Sold2023Lalique (French) 'L'air Du Temps Tactice' & 'Deux Fleurs' Crystal Perfume Bottles, H 4'' Dia. 2'' 2Lalique (French) 'L'air Du Temps Tactice' & 'Deux Fleurs' Crystal Perfume Bottles, H 4'' Dia. 2'' 2 pcs | A selection of two Lalique frosted crystal perfume bottles. Includes 'L'air Du Temps Tactice'See Sold Price
Sold2022Epée d'officier espagnoleÉpée d'officier espagnole Monture en bronze doré et cornePommeau au faisceau flanqué d'ailes, arc de jointure plat à décor de frise, garde à deux quillons droits cisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOWIEDescription Français: Fort couteau type Bowie. Plaquettes en corne blonde rivetées sur la soie avec passant de renfort (fêlures). Garde en fer à deux quillons symétriques enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Lalique Perfume Bottles Deux Couers, L’air du TempsLot of two. 1) Limited Edition Lalique Deux Coeurs, from the 2004 flacon collection. Signed Lalique France in script. 1.7oz. Double heart body and stopper. Sealed, full perfume without chips or nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH DEUX SABRES BRIQUET DE LA GARDE IMPERIALEFRENCH DEUX SABRES BRIQUET DE LA GARDE IMPERIALE, C. 1805, 2 PCS, L 29.25"-33.5" OVERALL A selection of two sabers attributed to the French Imperial Guard, circa 1805. No marks visible. Having wire-wrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Honor Daumier(French, 1808-1879)Enfin! Nous avonsHonor Daumier(French, 1808-1879)Enfin! Nous avons obtenu la separation des biens des deux poux. Il est bien temps, le procs les a ruins tous les deux! from Les Avocats et Les Plaideurs, 1851 with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Lalique Perfume BottlesThree Lalique Perfume Bottles, "Pomme" by Nina Ricci for Lalique {height 2 5/8 inches}, "Meplat a Deux Figurines" {width 4 1/2 inches}, and "l'Air du Temps" by Nina Ricci for Lalique {height 3 3/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique French Crystal Vanity and Perfume BottlesAn estate collection of seven (7) pieces of Lalique French crystal. Includes: (2) ring holders (3" x 4" x 4"); two (2) L'Air du Temps perfume bottles (4" x 4" x 4"); (1) Deux Fleurs perfume bottle (4"See Sold Price
Sold20152 Lalique crystal perfume bottles & ring holdersring holders with partially frosted bird and fish, 3 1/2 in. H., and a Deux Fleurs perfume bottle, and a L'Air Du Temps" perfume bottle, all inscribed "Lalique France"See Sold Price
Sold2017Luba Songye headrestSiège repose-tête agrémenté de deux têtes ancestrales évoquant le passage du temps, de la jeunesse à la vieillesse. Bois, patine naturelle, incrustations de métal sur l'assise. Luba Songyé, RSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Lalique Crystal Perfume BottlesLot of 3 Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottles Including 2 "Deux Fleurs" Bottles and 1 L'Air du Temps Double Dove Birds Bottle. Fully Signed on Bottom. 1 Fleurs Bottle has Original Lalique Sticker. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Lalique PerfumeLalique Moulin Rouge perfume bottle. Clear and frosted crystal. Lalique L'Air du Temps perfume bottle with stopper by Lalique and Lalique Deux Fleurs stopper (replacement bottle).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE COLORED MILITARY ETCHING BY JACQUEMINAn antique French hand colored military etching entitled Cosaques de la garde (1808, et 1814-1815). Printed on border: Dapres des gravures du temps. XIXe siecle. Costumes militaires - Cavallerie - RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL APPEL Avant -Garde Gouache CollegeSigned on lower left corner in graphite Appel. Possibly referring to Dutch Artist Karel Appel. Subject depicts a college made from gouache and painted stripes of paper in tones of blues, ochre, greenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jamali (b.1944) Modern Avant Garde Fresco PaintingJamali (Pakistani American, born 1944). Original mixed media fresco tempera painting. Modern abstract with assorted bold colors, depicting the outline of faces and the contour of an winged angel standSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Deux Tete Croisees Retail $65,000Rare Discontinued Cartier Deux Tetes Croisees Ring In 18k Yellow Gold and Diamonds ~ With 3.18ct Diamonds ~ Cartier Valuation Report Dated May 6th 2013 In The Amount Of $65,000.00 Rare Discontinued CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' Drypoint, 1...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes se reposant, from 'La Suite Vollard' (Bloch 143; Baer 210) Drypoint, 1933, on Montval laid with the Vollard watermark, signed in pencil, from the editionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChristie'sBREGUET NO. 4238, “RÉPÉTITION À PONTS MOYENNE” GOLD AND SILVERPreview Only
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€60
2 days LeftBonhamsSERGE VANDERCAM (1924-2005) & JOSEPH NOIRET (1927-2012) On peut dire c'est l'été dehor...€800
5 days LeftPasarelPierre-Antoine Demachy (French, 1723-1807) - Etude de Deux Personnages, la Coffiure, Oil on Canvas.$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
330 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA black parade cuirass M 1897 for enlisted men in the Garde du Corps Regiment, in the issue of 1912See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Salon comprenant un canapé, deux fauteuils et deux chaises aux ...€10,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,€500(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFrans Masereel (1889-1972), "Notre temps" (1952), with the original 12 design drawings by the€1,500
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Ensemble de deux fauteuils et un ottomanCirca 1900Courbaril et tissu...€4,000
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)$5,000
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
4 days LeftBonhamsELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignéesCirca 1990Chaque p...€800