Sold2017Robert Lawson (AM 1892-1957) We fix flatsRobert Lawson (American 1892-1957) We Fix Flats engraving signed lower right 7.5 x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lawson Art Deco Pegasus Etching.(NY/CT 1892-1957), 'We Fix Flats', 1932, image 7 x 9 inches, depicts a group of elves repairing a shoe on the mythological Pegasus, published by the Society of American Etchers, pencil signed l.r..See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT LAWSON (1892-1957) "Compliments of The Household Magazine."ROBERT LAWSON (1892-1957) "Compliments of The Household Magazine." Likely illustration for the article "When those imps get busy, dirt has no chance" by Harriet W. Allard in Household Magazine, VolumeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lawson (NY 1892 - 1957), original etching,Robert Lawson (NY 1892 - 1957), original etching, titled “the connoisseurs,” pencil signed lower right, plate size 5 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches, overall size 14 1/2 x 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018LAWSON WOOD (1878-1957) SKETCHBOOKSLawson Wood (1878-1957) 1892-1893 Early sketchbooks of Lawson Wood (Britain, 1878-1957) dated 1892 and 1893. Includes graphite and watercolor studies of landscapes and military scenes. We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Frederick Schmidt "Railroad Workers" oil onOSCAR FREDERICK SCHMIDT (American 1892-1957) "American Industry" Oil on board. 33 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches; Frame: 35 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed and dated lower left: O.F. Schmidt 1931.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Frederick Schmidt "Last of the Oil Boom" oil onOSCAR FREDERICK SCHMIDT (American 1892-1957) "Last Oil Boom Town" Oil on canvas. 33 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches; Frame: 35 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed lower left: O.F. Schmidt. This painting was used on the cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Combas (1957) Untitled ,1987Gouache on cardboard13 ½ x 24 in. - 34 x 61 cm Signed and dated on middle bottom Provenance : The Artist studio Private collection FranceCertificate of the Combas archives with reference numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Male Nudes by Robert Freiman, 1957Four striking watercolor-and-charcoal male figures — among 33 curated Freiman nudes available — sold as a set (quad) for $10,000, or individually at $2,700 apiece. Unframed. About the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ADDAMS (1912-1988) Fester watering his windowbox gravesite flowers.CHARLES ADDAMS (1912-1988) Fester watering his windowbox gravesite flowers. Personal illustration inscribed and Signed for admirer Robert Marx, 1957. 290x220 mm; 11¼x8¾ inches, sight size, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) & Robert Zuppke (1879 - 1957)LOT OF FOUR: A. Ernest Hemingway (1899 - 1961); "Cottage"; 20th Century; Oil on Canvas; 12" x 16"; Unsigned; Unframed / B. Ernest Hemingway Autographed Photograph / C. Robert Zuppke (1879 - 1957); DOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Birch Trees, Robert WoodwardRobert Strong Woodward (American, 1885-1957), signed l.l. "Robert Strong Woodward." Sight size: 26-1/2"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOWLE "FONTANA" STERLING SILVER 304-PIECE FLATWARE SERVICETOWLE "FONTANA" STERLING SILVER 304-PIECE FLATWARE SERVICE, pattern designed by Robert J. King in 1957; solid sterling pieces comprising 61 place forks measuring 7 1/4" L, 46 salad forkSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Minton British, 1917-1957 Portrait of Robert Hunt at Age 19, 1948John Minton British, 1917-1957 Portrait of Robert Hunt at Age 19, 1948 Graphite on paper 14 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (37.5 x 27.3 cm) Provenance: Thomas Agnew, London Spink & Son, London C Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017OWEN, Robert E. Oil on Board. Mountain Locomotive.Signed lower right. Robert Emmett Owen (American, 1878 - 1957). From a Norwalk, CT home. - Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss "Windbreaks" Oil On Board 1957Frame: 39"x48" Image: 30"x40". Comes with a Merrill Chase Galleries COA & Hand written note from Kipniss to the original buyer. Robert Kipniss (born New York, February 1, 1931) is an awaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Neuman (American, 1926-2015) Barcelona Espana,Robert Neuman (American, 1926-2015) Barcelona Espana, 1957 oil on canvas signed Robert S. Neuman, titled and dated (on verso) 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: Allan Stone, New York Sold: Sotheby's, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Lee Morris 18K Hammered BangleRobert Lee Morris 18K hammered bangle, a flat lower wrist surround with a raised free edge upper, signed by the artist and dated 1998, stamped RLM and 18K at interior, 35.2 DWT, 7-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand LaMontagne Oilon board, Abstract signed lower right Armand LaMontagne, weathered pine frame with liner, dated on reverse 1957, with a 4.5 frame and linerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Emmett Owen O/C, landscape, 20"x40"Robert Emmett Owen (American, New York, Connecticut, Massachusetts, 1878 to 1957) oil on canvas titled View of Lake Winniepesaukee, New Hampshire. A rather large example for Owen, the painting is housSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT SPEAR DUNNING OIL, STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT.Robert Spear Dunning (1829 - 1905) oil on canvas, tabletop still life with grapes and peaches, signed and dated lower right, R.S. Dunning ‘92. Inscribed on back, R.S. Dunning Pinxit 1892. StretcSee Sold Price
Jun 27Forum AuctionsFowles (John) .- Stevenson (Robert Louis) and Lloyd Osbourne. The Wrecker, second edition, John£100
1 day LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesMAYSVILLE, KENTUCKY, AND POSSIBLY OTHER, COIN AND SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF SIX$100
7 days LeftJasper521892 THE ATLANTIC FERRY ITS SHIPS MEN & WORKING antique ILLUSTRATED Vellum bound$150
6 days LeftJasper52Exposition des Creations - Art by Pierre Fix-Masseau (1974) 15.25x21.75 French Advertising Poster$550