and Children.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Watercolor & Woodcut PrintJapanese Watercolor & Modern Woodcut Print, "Birds & Flowers", larger signed indistinctly Dimensions: Frame 20" H x 18 1/2" W Property from the Estate of Carter Bales (1938 - 2019), Centre Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018KUSHNER, Robert. Woodcut with Gold Leaf."Nahe Nahe II" 2001. Signed inscribed and dated lower left. Trial Proof. Robert Kushner (American, b. 1949). From a Huntington, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sheet - 31.5" high x 35" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022John H. Twachtman; American Watercolor Seascape SignedJohn Henry Twachtman(1853-1902) Watercolor on paper. New England Seascape with Sailboats. Signed lower right and dated '79; 8.5in. X 13.5in.(image), 17in. X 22in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT LAESSIG MIXED MEDIA FLORAL.American, 1913-2010. Wild flowers group including thistles and milkweed. 45"h. 32"w. 36"h. 23"w., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor Seascape With ShipsA framed watercolor seascape with ships. Signed lower left and framed under glass. Mat opening: 13-1/4 in x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor Seascape attr. John MarinWatercolor on paper showing a seascape with two boats. Signed and dated on the lower right Marin 46. Attributed to John Marin. American painter born in 1870-1953. The work measures 9 1/2 inches x 13 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Andre Brasilier b.1929 (French) Horses galloping in a seascape watercolor on paper$6,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorge Stanfield Walters Watercolor painting, seascape, harbor scene$350
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsC. Robert Perrin Watercolor on Paper "Aerial View of Nantucket with Seagulls in Flight"$1,500
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Wyland Original Watercolor Painting Large Water Landscape Signed Artwork$1,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRichard Hayley Lever (1876-1958) Watercolor on paper, seascape, shoreline$200
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsC. Robert Perrin Nantucket Watercolor on Paper "Marine Hardware Boat Supplies Head of Wharf"$700
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryRalph Baker (Impressionist - Coastal Seacape) Signed Original Watercolor$550
5 days LeftEldred'sALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Seascape with sailboats., Watercolor on paper, 23" x 17.5".$50