Sold2022Rosenquist, James Pushbuttons. 1972. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Hodgkinson Handmade OatmealRosenquist, JamesPushbuttons. 1972. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Hodgkinson Handmade Oatmeal Papier. 78,8 x 92,7 cm (78,,8 x 92,7 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert. - Unter Glas geraSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST (American 1933-2017) A PRINT, "1,2,3JAMES ROSENQUIST (American 1933-2017) A PRINT, "1,2,3 Outside," 1972, a six color lithograph with embossing and debossing on Hodgkinson handmade paper, signed and dated in margin in pencil L/R, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933–2017) Sight-Seeing, 1972James Rosenquist (American, 1933–2017) Sight-Seeing, 1972 lithograph and screenprint in colors on wove paper signed, titled, dated, and numbered 65/75 in pencil 22 1/2 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (South) -SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2046-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (South) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.2See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (North) -SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2048-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (North) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.2See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (West) - SIGNEDReference #: ULCB2047-B Artist Name: Rosenquist, James Title: Horse Blinders (West) Medium: Mixed Media Edition Size: 85 Year: 1972 Framed: Yes Paper Size: 36.5 x 64.25 inches Image Size: 36.5 x 64.25See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist, My Mind is a Glass of WaterJames Rosenquist My Mind is a Glass of Water (from the Prints for Phoenix House portfolio) 1972lithograph in colors on Arches watercolor image: 22.625 h × 17.875 w in (57 × 45 cm) sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROSENQUIST 'HORSE BLINDERS (WEST)'James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) lithograph, screenprint and collage titled 'Horse Blinders (West)'. Pencil signed, dated 1972 and holds blindstamp lower right. Titled and numbered 9/85 lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST 'WHERE THE WATER GOES'James Rosenquist (1933-2017) pressed paper pulp, lithograph and collage on hand-made paper. Titled 'Where the Water Goes.' Pencil signed and dated 1989 lower right. Numbered 6/32 and titled lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankenthaler, Helen Reflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 xFrankenthaler, HelenReflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 x 53,3 cm (67,9 x 53,3 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "P.P. I". - Guter Zustand.Printers Proof Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan Claca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5Miró, JoanClaca. 1973. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 59 x 82,5 cm (59 x 82,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Eine leichte Druckstelle im Papier anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis, Sam o.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cmFrancis, Samo.T. 1990. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem PTI 120 Waterleaf. 117,5 x 76,2 cm (117,58 x 76,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt wohlerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Orang-Utan. 1895. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23 x 29,5 cm.Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Orang-Utan. 1895. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23 x 29,5 cm. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. Orangutan. Graphite on chamois coloured paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Kreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33Rainer, ArnulfKreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33 x 21,5 cm (62 x 48 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art.". Unter Glas hochwertig gerahmt. - PrachtvoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc 29 Lithographien, inkl. 6 Umschlägen in: Chagall Lithographe I.-VI. 1922-1985. 6Chagall, Marc29 Lithographien, inkl. 6 Umschlägen in: Chagall Lithographe I.-VI. 1922-1985. 6 Bände. Mit 21 Farb- und 8 S/W Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je 32See Sold Price
Sold2020James Rosenquist - Where the Water GoesArtist: James Rosenquist Title: Where the Water Goes Year: 1989 Dimensions: 58in. by 102.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 32 Publisher: Tyler GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rosenquist (1933-2017); Paper Clip;James Rosenquist (1933-2017) Paper Clip (Glenn 71), 1974 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled, dated and numbered 13/75 (there were also 20 artist's proofs), published by PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), Sun Sets onJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Sun Sets on the Time Zone, 1989 pressed paper pulp, lithograph, collage signed, titled, dated and numbered 17/47 in pencil 79 1/2 x 58 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,See Sold Price
Sold2022Schleime, Cornelia Rituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 xSchleime, CorneliaRituale (Zopfbilder). 1996. Aquarell auf leichtem, chamoisfarbenem Karton. 50 x 70 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Verso mit Spuren der vorherigen Montierung. Insgesamt in wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rosenquist - Horse Blinders (North)Artist: James Rosenquist Title: Horse Blinders (North) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 36 1/2in. by 64in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 85 Suite: From HorseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) "The Book Disappears for the Fast Student"$300(3 bids)
Jun 03The Art's WorldROY LICHTENSTEIN - MODERN HEAD #1 – LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250(1 bid)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). Ulysses. London and Paris: John Rodker for The Egoist Press, 1922.$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bassa Masks, "geh-naw"CHFÂ 35(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bassa Mask, "geh-naw"CHFÂ 250(2 bids)