Sold2018RPM Motor Oils Double Sided Curb SignApprox. 26" in diameter , 30 1/2" from bottom to top. Base is approx. 28 1/4" x 39".See Sold Price
SoldRPM MOTOR OIL DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGNRPM Motor Oil double sided porcelain sign, made in Dallas, Texas. Size 28'' ROUND Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desired.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oils Double Sided Metal Lollipop Curb Sign24" x 26.5" x 64" DSM sign with good color and gloss, scratches on each side. Marked Grace Sign Co., St. Louis Mo. 60. The DSM Super B topper sign has scuffs, scratches, small bends, and edge discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2023RPM Motor Oil 28" Double Sided Porcelain SignDSP sign has light surface wear present and small touched up chips on both sides. The sign has been clear coated on both sides. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Motor Oil Clean Clear Golden Porcelain Curb SignTexaco Motor Oil Clean Clear Golden Double Sided Porcelain Curb Sign TAC 8.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) curb sign has very good color and gloss with clean fields on both sides. Shows light wear andSee Sold Price
Sold202228" RPM Motor Oil 100% Pure DS Porcelain Sign TAC 9.2528" RPM Motor Oil "100% Pure Paraffin Base" Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields. Tiny chips at mounting holes. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Curb Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided painted steel hanging in conformingPetroliana Curb Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided painted steel hanging in conforming frame, VG+ cond, 47"H x 31"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020RPM Motor Oils and Lubricants 2 Sided Porcelain Sign28" double sided porcelain sign with bright colors porcelain chips and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENTS & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Valvoline Motor Oil Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain curb sign for Valvoline Pennsylvania Motor Oils with deep green background and dotted shield graphic. Sign has chipping in field. Side 1 shows some staining. Side 2 has thick guSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lion Naturalube Heavy Duty Motor Oil Curb Sign21" x 33" x 24"h Double sided tin curb sign with the Lion Motor Oil logo "Guard Your Engine's Power". The sign displays bright colors, minor scuffs, and some minor BB dents. This sign has also been auSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN RPM MOTOR OIL SIGN.DSP. Side A is in excellent condition, with just some very minor staining to the white areas and a couple very minor chips to the porcelain within the field and along the very outer blue edges. Side BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Curb SignDouble sided painted metal curb sign with wear, 38"x32"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Black Sidewalk Standing SignKendall Motor Oil Black Sidewalk Standing Sign - double-sided black, red and white sidewalk, curb sign, with frame/stand, 38" H x 25" W. Petroliana - from a locally, recently closed,1930s to 2024, gasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil Sidewalk Standing SignQuaker State Motor Oil Green Sidewalk Standing Sign - Petroliana / gas station-related, double-sided green and white sidewalk / curb sign, with frame/stand, 77" H x 31" W. Petroliana - from a locally,See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Red Sidewalk Standing SignKendall Motor Oil Red Sidewalk Standing Sign - Petroliana / gas station-related, double-sided red and white sidewalk, curb sign, with round tube aluminum frame/stand, 37" H x 23" W. Petroliana - fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DST Wolf's Head Motor Oil Curb SignVintage double sided metal Wolf's Head Motor Oil advertising curb sign with bracket. Sign has discoloration, paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Has bracket but is missing base and poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf’s Head Motor Oil Dealer Curb SignWolf’s Head Motor Oil Dealer Curb Sign, Mid 20th Century, A double-sided oval shaped metal sign in a green metal frame with a metal base. Text reads: We Sell Wolf’s Head Motor Oil | 100% Pure PennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Curb SignAmerican. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked illegibly at lower right edge of one side. Each side exhibits scattered patches of surface loss with accompanying oxidation, etch and scratches. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Quaker State Motor Oil DST Curb Sign 30 In. X 47 In. X- 30 in. x 47 in. x 33 in. - Double-Sided TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sign w/ Curb Standrate 8.75 and 7.5, 29" x 27", Double Sided Tin Sign, shows wear on reverse, comes with a curb standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillips Gasoline Motor Oils Double Sided Sign30" DSP sign with excellent gloss and color. Small chips in the field and perimeter. Has a large touch up on the "P" on one side with some porcelain loss. Marked Very Brite Sign Co. Chicago. PLEASE NOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall DSTL Motor Oils Double Sided Sign*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Double sided circular Kendall Oils printed on tin. 23"-7/8 " around. Original has some scuffs. See photos Needs cleaning up will leave this to newSee Sold Price
Sold202324" Porcelain Oilzum Motor Oils double sided signsome dings and corrosion around perimeter and interiorSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants Auto Supplies DS Porcelain Flange Sign w/ Oswald$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsPowerlube Motor Oil "Smooth as the Tread of a Tiger" DS Porcelain Sign$650(4 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsHyVis Motor Oil "Super Refined" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Pennsylvania Seal$600(2 bids)