Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PEN PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, pen painting on paper, a sketch depicting a rural landscape scene. Unsigned. Circa: 1960s to 1980s. Framed. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a RSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, mixed media, watercolor and charcoal, painting on paper depicting a pond landscape, 1980. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Boris PetrovicSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Circa: 1970s to 1980s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, graphic artSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, watercolor painting on paper depicting a rural landscape. Inscribed, July 24, on the back. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov was a Russian painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a town landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic, lower to the centSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Sveshnikov (Russian, Soviet, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, depicting a landscape view with many male and female figures, circa 1960. Framed. Inscribed in the Cyrillic on the back. Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN INK PAINTING SCENE BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov (Russian, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, The Miracle, 1974. Signed with monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Inscribed, to Misha from Sasha friendly, by Alexander GlesSee Sold Price
Sold20162 @ BORIS MAJOR OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS2 @ BORIS MAJOR OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS: Boris Major (1876 - 1951, Russia, America) Diptych landscape paintings depicting autumn trees and landscape, oil on canvas board, both signed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN INK PAINTING ZOLA BY BORIS SVWSHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov (Russian, 1927-1998) ink painting on paper, illustrations for the novel Dream by Emile Zola (French novelist, critic, and political activist who was the most prominent FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Guardian Angel,1992 pen and ink on paper image: 28 x 40 cm (11 x 15 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appears in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET LITHOGRAPH BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, lithograph on paper, depicting a village mountain landscape scene. Circa: 1950s-1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, a Russian Nonconformist, grSee Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998)BORIS SVESHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1927-1998) Approaching the Village, circa 1960s felt-tip pen on paper 28.6 x 40.5 cm (11 1/4 x 16 in.) PROVENANCE This work comes from the collection of Anne Davis Gillet, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PENCIL PAINTINGS BY OSTROUMOWA LEBEDEWAAnna Petrowna Ostroumowa-Lebedewa (Russian, Soviet, 1871-1955) two pencil and one pen paintings on paper depicting views of St. Petersburg and landscape scene. Signed lower right on the paper with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR ILLUSTRATION PRINTS BY BORIS SVESHNIKOVBoris Petrovich Sveshnikov, Russian Soviet, 1927 to 1998, four lithographs on paper, illustrations depicting landscapes and genre scenes. Circa: 1950s to 1970s. Boris Petrovich Sveshnikov, is a RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS VASSILOFFBoris Vassiloff, Russian, American, 1901 to 2000, mixed media painting on newsprint depicting an abstract landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Inscribed in the print lower to the center. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS VASSILOFFBoris Vassiloff, Russian, American, 1901 to 2000, mixed media painting on newsprint depicting an abstract landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Inscribed in the print lower to the center. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING ATTR EUGENE BERMANAttributed to Eugene Gustavovitch Berman (American, Russian, French, 1899-1972) mixed media (pen, ink wash) painting on paper depicting a landscape with Neoclassical building view. Circa late 18th-19tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris B Major (Russia,NY,1876-1951) oil paintingARTIST: Boris B Major (Russian, New York, 1876 - 1951) TITLE: Autumn River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY IVAN POKHITONOVOil on board painting depicting wooden countryside houses surrounded by greenery. Signed Ivan Pokitonow in the lower right. Ivan Pokhitonov, 1851-1923, was a Russian landscape artist and a member of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY SVETOSLAV ROERICHOil on board painting by Svetoslav Roerich. The artwork depicts a mountain landscape. Signed by the artist on the backside. Svetoslav Roerich, 1904 to 1993, was a Russian painter based in India, the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY IVAN POKHITONOVOil on board painting depicting wooden countryside houses surrounded by greenery. Signed Ivan Pokitonow in the lower right. Ivan Pokhitonov, 1851-1923, was a Russian landscape artist and a member of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY ARKHIP KUINDZHIArkhip Ivanovich Kuindzhi, Ukrainian, 1841 to 1910, an oil painting on cardboard depicting a serene natural landscape. Signed lower right. Framed. Arkhip Kuindzhi, a prominent figure in the PeredvizhnSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY ROBERT FALKRobert Rafailovich Falk, Russian, 1886 to 1958, oil on canvas painting depicting a horse with a hilly landscape in the background titled In the Steppe. Signed by the artist lower left. Circa the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY MIKHAIL NESTEROVMikhail Nesterov, Russian, 1862 to 1942, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a lake view. Signed and dated 1930 to the back. Framed. Mikhail Vasilyevich Nesterov was a Russian and Soviet painteSee Sold Price
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryMarianne von Werefkin after Russian Expressionist painting urban landscape city€700
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil pastel painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Expressionist Russian landscape€500
5 days LeftTime AuctionGeorgy Zakharovich Bashinzhagyan ( RUSSIAN 1857-1925 ) Landscape Oil On Board$200(1 bid)
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract landscape composition€800
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800