Sold2021Roger Forissier - Neige Sur La SeineRoger Forissier - Neige Sur la Seine. Oil on canvas. Original frame. Frame size .H25-1/2" W 30". Canvas H17-1/2" W21-1/4" CONDITION: Excellent Please copy and paste link below for high-res images. httSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix: La Neige sur la SeineArtist: Michel Delacroix Title: La Neige sur la Seine Description: Lithograph, signed Origin: French Materials: Wove paper Dimensions: 58 x 78 cm Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineJean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Voiliers sur la Seine signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Voiliers sur la Seine. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Marquet(French, 1875-1947)Pluie sur La Seine aAlbert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) Pluie sur La Seine a Paris etching signed (lower left) Image: 13 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Albert Marquet, (French, 1875-1947), Drague sur la* Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) Drague sur la Seine, 1928 watercolor on paper signed Marquet and dated (lower right) 6 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from The Estate of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS-CHARLES WILLAUME (1874-1949) PENICHES SUR LALouis-Charles Willaume (1874-1949) Oil on Canvas "Peniches sur la Seine". In frame measures 28"x22"x2/ Weight 7 pds. Louis-Charles Willaume (1874-1949), was a French painter, engraver, and illustratorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935)Paul Signac (French, 1863-1935) , "Bateaux sur la Seine", etching, signed in plate, handwritten label with artist and title and "Artique Shoppe, New Orleans" stamp on backing paper, 5 in. x 7 1/2 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2023Maximilien Luce (1858-1941) color landscape drawingMaximilien Luce (1858-1941) Title: Muids - Sur la Seine Color landscape on paper. Dimension 7.5 x 9" Provenance: Jack Harris, Rex Evans Gallery. Gallery label verso. Was in prominent private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Guttman, Bucharest (1933-2015), David's Tower, serigraph print, 21"H x 28"W (largest, image),Harry Guttman Bucharest (1933-2015) David's Tower serigraph print numbered lower left, signed lower right; Jean-Claude Picot, France, (1933-2020), Fenetre Ouverte Sur la Seine, serigraph print, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE PRINTEMPS SUR LA NEIGE CONTES DU BON VIEUXFirst edition paperback book titled "Le Printemps Sur la Neige et d'Autres Contes du Bon Vieux Temps" a 103 page book of fairy tales compiled by CH. Guyot, published by H. Piazza Paris in 1922, limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules R. Herve, oil on canvasJules R. Herve, oil on canvas, Jules R. Herve (French, 1887-1981), "Notre Dame sur la neige", signed lower left and on verso of canvas, gallery label verso, 8"h x 10"w (sight), 14"h x 16"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)Paris, la seine Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche65 x 81 -Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)Paris, la seine Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche65 x 81 - cm 24.01 x 31.88 in.Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRODERS - L'ETE SUR LA COTE D'AZUR TRAVEL POSTERAfter Roger Broders - French 1883-1953 - L'Ete Sur La Cote D'Azur Travel Poster. Color Lithograph Reprint. 19.50" x 27.50". 23" x 31" Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2022MÜHL - PORTE OUVERTERoger MÜHL (1929-2008)Porte ouverteHuile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la droite.Titré au dos120 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020De La Corbière, Roger - Coucher de soleil au bord de laDe La Corbière, Roger (1893-1974) Coucher de soleil au bord de la mer Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. De La Corbière Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Carrau (French, ? - 1996) NAME: C'est la Fete au Village a Ivry sur Seine MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. One hole. Some paint losses. See pictures carefully. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965 Escalier hélicoïdal en fonteRoger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965Escalier hélicoïdal en fonte d'aluminium et caoutchouc noir à treize marches.H : 360 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaMarcel Duchamp (Blainville-Crevon, 1887 - Neuilly-sur Seine, 1968) L.H.O.O.Q., 1919/1964€200,000
Jun 06BonhamsALLAN KAPROW (1927-2006) Record II (for Roger Shattuck) Six éléments Série A ca...€4,000
5 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD VUILLARD (1868-1940) Jeux d'enfants, 1897 (Roger-Marx, 29 ; Johnson,154)Lithographie en ...€1,500
2 days LeftBonhamsSERGE VANDERCAM (1924-2005) & JOSEPH NOIRET (1927-2012) On peut dire c'est l'été dehor...€800
Jun 06PiasaMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) La Seine à Triel, circa 1910-1911 Oil on canvas Signed on the€50,000
4 days Left1st Source Consignment1950's Parisian Scene of La Seine and Cafe de la Paix Prints, Pair$100
4 days LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873$280