Sold2018ROBERT W. S. BEACH SCENE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor on paper depicting figures and boats on a beach. Signed illegibly Robert W. Sch???? lower left. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) x 9 1/2" (24cm) + 2 1/2" (6.3cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth P. Korn, watercolorElizabeth P. Korn, watercolor, Elizabeth P. Korn (German-American, 1900-1979), Beach Scene, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 9.25"h x 7.25"w (sight), 14.25"h x 11.25"w (frame) Notes/LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Stockton Rogers 1896-1959 W/c Beach Scene 1946Robert Stockton Rogers 1896-1959 W/c Beach Scene 1946. Well Listed Artist. Watercolor painting, unframed Signed and dared, titled on verso. ; Size: 12 in. x 18 in. ASKart: Robert Stockton Rogers (1896See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Watercolor of Beach Scene w/ DockDescription: This lot includes an original watercolor on paper of a beach scene with a large dock. The artwork is unsigned. Appears 20th century in age. Condition: Expected surface wear associated witSee Sold Price
Sold201720th Century Italian SchoolVenetian canal scene Watercolor on paper under glass Signed indistinctly lower right Sight size: 27'' H x 17'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CA. Notes: Framed size: 31'' H x 21.5'' WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cassiers, Beach view with barges and fishermenHenri Cassiers. 1858 - 1944. Beach scene with bomb barges and fishermen. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 34 x W 51 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) CARIBBEAN SCENEWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007) CARIBBEAN SCENE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, depicting pair of stylized dancers on a beach, signed and dated "W. Anderson / 1940" lower right. Housed under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Joseph Etienne Roqueplan (1800/03 - 1855)Camille Joseph Etienne Roqueplan (France, 1800/03 - 1855) "Beach Scene" Signed lower right. Christie's label verso. Robert Noortman Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 5.25 x 8.25 in. Watercolor/Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL GRUNVALD (U.S./HUNGARY, 1893-1983).Watercolor on paper. Scene showing a beach house. Signed to lower left. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 6.5" h x 7.25" w. Frame: 9.25" h x 11.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER, BEACHMixed media watercolor painting on paper of a beach scene. Overall- 12 1/8" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., H.-Robert Malcolm Rucker (American/Louisiana, 1932-2001), "French Quarter Street Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2015D. Earle Nelson (American, b. 1902)- IllustrationBeach scene with figures and balls, signed lower left, watercolor and charcoal on paper. 9.5" H X 11.5" W (18.5" X 20.5"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor CityscapeFramed watercolor sityscape painting on paper, winter scene, stonewall w/columns, tall buildings & trees in background, signed lower left Yoder, framed & matted, some foxing & discoloration on mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Watercolors on Paper, Garden SceneMyles Birkett Foster (UK, 1825-1899) Monogrammed l.l. "TB" Largest 9 1/2"h x 7 3/4"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL PATTERSON PAINTINGMichael Patterson (American 20th Century) Watercolor on paper of a winter scene. Signed lower right and dated. 10" x 7.5" and 14 3/4" x 11 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023After J.M.W. TURNER: "Off Brighton" - WatercolorWatercolor painting after J.M.W. Turner (British, 1775-1851) of a beach scene titled "Off Brighton", depicting figures and boats, not signed. Papers mounted on back. [Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 17" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT ERIC MOORE (1927-2006) SNOW SCENEFramed watercolor on paper under glass, Footsteps and Fence in Snow, signed lower right Robert Eric Moore (Maine, 1927-2006), sight: 6.75"h, 10.25"w, overall: 17"h, 20.5"w, 3lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020FERRARETTO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGVintage Italian watercolor painting on paper of a street scene. Signed Ferraretto lower right. Measures 10.5" x 7.5" and 17" x 13" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. SCHULTZ HOT AIR BALLOON WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMixed media / watercolor painting on paper of a hot air balloon landscape scene. Signed lower rght. Measures 8.5" x 6.5" and 20.5" x 18.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIE CROCKETT WATERCOLORWillie Crockett (20th Century) Watercolor painting of a rainy scene with ducks. Signed lower left. 26" x 20.25" on paper and 31.5" x 25.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019RUDOLF JACOBI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGRudolf Jacobi (1889-1972) Watercolor painting of a seaside harbor scene. Signed lower right and dated 27'. Some light foxing to top of paper. Measures 25" x 18.5" (sight) and 33.5" x 27" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ED FICKETT BEACH SCENE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERED FICKETT BEACH SCENE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING. Height: 20.25 in. by Width: 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesFrederick E. Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Beach Scene, watercolor on paper$100
BonhamsAnthony Vandyke Copley Fielding, P.O.W.S. (British, 1787-1855) Beach scene with boats moored at ...£300(1 bid)