Sold2024Robert Natkin watercolor study on paperRobert Natkin watercolor study on paper signed lower side Measures 11.00 X 9.00See Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT NATKIN (American. 1930-2010)"Untitled". Signed l/r. Dated ’67. Watercolor on Paper. Measuring 24” by 17 1/2”. Sheet measuring 25 3/4” by 18 3/4”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: toning) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) 'The Crucifixion'Robert Natkin (American, 1930-2010) 'The Crucifixion' Acrylic on Paper 1997, signed and dated lower left margin, a study for the work on canvas of the same title and yeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bruce Horsfall 1869-1948 Birds WC PaintingRobert Bruce Horsfall (American, 1869-1948). An original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study Depicting shore birds in a wetlands landscape. Artist signature lower left. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Robert Sterling NeumanRobert Sterling Neuman (American, 1926-2015), "Study for Monument to No One in Particular #1," 1966, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 17.25" h x 11.75" w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Quill Johnson, Monarch StudyRobert Quill Johnson (Castroville, Texas, 1927-1980), scene with monarch butterfly and dry fallen leaves, watercolor on artist paper sight: 9 x 8 in., frame: 15.5 x 14.5 in. Provenance: A Fort WorthSee Sold Price
Sold202379155: Eugène Robert Pougheon (French, 1886-1986) StudEugène Robert Pougheon (French, 1886-1986) Study for "Les Captives", circa 1929 Pencil and watercolor on paper 36-1/2 x 27-1/2 inches (92.7 x 69&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pinart Stained Glass Chapel Paintings W/ VerseTHE GOOD SHEPHERD, JOHN:11. Stained Glass Master Artist Robert Pinart (French / American, 1927-2017). Original Stained Glass Maquette Study Paintings with Biblical Verse. Gouache and watercolor on papSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT SPENCER (1879-1931, Nebraska, Bucks County, PA)Ink and watercolor on paper 8 x 6 1/2 in. (sight), 16 x 12 3/4 in. (framed). Possibly a study. Provenance and write up verso. The following is from Brian Peterson, Senior Curator, James A Michener ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Botanical Watercolor By Leopold ZinnöggerBotanical watercolor study on paper by Leopold Zinnögger (Austrian, 1811-1872); of pale red-purple hyacinth flowers; signed and numbered in pencil to lower right; 12 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Botanical Study By Leopold ZinnöggerBotanical watercolor study on paper by Leopold Zinnögger (Austrian, 1811-1872); of deep blue flowers; signed and dated '14 Dec. 1830'; 13 1/2" x 9 3/4" (sight); maSee Sold Price
Sold2024[ILLUSTRATION ART]. ROSS, Margaret (British). The Baby Show...[ILLUSTRATION ART]. ROSS, Margaret (British). The Baby Show. [Ca. 1930s-1940s]. Original pencil and watercolor study on paper. A preliminary drawing depicting anthropomorphic animals and a gnome signiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. to Evie Hone, (2) watercolorsAttr. to Evie Hone, (2) watercolors, Attributed to Evie Hone (Irish, 1894-1955), Abstract studies, (2) ink and watercolor studies on paper, each signed "E", lower right, 13.25"h x 8.25"w (sight), mattSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT NATKIN PAINTING ON PAPER, H 27", W 17"ROBERT NATKIN (AMER, 1930-2012), PAINTING ON PAPER, H 27", W 17"Floated and framed, signed lower left. Gilt wood frame. Frame measures H 40" x L 30.25". Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, SouthfiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RASELY, WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREXTERIOR ABSTRACT, WITH SPECIAL MESSAGE ON REVERSE FROM ARTIST - EXHIBITED AT CHARLES CAMPBELL GALLERY, SAN FRANCISCO - 6 1/4" X 6" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTIOSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsEdna Hibel (American, 1917-2014) Figure Study, Watercolor on Paper - C. Late 1940s-1950s.Signed$500
2 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400
2 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersRobert R. Young Sandpiper No. 9 and Clubhouse Watercolor on Paper$15
6 days LeftJasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022$650