Sold2016ROBERT OWEN (AMERICAN 1950-), OIL ON CANVAS, "NEWROBERT OWEN (AMERICAN 1950-), OIL ON CANVAS, "NEW BITE", SIGNED AND TITLED. 24 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT OWEN (AMERICAN 1950-), OIL ON CANVAS,ROBERT OWEN (AMERICAN 1950-), OIL ON CANVAS, "CONFERENCE", SIGNED AND TITLED. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 27 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT OWEN (AMERICAN 1950-), OIL ON CANVAS,ROBERT OWEN (AMERICAN 1950-), OIL ON CANVAS, "CONTEMPT", SIGNED AND TITLED. 40 X 30"; FRAMED 43 X 33" (GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT OWEN (AMERICAN 1950-), OIL ON CANVAS, "NOROBERT OWEN (AMERICAN 1950-), OIL ON CANVAS, "NO JUSTICE", SIGNED AND TITLED. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 28 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ZHERDINBoris Zherdin (Russian, American, born 1950) oil painting on canvas New Year's Eve Party Premonition of War, 2003. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. Framed. Boris Zherdin is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ZHERDINBoris Zherdin (Russian, American, born 1950) oil painting on canvas New Year's Eve Party Premonition of War, 2003. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. Framed. Boris Zherdin is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Sheehan "New Dawn" Oil on Canvas PaintingDennis Sheehan (American. b. 1950). Oil on canvas painting titled "New Dawn," depicting a early morning sunrise on a darkened landscape. Signed along the lower left.Provenance: Art ResourcesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) AmericanRobert Emmett Owen (1878 - 1957) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 36"in W and 30"in H x 42"in W with frame Known for: Seasonal landscape and genre painting, illustration Name variants: RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Emmett Owen. Oil on Canvas, LandscapeRobert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957). An oil on canvas landscape, signed lower right and contained in a gilt frame. Canvas: 20in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Courtright (attrib), Surrealist PortraitRobert Courtright (attrib), Surrealist Portrait, Attributed to Robert Courtright (American, 1926–2012), c. 1950, oil on canvas, no signature observed, slat frame, 26"h x 19"w (total) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Courtright (attrib.), Woman with FishRobert Courtright (attrib.), Woman with Fish, Attributed to Robert Courtright (American, 1926–2012), c. 1950, oil on canvas, no signature observed, unframed, 22"h x 16"w Provenance: From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lebron, American (1928-2013) PaintingRobert Lebron, American (1928-2013) Painting, Oil on Canvas "New York City Street Scene". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 36" x 24". Frame- 44" x 32". PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Emmett Owen (AM 1878-1957)Robert Emmett Owen (American 1878-1957) Autumn Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left - Losses to period FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Emmett Owen ''Winter Landscape'' OilRobert Emmett Owen (1878-1957 American) ''Winter Landscape'' Oil on Canvas 12''x16'' Image. A charming winter landscape with red houses. Signed l.r. Framed 18''x22''. A few minor craquelure lines. OveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert Emmett OwenRobert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957), Untitled (Autumn Trees), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 18.5"h x 20.25"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Striffolino "Trees in El Rito ..." Oil on CanvasRobert Striffolino (American, b. 1950) "Trees in El Rito Canyon" oil on canvas painting depicting a Post-Impressionist landscape, signed lower right and to reverse, titled and dated "1991" to verso, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Robert OwenRobert Owen (American, b. 1930), "So What Can I Tell You?," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on stretcher bar verso, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Lebron, Oil on Canvas- New York CityRobert Lebron (American, 1928-2013) New York City, depicting a busy street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right corner. Image: 15.5" H X 19.5" W; frame: 26.5" X 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN) OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:30"HX40"W MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Robert Motherwell was an American abstract expressionist painter, printmaker, and editor. He was one of the youngest of the New York ScSee Sold Price
2017ROBERT EMMETT OWEN - WINTER FARM HOUSE PAINTING RobertRobert Emmett Owen - American 1878-1957 - Winter landscape painting with a red farm house. Signed lower left. Oil on canvas. 16"x 20". 21 1/2" x 25 1/2" Victorian gilt frame. Rago sticker verso. RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Striffolino (American, b. 1950)Robert Striffolino (American, b. 1950) Pond North of Santa Fe, 1991, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Signed, dated 1991 and titled on verso. H: 34 W: 52 in. The absence of a condition statement doeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Lebron, American (1928-2013) Oil on CanvasThe second Robert Lebron painting we are offering is of a joyous day at Ebbets Field Stadium, Brooklyn, New York. The colors and heavy pallet are inviting. The painting measures 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsRobert Casper 1928-2012 American, Large Oil on Canvas Painting "Juggler" 40.25 in. x 52 in.$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsRobert Philipp 1895-1981 Antique American Impressionist Central Park Portrait Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Owen Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Clown Portrait Framed Artwork$250
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsCHARLES PABST (AMERICAN B. 1950) "APACHE GOLD" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED CHARLES H. PABST CIRCA 1990S$500(1 bid)
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseROBERT COX (AMERICAN 1934 - 2001) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsCHARLES PABST (AMERICAN B.1950) "FALL BLANKET" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED CIRCA 1990S$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsCHARLES PABST (AMERICAN B.1950) "CALM BEFORE THE RAPIDS", OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED CIRCA 1990S$300(1 bid)