Sold2022Salvador Dalì (attr.) - Summer flowers in a surrealist scenarioSalvador Dalì "Summer flowers in a surrealist scenario". Beautiful lithograph after the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by BirkhauserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - Summer flowers in a surrealist scenarioSalvador Dalì "Summer flowers in a surrealist scenario". Beautiful lithograph after the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser KunSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dalì - Summer flowers in a surrealist scenarioSalvador Dalì "Summer flowers in a surrealist scenario". Beautiful lithograph by the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser KunstvSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI Spanish 1904-1989 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper framed, featuring a surrealist theme artwork. Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) on lower right margin. 10.2 x 6.7 in. (26 x 17 cm). Salvador Dalà is among the mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Summer Flowers In a Surreal Landscape"Salvador Dali (after) "Summer Flowers In a Surreal Landscape" offset lithography, sheet size 50 x 65 cm, signed bottom right, pencil "Dali", numbered with pencil bottom left MXXXV/MM, limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Summer Flowers..."Salvador Dali (after) „Summer Flowers In a Surreal Landscape" offset lithography, sheet size 50 x 65 cm, signed bottom right, pencil „Dali”, numbered with pencil bottom left CVIII/MMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofSalvador Dalà appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style Surrealist of Salvador DalÃ. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 9 ½ x 12 ½ Inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Lithograph, "Surrealist Flower Girl," Memories of SurrealismSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Surrealist Flower Girl," from Memories of Surrealism, 1971, lithograph with etching on Arches paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered E.A. Unframed. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalà (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofSalvador Dalà appears in upper left of the painting. Rendered in the Surrealist style of Salvador DalÃ. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalà (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the Surrealist style of Salvador DalÃ. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A Certificate Accompanies this lot. The artwork is fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofSalvador Dalà appears in Lower Right. Rendered in the Surrealist style of Salvador DalÃ. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. A CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR SALVADOR DALI Signed Litho. SurrealistATTR SALVADOR DALI Signed Litho. Surrealist, signature to lower right reads ‘DALI’, ‘H.C.’ To lower left for Hors Commerce, not to sell, shows evolution of a human figure turning into a surreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Soft Watch, 1954" PrintSalvador Dalà (1904-1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist known for his eccentric and imaginative artwork. He is widely regarded as one of the most influential artists of the 20th century.DalÃ'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Oil Surrealist Scene Signed Salvador DaliOil on canvas. Featuring a surrealist landscape scene. Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) on the lower right corner. 69.5 x 50 cm (27.4 x 19.7 inches). Salvador Dali is among the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "The Elephants, 1948" Oil PaintingSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) was a renowned Spanish surrealist artist known for his eccentric and imaginative works. He is considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century anSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI OIL ON PAPER SURREALISTAttributed to Salvador DalÃ, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 33"hX42"w framed, mint condition Biography: Salvador DalÃ, in full Salvador Felipe Jacinto Dalà y Domenech, (See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Crucifixion of Jesus ChristSalvador Dalì "Crucifixion of Jesus Christ". Beautiful lithograph after the spanish master Salvador Dal'. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Don QuixoteSalvador Dali "Don Quixote" beautiful original HAND SIGNED and hand coloured lithograph on precious Japanese Paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì, from the serie: "Don Quixote". SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Wired WomanSalvador Dali "Wired Woman" beautiful original HAND SIGNED and hand coloured lithograph on Arches Paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 56x38 cm. Published by S.P.A.D.E.M, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - El PicadorSalvador Dalì "El Picador" (after) beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on precious handmade japanese paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 40x60 cm. Hand signed on loSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Color Etching Hand Signed Surrealist Portrait Butterfly Framed Art$1,200
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseOriginal "Surb Khach in Kalaki" Drawing by Martiros Saryan with "Flowers" Archive Saryan Book$9,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Royo Original Oil Painting On Canvas Female Portrait Flowers Signed Art$1,700
Jun 12International Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Angel Of Dada Surrealism Original Hand Signed Etching Framed Art$750
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Etching Hand Signed Surrealism Artwork Back Of Gala$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Lady Godiva Glazed Ceramic Signed Dalinean Horse Surrealism Art$100
Jun 15OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Etching Original Authentic Hand Signed Jeremiah Surrealism Artwork$500
Jun 15OAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Horse Of Labor Glazed Ceramic Signed Dalinean Horse Surrealism Art$100