Sold2022Roy Kneeland (1891-1982) Hawaiian girl adorned with Ilima Leis 18 x 16 in. framed 26 x 24 in.Roy Kneeland (1891-1982) Hawaiian girl adorned with Ilima Leis signed 'KNEE / LAND' (lower right) oil on canvas 18 x 16 in. framed 26 x 24 in. Footnotes: Provenance Henry Gerlach, Upper DarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy C. Kneeland (1891 - 1982)Oil on board, SLR. Vibrant post impressionist pasture scene in a Badura style frame. 16"h x 20"w and 23"h x 27"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fern Isabel Kuns Coppedge (1883 - 1951)Oil on canvas, "Sailboats, Gloucester", SLL. Harbor scene with a variety of sailing ships. 14"h x 16"w and 24"h x 26"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Florida Everglades Landscape Painting, SignedOil on canvas 24 x 18 in, 32.5 x 26.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
SoldOTTO KIRCHNER (German, 1887-1960) To Your Hearth framed 37.0 x 30.5 x 6.0 cm (14 3/5 x 12 x 2 2/...OTTO KIRCHNER (German, 1887-1960) To Your Hearth signed 'Otto Kirchner / München' (upper right) oil on board 24.0 x 18.0 cm (9 7/16 x 7 1/16in). framed 37.0 x 30.5 x 6.0 cm (14 3/5 x 12 x 2 2/5See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed WM Chase, Girl with TambourineSigned WM Chase, William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916), girl with tambourine, oil on panel, 16 1/4" x 10 1/4", framed 23 3/4" x 18". Provenance: Private collection, Madrid, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951), “HRH Queen Elizabeth”., Oil on wood,HUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951“HRH Queen Elizabeth”. Signed, titled and dated 2018. Numbered EA 00595.Oil on wood, 20” x 16”. Framed 26” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (1947-1998), Three RidersEarl Biss (1947-1998) Three Riders Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 18 Framed/base dimensions: 31 3/8 x 25 1/2 x 2 Signature: signed upper right: Biss Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, b. 1958), "Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound"., Oil on linen, 18" x 24".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, b. 1958"Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled verso.Oil on linen, 18" x 24". Framed 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019US Impressionist School, (ca. 1900)American Impressionist School (Fourth Quarter 19th/First Quarter 20th Century) "Boating" oil on canvas signed "Miller" lower left. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 25" x 31" Provenance: Descended in a familySee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWIN FULWIDER PAINTING OF A TRAINWRECKFULWIDER, Edwin, (American, 1913-2003): Cleanup After a Trainwreck in a Snowy Landscape, Watercolor, sight size 10.75" x 12.5", signed lower right, framed, 16" x 26.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and monogrammed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Ringing the Bell/Baptism", oil on board, initialed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Afternoon, Provincetown”., Oil on linen, 24”JOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Afternoon, Provincetown”. Signed lower right “J. Dowd”. Titled verso.Oil on linen, 24” x 30”. Framed 26” x 32”. ProvenanSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCordier AuctionsEmile Albert Gruppe 1896 - 1978 Oil On Canvas Naples Florida$1,600(3 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning MARILYN MONROE Giclee Art on Canvas 16 x 24$6(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning MARILYN MONROE Giclee Art on Canvas 16 x 24$12(2 bids)